|
|
|
|
1 |
Walt Disney's Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs New York Harry N. Abrams, Inc. Publishers 1987 First Thus Hardcover Good No Jacket This lovely 50th Anniversary Edition has some bumping at the corners and the title on the spine is fading. The interior of this lovely book 76 page book with a pictorial cover is in great condition. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Tales of Enchantment New York Checkerboard Press 1980 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket An inked gift inscription on the title page is the only flaw in this mysterious book. The bright, tight, 75 page book with a pictorial cover and decorated end papers is profusely illustrated, but there is no author or illustrator listed. The stories are very interesting, but a bit dark for children. The illustrations are lovely and inspired by fantasy. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
The Pick of 'Punch' London Chatto and Windus 1952 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 206 pages. Price:
9.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Red Jack New York DAW 1988 0886773156 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0886773156 There is creasing on the spine and the covers have some shelf wear. There is also some chipping around the edges. This is a collection of 8 short stories about Jack the Ripper and an Introduction. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
A Picture Tour of the Smithsonian Washington D.C. Smithsonian Institution Press 1990 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good A tiny amount of bumping at the corners of the dust jacket. There are beautiful color photographs from the 14 museums of the Smithsonian. Price:
4.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
New Voices In Science Fiction Bergenfield, New Jersey DAW 2003 0756401682 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0756401682 There is some shelf wear on the book. There is creasing on the spine and cover. A little tanning on the pages. Some bumping on the corners. This book is 351 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Deck the Halls New York Henry Holt & Company 1991 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket This small book has a gift inscription on the gift inscription page which follows the decorated endpapers. This lovely book is an illustrated version of the popular Christmas carol. Price:
8.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jingle Bells New York Henry Holt & Company 1990 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good The corners of the book and jacket are a little bumped. On the decorated endpapers, it looks as if a sticker was removed and it removed less than a 1/2 inch of the illustrations. This adorable little book is an illustrated version of the famous Christmas Carol with Hague's lovely drawings. Price:
8.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
We Love Our Pets England Brimax Books 1983 Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket There is some bumping at the corners of this small board book. There is also a name written in ink on the first page. It is only six pages on very stiff boards, but the illustrations are bright and pretty. No author or illustrator is listed. This is part of the Farmyard Series. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Space Access and Utilization Beyond 2000 (Science and Technology Series) San Diego Univelt 2001 0877034761 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 0877034761 The covers have some shelf wear. This book is the proceedings based on but not limited to, the Symposium on "Space Access and Utilization Beyond 2000," held in Washington DC., 18 February 2000 at the Annual General Assembly of the American Association for the Advancement of Science. The book is 224 pages. Price:
45.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Tales of Fairies and Elves New York Exeter Books 1987 Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket There is some bumping at the corners. This book is lovely and it contains over 40 illustrations of fairies and elves in 6 stories including: The Fairies' Cake, The Dancing Fairies, Scarlet Braces, The Elves and the Shoemaker, Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, & Peter and the Mountainy Men. Each of the stories has a different illustrator, and one illustrator does two stories. Price:
5.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Verdicts on lawyers New York Crowell 1976 0690010060 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0690010060 The book has some shelf wear and bumped corners. The pages are slightly yellowed and have one or two small stains on the edges. The spine has a small crease. The book has 341 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Just Listen (Grade Three Reading Book) Independence, Kentucky Houghton Mifflin College Div 1990 0395519217 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 0395519217 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 232 pages of a level 3 childrens reading textbook. The stories in this book are Jam by Margaret Mahy, Margaret Ziegler is Horse-Crazy by Crescent Draonwagon, The Patchwork Quilt by Valerie Flournoy, The Great Houdini by Anne Edwards, The Floating Princess by Robert Kraske, The Origami Truce by Christine McDonnell, Becky by Karen Hirsch, Clancy's Coat by Eve Bunting, Doctor De Soto by William Steig, The Garden of Abdul Gasazi by Chris Van Allsburg. Price:
10.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Because God Loves Stories: An Anthology of Jewish Storytelling Old Tappan, New Jersey Fireside 1997 0684811758 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0684811758 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. . This book is 392 pages. This collection features such authors as Nina Jaffe, Syd Lieberman, Cherie Karo Schwartz and more then 25 others. Price:
10.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
A Scandalous Affair Washingotn, D.C. BET Books 2000 0739415913 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 0739415913 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 349 pages. Price:
11.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
The Glory That Was Gold: The Central City Opera House Denver, CO The Central City Opera House Association 1936 3rd Edition Soft Cover Fair No Jacket There is bumping at the corners and a piece of the gold pastedown title is missing. The binding is blue cardboard with gold pastedowns for the title on the spine and front cover. The binding is tight and the text is clean. This is a memorial to Colorado pioneers who started the Opera House and it is filled with biographies of these pioneers. Price:
10.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26 |
Columbia History of Eastern Europe In Th New York Columbia Univ@press 1992 0231076967 Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0231076967 There is some bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. The essays in this book focus on 20th century events in Albania, Bulgaria, Czechoslovakia, Hungary, Poland, Romania, Yugoslavia and East Germany. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27 |
