Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Art

Art

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 American Paintings & Historical Prints from the Middendorf Collection
New York The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1967 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 110 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Contemporary Japanese Art
New York The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museus, NY 1970 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall There is a some tanning on the pages and cover. Some bumping on the corners. The spine has compleatly detached from the cover. Both are present. This book is 52 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Drawing & Painting Techniques: A Step-By-Step Guide
New York Barnes & Noble Books 2004 0760759596 / 9780760759592 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0760759596 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the inside cover. This 256 paged book is made up of 80-plus practical, problem-solving lessons and expert hints and tips in this book and you, too, will be able to create perfect paintings and artworks 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 El Arte Espanol En Las Publicaciones Roca
Barcelona, Spain Torras Papel 1990 Numbered Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
Elephant Folio - over 15" - 23" tall There is chipping on the edges including a one inch split at the top of the spine on the back cover. There is also some edge wear. The book has many lovely color illustrations. 
Price: 120.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 ESSENTIAL SURREALISTS
New York 1999 1840849959 / 9781840849950 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
1840849959 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 256 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Flesh & Fire: The Blas Gallego Sketchbook
Toms River, NJ SQP Press 1995 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 64 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jean Cocteau and the French Scene
New York, New York Abbeville Pr 1984 0896594122 / 9780896594128 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0896594122 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 239 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Maxfield Parrish: Master of Make-Believe (An Exhibition, June 1 Through September 2, 1974)
Chadds Ford, PA Brandywine River Museum 1974 Unstated Soft Cover Good No Jacket Illustrated 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. The front endpaper has a mark in red marker. The book has 48 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Pictures from the Italian Telephone Directories (Materials in the History of Art)
Seat Publications 1995 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good Illustrated 
4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear. The covers have slightly bumped corners. The dust jacket has bumped corners and some slight scratches. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Art of Design Management, Design in American Business
New York University of Pennsylvania Press 1975 0812276868 / 9780812276862 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0812276868 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 110 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Art of Drawing: Still Life/Flowers/Trees/Landscapes/The Human Figure/Heads/Birds
New York M. Grumbacher, Inc. 1975 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket Illustrated 
Folio - over 12" - 15" tall The book has some shelf wear. The covers have slightly bumped corners and slight discoloring. The edges of the pages are yellowed. There are 30 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tretyakov Gallery
Moscow P-2 Art Publishers 2003 5938931711 / 9785938931718 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Illustrated 
5938931711 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling and bumped corners. The back inside cover has a sticker. The book has 136 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Ala Story, Initiated and Organized By Constructivist Tendencies (From the Collection of Mr. And Mrs. George Rickey)
The Regents, University of California 1970 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear. The covers have very slightly bumped edges. The covers have several spots of discoloring. The front cover has a torn sticker. Edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed. The book has 135 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Albert Hofstadter Truth and Art
New York Columbia University Press 1965 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and the spine has slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The top edge of the pages is discolored. A few pages have marks in pencil. The dust jacket has some discoloring and fading with chipped edges. The book has 227 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Alexander Eliot Sight and Insight
New York Mcdowell Obolensky 1959 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 196 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Alexandrian, Sarane Marcel Duchamp (Q.L.P. Art Series)
New York, New York Crown 1977 0517530082 / 9780517530085 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0517530082 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as fadeing on the covers. This book is 94 pages of the art and history of Marcel Duchamp. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Anil De Silva The Art of Chinese Landscape Painting, In the Caves of Tun-Huang (Art of the World, Non-European Cultures: The Historical, Sociological and Religious Backgrounds)
New York Crown Publishers, Inc. 1967 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Illustrated 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The book has some shelf wear and bumped corners. The front endpaper has marks in marker and a sticker. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The book has 240 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Anne Lyon Haight Portrait of Latin Amerinca
New York Hasting House 1946 Reprint Hardcover Fair Poor 
8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book made up of art of Latin America. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Architectural Record Techniques of Successful Architectural Practice
Blacklick, Ohio McGraw-Hill Inc.,US 1975 0070022291 / 9780070022294 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0070022291 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 226 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Arnold Blanch and Doris Lee Painting for Enjoyment
New York Tudor Publishing Company 1947 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair Illustrated 
4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The book has some shelf wear. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The inside of the cover has marks in pen. The spine has a slight slant. The corners of the covers are bumped. The dust jacket has bumped and chipped corners and has slight discoloring. The back cover of the dust jacket is has a slight wave. The book has 128 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie