| |
|
|
| |
|
|
2 |
Contemporary Japanese Art New York The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museus, NY 1970 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall There is a some tanning on the pages and cover. Some bumping on the corners. The spine has compleatly detached from the cover. Both are present. This book is 52 pages.
Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
3 |
Drawing & Painting Techniques: A Step-By-Step Guide New York Barnes & Noble Books 2004 0760759596 / 9780760759592 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0760759596 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the inside cover. This 256 paged book is made up of 80-plus practical, problem-solving lessons and expert hints and tips in this book and you, too, will be able to create perfect paintings and artworks
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
4 |
El Arte Espanol En Las Publicaciones Roca Barcelona, Spain Torras Papel 1990 Numbered Hardcover Fair No Jacket Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall There is chipping on the edges including a one inch split at the top of the spine on the back cover. There is also some edge wear. The book has many lovely color illustrations.
Price:
120.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
5 |
ESSENTIAL SURREALISTS New York 1999 1840849959 / 9781840849950 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 1840849959 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 256 pages.
Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
7 |
Jean Cocteau and the French Scene New York, New York Abbeville Pr 1984 0896594122 / 9780896594128 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0896594122 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 239 pages.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
12 |
Tretyakov Gallery Moscow P-2 Art Publishers 2003 5938931711 / 9785938931718 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Illustrated 5938931711 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling and bumped corners. The back inside cover has a sticker. The book has 136 pages.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
14 |
Albert Hofstadter Truth and Art New York Columbia University Press 1965 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and the spine has slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The top edge of the pages is discolored. A few pages have marks in pencil. The dust jacket has some discoloring and fading with chipped edges. The book has 227 pages.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
15 |
Alexander Eliot Sight and Insight New York Mcdowell Obolensky 1959 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 196 pages.
Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
| |
|
|
20 |
Arnold Blanch and Doris Lee Painting for Enjoyment New York Tudor Publishing Company 1947 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair Illustrated 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The book has some shelf wear. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The inside of the cover has marks in pen. The spine has a slight slant. The corners of the covers are bumped. The dust jacket has bumped and chipped corners and has slight discoloring. The back cover of the dust jacket is has a slight wave. The book has 128 pages.
Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|