New England Ghosts (American Ghosts Series) Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 1990 1558530908 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1558530908 There is some edgewear and the back cover is a little soiled. There is also a small water stain at the bottom that curls the first few pages, but does not affect the text. However, the binding is tight and the text is unmarked. This is part of The American Ghosts Series. This collection contains 13 ghost stories by authors ranging from Joyce Carol Oates to Lovecraft. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28 |
Victorian Ghost Stories: An Oxford Anthology New York Oxford University Press, USA 1991 019214202X Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 019214202X The corners of the book are a little bumped and there is some edgewear. There is a 1/2 inch rip near the spine and the first few pages before the text begins are a little creased. There is also a BOMC stamp in red on the bottom of the pages. However, the binding is tight and the text is unmarked. This collection contains 35 literary ghost stories. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29 |
The Year's Best Science Fiction, Seventeenth Annual Collection New York St. Martin's Griffin 2000 0312262752 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0312262752 There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and a little edgewear on the dust jacket. There are 28 stories in this collection of the best science fiction of 1999 by authors ranging from Tanith Lee to Ben Bova. According to the cover, there are more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction in this 766 page book. Price:
7.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30 |
A Bicentennial portrait of the American people New York trade distribution by Simon and Schuster 1975 0891932208 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 0891932208 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book is illustrated with many color and black and white photographs of America and Americans on the eve of the Bicentennial. It profiles the 7 regions of the United States in text and photographs. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31 |
The words book (Britannica discovery library ; ) Encyclopaedia Britannica (UK) Ltd 1990 0852292988 Reprint Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 0852292988 There is some bumping at the corners and a little soiling on the front cover. However, the interior is tight and bright with no marks. This is volume 9 of the Britannica Discovery Library and it contains 60 pages of text and lovely illustrations about animals. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32 |
The Case for Mars (Science and Technology Series) San Diego Amer Astronautical Society 1984 0877031975 First Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 0877031975 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is also a sticker on the front cover. This book is the proceedings of a Conference held April 29-May 2, 1981 at University of Colorado, Boulder, Colorado 80309. The book is 322 pages Price:
70.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33 |
The Narraganett Historical Register Vol. 1: A Magazine Bowie, Maryland Heritage Books Inc 1994 1556139675 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 1556139675 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is high-lighting and underlining on the pages. This is one volume only. This book is 333 pages of genealogical and historical information from Narragansett Country and Southern Rhose Island from 1882-1883. Price:
10.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
36 |
Jingle Bells Columbus, OH Ideals Publications 1990 0824982495 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 0824982495 There is a little bumping at the corners. This is a retelling of the classic nursery rhyme. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37 |
Legal Briefs: Short Stories by Today's Best Thriller Writers New York Doubleday 1998 0385491387 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 0385491387 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is an anthology of 11 short stories by some of the most well known writers of legal thrillers. The authors include Steve Martini, Richard North Patterson, John Grisham, etc. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38 |
Houghton Mifflin Reading the Literature Experience: Bookworm Level 1 Plus Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin School 1991 0395519187 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 0395519187 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 219 pages of a level 1 plus childrens reading textbook. The stories in this book are My Five Senses by Aliki, Meet Aliki, The surprise by George Shannon, A Letter from the Author George Shannon, Meet the Illustrators Jose Aruego and Ariane Dewey, Writing with Pictures, Geraldine's Big Show by Holly Keller, Meet Holly Keller, This Old Man by Robin Michal Koontz, The Dog and His Shadow, Stone Soup, The Three Little Pigs, Old Man Daisy, Miss Lucy, The Old Woman who Lived in a Shoe, Jimmy Lee Did It by Pat Cummings, Bailey Goes Camping by Kevin Henkes, Sweet Solutions, Anna's Secret Friend by Yoriko Tsutsui, Whistling by Jack Prelutsky. Price:
10.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39 |
Hottest Blood (Hot Blood ) New York Pocket Books 1993 0671753673 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0671753673 There is a little bumping at the corners of the book. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a collection of erotic horror with 22 short stories. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
41 |
David McPhail's ANIMALS A to Z New York Scholastic 1989 0439136644 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 0439136644 There is a note to a former owner written neatly in pen on the front inside cover. This is a cute, little book with lovely illustration of animals that correspond with each letter of the alphabet. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42 |
Decade, the 1940s New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189842 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 0312189842 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. These stories are from Astounding Science Fiction which evolved into Analog. There are 8 stories in this collection. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43 |
Decade the 1950's New York St. Martin's Press 1978 0312189877 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0312189877 The book has a little edgewear and there is a blue remainder mark on the bottom of the pages. There are 12 stories in this collection. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44 |
26th Annual Steam Passenger Service Directory Richmond, VT Locomotive and Railway Preservation 1991 1991 Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket There is a little edgewear. This is an illustrated directory listing tourist railroad, trolley, and railway museum operations in the United States and Canada. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45 |
Garfield's Scary Tales New York Watermill Press 1990 0816732930 First Thus Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0816732930 There is some edgewear and some creasing on the cover. A former owner's name is neatly written on the front inside cover. This collection contains 5 scary stories starring Garfield. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46 |
Zoo Animals Racine, Wisconsin Golden Press Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket On the bottom of the last page, there is a former owner's name written neatly. This book is a large board book with 10 pages. The pages are large photographs of animals at the zoo with very little text. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
48 |
My First Picture Book of Poetry London Award Publications Ltd 1985 086163022X 3rd Printing Hardcover Good No Jacket 086163022X There is a little slant and the spine, 2 small spots on the front cover and a little creasing on the ffep. However, the interior is bright, clean and whimsical. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
51 |
Ufo's: The Greatest Stories New York MJF Books 1996 1567310869 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1567310869 The book has some bumping at the corners and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. This collection has tales written by eleven science fiction masters including Isaac Asimov and Theodore Sturgeon. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52 |
Epitaphs: Two Novels of the Dead Past Garden City, NY 1999 0739402188 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0739402188 There are a few light marks on the front cover of the book. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This book contains the first book with Jonathan Kendrick and his grandmother, Anna and its haunting sequel. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53 |
Mr George Jean Nathan Presents New York Alfred a Knopf Inc 1917 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 310 pages with a gray blue cover and red lettering. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
57 |
The Legend of Under Widden New York Harlequin Books 1991 0373151489 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0373151489 The book has a little edgewear and some light creasing on the spine. There is also a former owner's initials on the first page. This is a short story about love fighting evil. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58 |
Walls of Fear New York William Morrow & Co 1990 0688089674 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0688089674 The book and the dust jacket both have a little bumping at the corners. This is a collection of 16 horror tales. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59 |
Best Short Plays 1971 Philadelphia Gazelle Book Services Ltd 1971 0801955874 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Fair 0801955874 There is a former owner's name and address stamp on the ffep. The dust jacket has some edgewear, it is price clipped, and the covering is lifting. This is a collection of 12 short plays. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60 |
The History of the Automobile New York Smithmark Publishers 1985 083176550X Unstated Hardcover Very Good Good 083176550X The book has some edgewear, especially at the top and the dust jacket has some edgewear and creasing. This 280 page book has over 1500 color and black and white photographs to illustrate the history of the automobile. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61 |
Third Grade Detectives New York Troll Assoc (Lib) 1994 081672993X First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 081672993X The book has a little edgewear on the covers. This is about 3rd grade girls looking for a missing stuffed animal. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62 |
Sabrina: Behind the Scenes Chicago Kids Books Inc 1997 1561565601 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1561565601 There is a little edgewear on the covers. This is an unauthorized, short biography of the popular television show, Sabrina, the Teenage Witch. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
65 |
House Plants New York Dell Purse Book 1974 Reprint Pamphlet Good No Jacket The pages are a little browned from age and the covers have a little edgewear. This is a book on the easiest house plants to grow and it is sized to be kept in a purse. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66 |
The Beautiful crafts book New York Sterling Pub. Co 1977 0806953667 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0806953667 The book and the jacket have a little edgewear. This book encourages the use of color in crafts. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67 |
101 practical ways to make money at home, New York Good Housekeeping Books 1971 0878510036 Unstated Hardcover Good Good 0878510036 A few pages in the book have a little creasing and a slight mark from a paper clip as a bookmark. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and soiling. This is a book for women on making money from the home. It gives a perspective on the early 1970s view of home-based businesses. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68 |
Your Programs from Kodak, 1970-1971 Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1971 Unstated Soft Cover Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear and there is a slight scratch on the front cover. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This is a list of programs that were available to groups from Kodak in the early 1970s. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69 |
Vacation with Your Color Camera Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1959 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear and some creasing on the back cover. There are 4 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This is a book about taking photographs with the new color cameras including the New Ektachrome Exposure Data. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70 |
Your Will Be Done on Earth Brooklyn, NY Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society 1958 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket The former owner put a call number on the spine and wrote Acc No 10 on the ffep. The covers are green with gold lettering. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71 |
The Hymnal of the Evangelical United Brethren Church Harrisburg, PA The Evangelical Press 1962 6th Printing Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. There are three embossed ownership circles on the endpapers. There is a large note in ink about the former owner of this hymnal. The edges of the pages are speckled with red ink. This book has a red cover with gold lettering. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72 |
Going Postal New York Space & Time 1998 0917053117 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0917053117 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. There is a former owner's name on the copyright page. This is a collection of 19 short stories. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73 |
