Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs
New York Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers 1987 First Thus Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This lovely 50th Anniversary Edition has some bumping at the corners and the title on the spine is fading. The interior of this lovely book 76 page book with a pictorial cover is in great condition. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Family Circle: Easy Knits for Kids: 50 Knit and Crochet Projects
New York Sixth&Spring Books 2002 1931543151 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
1931543151 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 143 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tales of Enchantment
New York Checkerboard Press 1980 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
An inked gift inscription on the title page is the only flaw in this mysterious book. The bright, tight, 75 page book with a pictorial cover and decorated end papers is profusely illustrated, but there is no author or illustrator listed. The stories are very interesting, but a bit dark for children. The illustrations are lovely and inspired by fantasy. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Pick of 'Punch'
London Chatto and Windus 1952 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 206 pages. 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Red Jack
New York DAW 1988 0886773156 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0886773156 There is creasing on the spine and the covers have some shelf wear. There is also some chipping around the edges. This is a collection of 8 short stories about Jack the Ripper and an Introduction. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Picture Tour of the Smithsonian
Washington D.C. Smithsonian Institution Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
A tiny amount of bumping at the corners of the dust jacket. There are beautiful color photographs from the 14 museums of the Smithsonian. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Home: Fannie Mae: Fifty Years of Opening Doors for American Home Buyers
Washington D.C. Fannie Mae 1988 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
A little bumping at the corners of this book which is essentially a history of the Fannie Mae loan program with color photos and drawings. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Face Relations: Eleven Stories About Seeing Beyond Color
Riverside, New Jersey Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2004 0689856377 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0689856377 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 224 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 New Voices In Science Fiction
Bergenfield, New Jersey DAW 2003 0756401682 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0756401682 There is some shelf wear on the book. There is creasing on the spine and cover. A little tanning on the pages. Some bumping on the corners. This book is 351 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 The Institutions of American Democracy: The Public Schools
Cary, North Carolina Oxford University Press, USA 2005 019517030X Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
019517030X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 388 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Deck the Halls
New York Henry Holt & Company 1991 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
This small book has a gift inscription on the gift inscription page which follows the decorated endpapers. This lovely book is an illustrated version of the popular Christmas carol. 
Price: 8.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jingle Bells
New York Henry Holt & Company 1990 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The corners of the book and jacket are a little bumped. On the decorated endpapers, it looks as if a sticker was removed and it removed less than a 1/2 inch of the illustrations. This adorable little book is an illustrated version of the famous Christmas Carol with Hague's lovely drawings. 
Price: 8.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 We Love Our Pets
England Brimax Books 1983 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 
There is some bumping at the corners of this small board book. There is also a name written in ink on the first page. It is only six pages on very stiff boards, but the illustrations are bright and pretty. No author or illustrator is listed. This is part of the Farmyard Series. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Space Access and Utilization Beyond 2000 (Science and Technology Series)
San Diego Univelt 2001 0877034761 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0877034761 The covers have some shelf wear. This book is the proceedings based on but not limited to, the Symposium on "Space Access and Utilization Beyond 2000," held in Washington DC., 18 February 2000 at the Annual General Assembly of the American Association for the Advancement of Science. The book is 224 pages. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tales of Fairies and Elves
New York Exeter Books 1987 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
There is some bumping at the corners. This book is lovely and it contains over 40 illustrations of fairies and elves in 6 stories including: The Fairies' Cake, The Dancing Fairies, Scarlet Braces, The Elves and the Shoemaker, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, & Peter and the Mountainy Men. Each of the stories has a different illustrator, and one illustrator does two stories. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 As Timeless As Infinity: The Complete Twilight Zone Scripts Of Rod Serling, Volume Two
Colorado Springs, CO Gauntlet Press 2006 1887368760 Numbered Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1887368760 The covers of the book and the jacket have a little shelf wear. This is book number 186 of a limited edition. It is signed by Carol Serling. This is a reprint of 10 scripts with commentary. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Verdicts on lawyers
New York Crowell 1976 0690010060 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0690010060 The book has some shelf wear and bumped corners. The pages are slightly yellowed and have one or two small stains on the edges. The spine has a small crease. The book has 341 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Just Listen (Grade Three Reading Book)
Independence, Kentucky Houghton Mifflin College Div 1990 0395519217 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0395519217 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 232 pages of a level 3 childrens reading textbook. The stories in this book are Jam by Margaret Mahy, Margaret Ziegler is Horse-Crazy by Crescent Draonwagon, The Patchwork Quilt by Valerie Flournoy, The Great Houdini by Anne Edwards, The Floating Princess by Robert Kraske, The Origami Truce by Christine McDonnell, Becky by Karen Hirsch, Clancy's Coat by Eve Bunting, Doctor De Soto by William Steig, The Garden of Abdul Gasazi by Chris Van Allsburg. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Because God Loves Stories: An Anthology of Jewish Storytelling
Old Tappan, New Jersey Fireside 1997 0684811758 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0684811758 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. . This book is 392 pages. This collection features such authors as Nina Jaffe, Syd Lieberman, Cherie Karo Schwartz and more then 25 others. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The Vampire Files: Volume I
New York Ace 2003 0739440616 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739440616 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 452 pages. 
Price: 7.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Williamsburg's Duke of Gloucester Street (The exciting conclusion)
Baltimore Colonial Publishing Inc. 1989 0939435020 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0939435020 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 314 pages. 
Price: 23.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 A Scandalous Affair
Washingotn, D.C. BET Books 2000 0739415913 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
0739415913 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 349 pages. 
Price: 11.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Proceedings of the Foundation Convention of the Mars Society: Part 1
San Diego Univelt 1999 0912183128 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0912183128 This is Part One only. The covers of the book have some shelf wear. This is the Proceedings of the Founding Convention of The Mars Society held August 13-16, 1998, Boulder Colorado. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 The Colors of Magic (Magic: The Gathering Anthology)
Renton, WA Wizards of the Coast 1999 0786913231 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0786913231 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 342 pages of a Magic the Gathering short story collection. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 The Glory That Was Gold: The Central City Opera House
Denver, CO The Central City Opera House Association 1936 3rd Edition Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
There is bumping at the corners and a piece of the gold pastedown title is missing. The binding is blue cardboard with gold pastedowns for the title on the spine and front cover. The binding is tight and the text is clean. This is a memorial to Colorado pioneers who started the Opera House and it is filled with biographies of these pioneers. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
26 Columbia History of Eastern Europe In Th
New York Columbia Univ@press 1992 0231076967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0231076967 There is some bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. The essays in this book focus on 20th century events in Albania, Bulgaria, Czechoslovakia, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Yugoslavia and East Germany. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
27 New England Ghosts (American Ghosts Series)
Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 1990 1558530908 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
1558530908 There is some edgewear and the back cover is a little soiled. There is also a small water stain at the bottom that curls the first few pages, but does not affect the text. However, the binding is tight and the text is unmarked. This is part of The American Ghosts Series. This collection contains 13 ghost stories by authors ranging from Joyce Carol Oates to Lovecraft. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
28 Victorian Ghost Stories: An Oxford Anthology
New York Oxford University Press, USA 1991 019214202X Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
019214202X The corners of the book are a little bumped and there is some edgewear. There is a 1/2 inch rip near the spine and the first few pages before the text begins are a little creased. There is also a BOMC stamp in red on the bottom of the pages. However, the binding is tight and the text is unmarked. This collection contains 35 literary ghost stories. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
29 The Year's Best Science Fiction, Seventeenth Annual Collection
New York St. Martin's Griffin 2000 0312262752 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312262752 There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and a little edgewear on the dust jacket. There are 28 stories in this collection of the best science fiction of 1999 by authors ranging from Tanith Lee to Ben Bova. According to the cover, there are more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction in this 766 page book. 
Price: 7.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
30 A Bicentennial portrait of the American people
New York trade distribution by Simon and Schuster 1975 0891932208 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0891932208 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book is illustrated with many color and black and white photographs of America and Americans on the eve of the Bicentennial. It profiles the 7 regions of the United States in text and photographs. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
31 The words book (Britannica discovery library ; )
Encyclopaedia Britannica (UK) Ltd 1990 0852292988 Reprint Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 
0852292988 There is some bumping at the corners and a little soiling on the front cover. However, the interior is tight and bright with no marks. This is volume 9 of the Britannica Discovery Library and it contains 60 pages of text and lovely illustrations about animals. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
32 The Case for Mars (Science and Technology Series)
San Diego Amer Astronautical Society 1984 0877031975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0877031975 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is also a sticker on the front cover. This book is the proceedings of a Conference held April 29-May 2, 1981 at University of Colorado, Boulder, Colorado 80309. The book is 322 pages 
Price: 70.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
33 The Narraganett Historical Register Vol. 1: A Magazine
Bowie, Maryland Heritage Books Inc 1994 1556139675 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
1556139675 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is high-lighting and underlining on the pages. This is one volume only. This book is 333 pages of genealogical and historical information from Narragansett Country and Southern Rhose Island from 1882-1883. 
Price: 10.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
34 Zippy the Ant Loses Her Way (Baby Bug Books)
New York Random House Childrens Books 1994 0895775697 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0895775697 This cute little Baby Bug Book is also a Lift the Flap Book. Children can follow along as Zippy tries to find her way home. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
35 A Children's Treasury of Poetry and Rhymes
Bath Parragon 1999 1840844825 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
1840844825 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 282 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
36 Jingle Bells
Columbus, OH Ideals Publications 1990 0824982495 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0824982495 There is a little bumping at the corners. This is a retelling of the classic nursery rhyme. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
37 Legal Briefs: Short Stories by Today's Best Thriller Writers
New York Doubleday 1998 0385491387 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0385491387 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is an anthology of 11 short stories by some of the most well known writers of legal thrillers. The authors include Steve Martini, Richard North Patterson, John Grisham, etc. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
38 Houghton Mifflin Reading the Literature Experience: Bookworm Level 1 Plus
Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin School 1991 0395519187 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0395519187 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 219 pages of a level 1 plus childrens reading textbook. The stories in this book are My Five Senses by Aliki, Meet Aliki, The surprise by George Shannon, A Letter from the Author George Shannon, Meet the Illustrators Jose Aruego and Ariane Dewey, Writing with Pictures, Geraldine's Big Show by Holly Keller, Meet Holly Keller, This Old Man by Robin Michal Koontz, The Dog and His Shadow, Stone Soup, The Three Little Pigs, Old Man Daisy, Miss Lucy, The Old Woman who Lived in a Shoe, Jimmy Lee Did It by Pat Cummings, Bailey Goes Camping by Kevin Henkes, Sweet Solutions, Anna's Secret Friend by Yoriko Tsutsui, Whistling by Jack Prelutsky. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
39 Hottest Blood (Hot Blood )
New York Pocket Books 1993 0671753673 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0671753673 There is a little bumping at the corners of the book. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a collection of erotic horror with 22 short stories. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
40 Still More Over Sexteen Vol 3
New York Grayson Pub 1954 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 174 pages. 
Price: 11.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
41 David McPhail's ANIMALS A to Z
New York Scholastic 1989 0439136644 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0439136644 There is a note to a former owner written neatly in pen on the front inside cover. This is a cute, little book with lovely illustration of animals that correspond with each letter of the alphabet. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
42 Decade, the 1940s
New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189842 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
0312189842 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. These stories are from Astounding Science Fiction which evolved into Analog. There are 8 stories in this collection. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
43 Decade the 1950's
New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189877 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0312189877 The book has a little edgewear and there is a blue remainder mark on the bottom of the pages. There are 12 stories in this collection. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
44 26th Annual Steam Passenger Service Directory
Richmond, VT Locomotive and Railway Preservation 1991 1991 Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
There is a little edgewear. This is an illustrated directory listing tourist railroad, trolley, and railway museum operations in the United States and Canada. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
45 Garfield's Scary Tales
New York Watermill Press 1990 0816732930 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0816732930 There is some edgewear and some creasing on the cover. A former owner's name is neatly written on the front inside cover. This collection contains 5 scary stories starring Garfield. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
46 Zoo Animals
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
On the bottom of the last page, there is a former owner's name written neatly. This book is a large board book with 10 pages. The pages are large photographs of animals at the zoo with very little text. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
47 Renewing Worship Songbook: New Hymns and Songs for Provisional Use
Minneapolis, Minnesota Augsburg Fortress Publishers 2003 0806670509 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0806670509 The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed. A few pages have marks in pen or pencil. The book has 253 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
48 My First Picture Book of Poetry
London Award Publications Ltd 1985 086163022X 3rd Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket 
086163022X There is a little slant and the spine, 2 small spots on the front cover and a little creasing on the ffep. However, the interior is bright, clean and whimsical. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
49 National Security Seminar Presentation Outline and Reading List 1969-1970
Washington D.C. Industrial College of the Armed Forces 1969 Unstated Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and creasing at the spine. The binding is blue with black lettering. It is 633 pages. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
50 The Art of Drawing: Still Life/Flowers/Trees/Landscapes/The Human Figure/Heads/Birds
New York M. Grumbacher, Inc. 1975 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
The book has some shelf wear. The covers have slightly bumped corners and slight discoloring. The edges of the pages are yellowed. There are 30 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
51 Ufo's: The Greatest Stories
New York MJF Books 1996 1567310869 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1567310869 The book has some bumping at the corners and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This collection has tales written by eleven science fiction masters including Isaac Asimov and Theodore Sturgeon. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
52 Epitaphs: Two Novels of the Dead Past
Garden City, NY 1999 0739402188 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0739402188 There are a few light marks on the front cover of the book. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book contains the first book with Jonathan Kendrick and his grandmother, Anna and its haunting sequel. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
53 Mr George Jean Nathan Presents
New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1917 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 310 pages with a gray blue cover and red lettering. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
54 Great Shipwrecks and Castaways: Authentic Accounts of Disasters at Sea
New York Marboro Books 1990 0880294647 Reprint Hardcover Good Very Good 
0880294647 The book has a slight slant and a former owner's name stamp on the front inside cover. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. There are 20 descriptions of Sea disasters in this collection ranging from 1540-1912. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
55 Learning Together (Where do fairies come from?)
London Brimax Books Ltd 2000 1858541557 Unstated Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1858541557 This is part of the Where Do Fairies Come from Series? and the illustrations are lovely and whimsical. 
Price: 7.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
56 Brief Guide to the Smithsonian Institution: National Museum, National Collection of Fine Arts, National Air Museum, Freer Gallery and National Zoological Park
Washington D.C. National Publishing Company 1961 Unstated Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
This small yellow book has a little edgewear. It is staplebound and there are 5 photographs reproduced on the front cover because it is a guide to the National Museum, National Collection of Fine Arts, National Air Museum, Freer Gallery and National Zoological Park. The back cover is a map of Smithsonian Park. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
57 The Legend of Under Widden
New York Harlequin Books 1991 0373151489 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373151489 The book has a little edgewear and some light creasing on the spine. There is also a former owner's initials on the first page. This is a short story about love fighting evil. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
58 Walls of Fear
New York William Morrow & Co 1990 0688089674 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0688089674 The book and the dust jacket both have a little bumping at the corners. This is a collection of 16 horror tales. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
59 Best Short Plays 1971
Philadelphia Gazelle Book Services Ltd 1971 0801955874 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair 
0801955874 There is a former owner's name and address stamp on the ffep. The dust jacket has some edgewear, it is price clipped, and the covering is lifting. This is a collection of 12 short plays. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
60 The History of the Automobile
New York Smithmark Publishers 1985 083176550X Unstated Hardcover Very Good Good 
083176550X The book has some edgewear, especially at the top and the dust jacket has some edgewear and creasing. This 280 page book has over 1500 color and black and white photographs to illustrate the history of the automobile. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
61 Third Grade Detectives
New York Troll Assoc (Lib) 1994 081672993X First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
081672993X The book has a little edgewear on the covers. This is about 3rd grade girls looking for a missing stuffed animal. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
62 Sabrina: Behind the Scenes
Chicago Kids Books Inc 1997 1561565601 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1561565601 There is a little edgewear on the covers. This is an unauthorized, short biography of the popular television show, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
63 Modern Publishing's Unauthorized Biography of Jason Priestley
New York Modern Publishing 1991 1561441279 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1561441279 The covers have a little edgewear. This is an unauthorized biography from the actor's days as a teen idol on Beverly Hills 90210. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
64 Ecstasy: Exploring the erotic imagination
Chicago Playboy Press 1976 0872234800 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
0872234800 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the cover and pages. This book is 224 pages. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
65 House Plants
New York Dell Purse Book 1974 Reprint Pamphlet Good No Jacket 
The pages are a little browned from age and the covers have a little edgewear. This is a book on the easiest house plants to grow and it is sized to be kept in a purse. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
66 The Beautiful crafts book
New York Sterling Pub. Co 1977 0806953667 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0806953667 The book and the jacket have a little edgewear. This book encourages the use of color in crafts. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
67 101 practical ways to make money at home,
New York Good Housekeeping Books 1971 0878510036 Unstated Hardcover Good Good 
0878510036 A few pages in the book have a little creasing and a slight mark from a paper clip as a bookmark. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and soiling. This is a book for women on making money from the home. It gives a perspective on the early 1970s view of home-based businesses. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Your Programs from Kodak, 1970-1971
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1971 Unstated Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and there is a slight scratch on the front cover. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This is a list of programs that were available to groups from Kodak in the early 1970s. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
69 Vacation with Your Color Camera
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1959 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and some creasing on the back cover. There are 4 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This is a book about taking photographs with the new color cameras including the New Ektachrome Exposure Data. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
70 Your Will Be Done on Earth
Brooklyn, NY Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The former owner put a call number on the spine and wrote Acc No 10 on the ffep. The covers are green with gold lettering. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
71 The Hymnal of the Evangelical United Brethren Church
Harrisburg, PA The Evangelical Press 1962 6th Printing Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. There are three embossed ownership circles on the endpapers. There is a large note in ink about the former owner of this hymnal. The edges of the pages are speckled with red ink. This book has a red cover with gold lettering. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
72 Going Postal
New York Space & Time 1998 0917053117 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0917053117 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. There is a former owner's name on the copyright page. This is a collection of 19 short stories. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
73 MS-DOS Reference Manual Version 3.10 for the Model "D
Canton, MA Leading Edge Hardware Products, Inc. 1986 3rd Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear, there is some creasing on the spine. There is also a little creasing in the lower right hand corner of the pages. This book describes the functions and uses of MS-DOS. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
74 Operator's Guide for the Model "D
Canton, MA Leading Edge Hardware Products, Inc. 1986 3rd Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear, and the book has a slight slant. This book describes the functions and uses of the Model "D 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
75 MS-DOS User's Guide Version 3.10 for the Model "D
Canton, MA Leading Edge Hardware Products, Inc. 1986 3rd Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear, there is some very light creasing on the spine. This book describes the introductory functions and uses of MS-DOS. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
76 Guide to BASIC Version 3.11 for the Model "D
Canton, MA Leading Edge Hardware Products, Inc. 1986 3rd Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear, there is some creasing on the spine. This book describes the commands and functions of BASIC, but it does not teach programming. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
77 New Heavens and A New Earth
USA Watch Town Bible & Tract Society 1953 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 380 pages. 
Price: 8.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
78 Borrowed Dreams (BOOK CLUB EDITION)
New York 2003 0739434349 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739434349 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 359 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
79 Bible Stories from the Old and New Testaments
Racine, Wisconsin Whitman Publishing Company 1955 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have some edgewear and chipping. This is a retelling of 50 stories from the Bible for Young Adults. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
80 Hansel & Gretel: (A Derrydale Classic Fairy Tale)
New York Derrydale Books/Crown Publishers 1980 0517288036 3rd Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0517288036 The covers have a little edgewear and there is a note to a former owner on the front inside cover. This is a retelling on the popular fairy tale. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
81 Birds and Trees, Flowers and Bees (Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library: Vol. 7)
New York Advance Pub Llc 1983 0553055089 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0553055089 There is a little edgewear on the covers of the book. There is a gift to note to a former owner from her grandparents on the back of the ffep. This book is part of the Walt Disney Fun to Learn Library. It is Volume 7 and it stars Snow White. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
82 Pinocchio's Promise: A Walt Disney Beginner Reader, Volume 3
New York Bantam Books 1986 0553055763 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0553055763 There is a little edgewear on the covers of the book. This book is part of the Walt Disney Fun to Read Library. It is Volume 3. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
83 Mother Goose and Other Stories
Cleveland, OH The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1930 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some edgewear and the hinge is split at the front inside cover. There is some foxing on the back cover. The pages are browned with age and all of the illustrations are in black and white except for the front cover which is in color. The signature at the bottom of the front cover is M. Dickie and it states Series 2035. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
84 The Year's Best Science Fiction : Sixteenth Annual Collection
New York St Martins Pr 1999 0312209630 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312209630 There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and a little edgewear on the dust jacket. There is also a white spot on the top edge of the pages. There are 25 stories in this collection of the best science fiction of 1998. According to the cover, there are more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction in this 609 page book. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
85 Magnetic Sound Recording for 16mm Motion Pictures
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1958 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 65 pages and it is Kodak publication No. P-26 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
86 Kodak Neutral Test Card
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1948 Reprint Pamphlet Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. The explanation for putting the test card in the binder is circled in red. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is only 4 pages and it explains ways to use the Neutral Test Card - the card is not included. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
87 Copying
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1956 5th Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 45 pages and it is Kodak publication No. M-1 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
88 Notes for the Photo Traveler Abroad
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company Unstated Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. A former owner wrote notes in red on the front cover and underlined many sentences neatly with red pencil. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 19 pages and it is Kodak Pamphlet No. C-17 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
89 Kodak Films in Rolls for Black and White Photography
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1962 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is has yellow data sheets in the middle. This is a Kodak Advanced Data Book and it is number F-13 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
90 Better Movies in Color
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1962 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 25 pages and it is Kodak publication No. D-4 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
91 Negative Making with Kodak Black and White Sheet Films
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1962 3rd Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is has yellow data sheets in the middle. This is a Kodak Professional Data Book and it is number F-5 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
92 Vacation South of the Border with Your Color Camera
Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1959 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 49 pages and it is Kodak publication No. C-34 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
93 Official Rock 'n Roll Trivia
New York Signet 1977 0451074076 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0451074076 There is some sticker residue on the front cover. There is a little edgewear on the covers and a slight crease on the spine. There is also a bookstore stamp on the front inside cover. This is a collection of 100 quizzes from the beginning of rock through the Beatles. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
94 The American Handbook of Printing
New York Oswald Publishing Company 1913 3rd Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some edgewear and soiling. The book has a slight slant. The title page and table of contents are a little loose and the last free endpaper is missing. There is a former owner's name and address on the title page. This is a book about the history and business of printing through the beginning of the 20th century. 
Price: 5.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
95 Confronting Fear: A History of Terrorism
New York, New York Basic Books 2002 1560253991 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
1560253991 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 560 pages. 
Price: 11.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
96 Best Maritime Short Stories
Halifax, Nova Scotia Formac 1998 0887800688 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0887800688 The covers have a little edgewear. This collection includes 16 short stories. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
97 The San Francisco Calamity by Earthquake and Fire: A Complete and Accurate Account of the Fearful Disaster Which Visited the Great City and the Pacific Coast, the Reign of Panic and Lawlessness, the
Secaucus, NJ Citadel Pr 1986 0806509848 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0806509848 The covers have a little edgewear and there is some soiling at the page edges. This is a facsimile edition of a 1906 account published immeadiately after the disaster. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
98 Days with the English Poets: Tennyson, Byron, Browning
London Hodder and Stoughton Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The poetry is intact, but a former owner neatly removed all of the illustrated plates. There is also a 14 on the spine and the front cover is rubbed. This is a collection of poems by some of the greatest poets of Britain. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
99 Contemporary Japanese Art
New York The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museus, NY 1970 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
There is a some tanning on the pages and cover. Some bumping on the corners. The spine has compleatly detached from the cover. Both are present. This book is 52 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
100 Friends Are Forever: A Treasury of Quotations About Laughter, Loyalty, Sharing and Trust
Tennesse Walnut Grove Press 1998 1887655786 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1887655786 There is a little bumping at the corners. This is a collection of quotations about friendship. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com