MS-DOS Reference Manual Version 3.10 for the Model "D Canton, MA Leading Edge Hardware Products, Inc. 1986 3rd Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear, there is some creasing on the spine. There is also a little creasing in the lower right hand corner of the pages. This book describes the functions and uses of MS-DOS. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
74 |
Operator's Guide for the Model "D Canton, MA Leading Edge Hardware Products, Inc. 1986 3rd Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear, and the book has a slight slant. This book describes the functions and uses of the Model "D Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
76 |
Guide to BASIC Version 3.11 for the Model "D Canton, MA Leading Edge Hardware Products, Inc. 1986 3rd Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear, there is some creasing on the spine. This book describes the commands and functions of BASIC, but it does not teach programming. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
77 |
New Heavens and A New Earth USA Watch Town Bible & Tract Society 1953 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 380 pages. Price:
8.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
83 |
Mother Goose and Other Stories Cleveland, OH The Goldsmith Publishing Company 1930 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have some edgewear and the hinge is split at the front inside cover. There is some foxing on the back cover. The pages are browned with age and all of the illustrations are in black and white except for the front cover which is in color. The signature at the bottom of the front cover is M. Dickie and it states Series 2035. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
84 |
The Year's Best Science Fiction : Sixteenth Annual Collection New York St Martins Pr 1999 0312209630 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0312209630 There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and a little edgewear on the dust jacket. There is also a white spot on the top edge of the pages. There are 25 stories in this collection of the best science fiction of 1998. According to the cover, there are more than 250,000 words of fantastic fiction in this 609 page book. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
85 |
Magnetic Sound Recording for 16mm Motion Pictures Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1958 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 65 pages and it is Kodak publication No. P-26 Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
86 |
Kodak Neutral Test Card Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1948 Reprint Pamphlet Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. The explanation for putting the test card in the binder is circled in red. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is only 4 pages and it explains ways to use the Neutral Test Card - the card is not included. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
87 |
Copying Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1956 5th Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 45 pages and it is Kodak publication No. M-1 Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
88 |
Notes for the Photo Traveler Abroad Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company Unstated Soft Cover Fair No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. A former owner wrote notes in red on the front cover and underlined many sentences neatly with red pencil. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 19 pages and it is Kodak Pamphlet No. C-17 Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
89 |
Kodak Films in Rolls for Black and White Photography Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1962 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is has yellow data sheets in the middle. This is a Kodak Advanced Data Book and it is number F-13 Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
90 |
Better Movies in Color Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1962 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 25 pages and it is Kodak publication No. D-4 Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
91 |
Negative Making with Kodak Black and White Sheet Films Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1962 3rd Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is has yellow data sheets in the middle. This is a Kodak Professional Data Book and it is number F-5 Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
92 |
Vacation South of the Border with Your Color Camera Rochester, NY Eastman Kodak Company 1959 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket The covers have a little edgewear. There are 17 slots through the left hand side, because this book is designed to be protected in a binder. This pamphlet is 49 pages and it is Kodak publication No. C-34 Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
93 |
Official Rock 'n Roll Trivia New York Signet 1977 0451074076 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0451074076 There is some sticker residue on the front cover. There is a little edgewear on the covers and a slight crease on the spine. There is also a bookstore stamp on the front inside cover. This is a collection of 100 quizzes from the beginning of rock through the Beatles. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
94 |
The American Handbook of Printing New York Oswald Publishing Company 1913 3rd Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have some edgewear and soiling. The book has a slight slant. The title page and table of contents are a little loose and the last free endpaper is missing. There is a former owner's name and address on the title page. This is a book about the history and business of printing through the beginning of the 20th century. Price:
5.72 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
95 |
Confronting Fear: A History of Terrorism New York, New York Basic Books 2002 1560253991 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 1560253991 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 560 pages. Price:
11.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
96 |
Best Maritime Short Stories Halifax, Nova Scotia Formac 1998 0887800688 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0887800688 The covers have a little edgewear. This collection includes 16 short stories. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
98 |
Days with the English Poets: Tennyson, Byron, Browning London Hodder and Stoughton Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket The poetry is intact, but a former owner neatly removed all of the illustrated plates. There is also a 14 on the spine and the front cover is rubbed. This is a collection of poems by some of the greatest poets of Britain. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
99 |
Contemporary Japanese Art New York The Solomon R. Guggenheim Museus, NY 1970 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket There is a some tanning on the pages and cover. Some bumping on the corners. The spine has compleatly detached from the cover. Both are present. This book is 52 pages. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|