|
|
|
|
301 |
Collector's Compass: 20th Century Glass Bothell, WA Martingale and Company 2000 1564773442 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Illustrated 1564773442 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, a few small spots of soiling and very slightly bumped corners. The book has 144 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
302 |
Darkside: Horror for the Next Millenium New York Roc 1998 0451456629 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0451456629 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and slightly bumped corners. The spine has two creases. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The book has 363 pages. The book is a collection of horror stories by authors such as Lucy Taylor, Jack Ketchum, Elizabeth Massie and others. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
303 |
Eden's Spell (Candlelight Ecstasy Romance) New York Dell Publishing Company 1986 0440122244 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0440122244 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has some shelf wear and the edges of the pages are slightly bumped. The spine has a crease. The pages are browned. The first page has marks in pen. The book has 192 pages, and is about a scientist traveling to a woman's tropical island to free her from her fantasy trance. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
305 |
Love In Vein II U.S.A. Castle Books 2000 0785812113 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0785812113 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has a little shelf wear as well as a sticker on the inside cover. Acclaimed dark fantasist Poppy Z. Brite's previous excursion into the nightmare realm of terrifying sensuality offered readers a sumptuous blood feast of unspeakable pleasures. Now she has done it again, serving up more provocative tales from some of the most inventive and accomplished writers in the field -- an unabashed exploration of shadow places and terrible hungers that's more dangerously seductive, more boldly erotic than the first. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
306 |
Living Adventure Camp Hill, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Christian Publications 1993 0875095062 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0875095062 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as a little writeing on the inside cover. This book is designed for ages 7-11 and the reader is given choices of what they would like to do durning different points in the adventure. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
307 |
Dreamtime and Dreamwork : Decoding the Language of the Night (A New Consciousness Reader) New York Jeremy P. Tarcher, Inc. 1990 0874775949 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0874775949 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as some marks on the covers. Dreams evoke strong psychological and spiritual feelings, from fear to curiosity to wonder. Covering the range of emotions, this collection of essays surveys existential approaches to dreamwork, Jungian perspectives, the use of dreamwork for problem-solving, erotic dreaming, dreaming and shamanism, and gender-based differences in dreaming. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
308 |
Summertime Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Warner Books 1990 0446358460 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0446358460 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as a few marks on the cover and a mark on the inside cover. This book is 356 pages of the story of a Texas farm in the summer of 1956. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
309 |
Soul Searching: Thirteen Stories about Faith and Belief Riverside, New Jersey Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2002 0689834845 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0689834845 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 267 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
310 |
The Nebula Awards No. 18 New York Bantam Books 1983 0553243713 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0553243713 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as some ink marks on the inside cover. This is a colection on science fiction by many different writers like "Souls" by Joanna Russ, "The Pope of the Chimps" by Robert Silverberg, "Burning Chrome" by WIlliam Gibson, "Fire Watch" by Connie Willis, and "Swarm" by Bruce Sterling. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
311 |
Walk in Dread: Twelve Classic Eerie Tales New York Taplinger Pub Co 1972 0800880374 Reprint Hardcover Fair Poor 0800880374 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and ripps on the jacket. The book has some tanning on the pages. This book is a anthology of 12 classic haunting ghost stories. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
312 |
Emotional Common Sense - How to Avoid Self-Destructiveness New York, New York Barnes and Nobel Books 1986 0064640124 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0064640124 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and a sticker on the front cover. This book teaches you techniques for coping with stress, guilt, anxiety, loneliness,hostility, depression, and sexual self-destructiveness. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
313 |
Ellery Queen's Crimes and Punishments New York Doubleday 1984 0385279973 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 0385279973 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The covers have some shelf wear and there is some soiling around the edges of the pages. The dust jacket also has some slight chipping. This collection includes 21 stories from Ellery Queen's Mystery Magazine and a short novel by Ellery Queen. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
315 |
Chapter and Hearse: Suspense Stories about the World of Books New York William Morrow & Co 1984 0688041841 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0688041841 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The book has a lisht slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. There is some dust darkening on the top edge of the pages and a small chip on the front of the jacket. The "Nameless Detecive" and Sharon McCone work together after running into each at a private eye conference. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
316 |
The Best of the A.R.E. Journal Virginia Beach, Virginia Are Pr 2000 0876044305 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0876044305 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall This book has a little shelf wear. This book is 223 page of the best articals from the A.R.E Journal. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
317 |
How to borrow money below prime New York Simon and Schuster 1985 0671494392 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 0671494392 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the jacket. There are also a few marks on the jacket. This book is 180 pages about borrowing money and banking. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
318 |
Dashing Through the Snow: A Novel - LARGE PRINT Nottingham Simon & Schuster 2008 9781607513 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 9781607513 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall 537 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a hard science fiction novel about a telepath drawn into the investigation of a deadly cult. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
319 |
The Haunted Planet Mahwah, New Jersey Watermill 1980 0893754943 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0893754943 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the outside and inside cover. There is also tanning and some creasing. This is a 96 page book of ghost stories with seven different stories. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
320 |
The Practical Dreamer's Handbook: Finding the Time, Money, and Energy to Live Your Dreams Los Angeles, California Tarcher 2000 1585420557 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 1585420557 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and creasing on the jacket. This book is not geared specifically to home-based entrepreneurs, but rather to readers who yearn to begin any kind of new business, lifestyle, career, or artistic pursuit. Both therapeutic and pragmatic, it is the blueprint for which many have been searching Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
322 |
Quick & Easy Recipes for Great Meals New York Kal-mint publishers 1997 1551200139 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1551200139 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has a little shelf wear. This book is made up of simple recipes for every taste that also have a nutritional analysis for each recipe. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
323 |
Fire! (Skylark Choose Your Own Adventure) New York Bantam USA 1985 0553153366 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Frank Bolle 0553153366 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and creasing on the cover and the pages. One morning when you wake up, you smell smoke in your house. What do you do? This is a choose your own adventure book. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
324 |
Windmill Hill New York Trumpet Club, Inc. 1992 0440834406 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket Pamela Cote 0440834406 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the pages. In the traditon of Wind In The Willows this book is a tale of Newly and Old Ragged. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
326 |
Drawing & Painting Techniques: A Step-By-Step Guide New York Barnes & Noble Books 2004 0760759596 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0760759596 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the inside cover. This 256 paged book is made up of 80-plus practical, problem-solving lessons and expert hints and tips in this book and you, too, will be able to create perfect paintings and artworks Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
327 |
Introduction to Color Photographic Processing Kodak Co 1978 First Edition Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the covers. There is also a cut in the spine. This book is 52 pages of everything you need to know about color photography . Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
328 |
Untamed New York Pocket Books 2005 0739459163 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739459163 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear. When Paris Sommer finds the secret diary of her great-great-grandmother, who ran an infamous bordello in the old West, her secret fantasies are ignited. Now she has desided to put her librarian career to good use and move to Forked Creek, Nevada to live in the brothel and do some research. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
330 |
Domino Addition [Unknown Binding] New York 1997 0590330276 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Illustrated 0590330276 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers has some shelf wear, a few spots of staining, and bumped corners. The binding is broken in the middle of the book. The inside covers have some yellowed. The book is an instructive guide on how to perform basic addition using dominos. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
332 |
Medieval Storybook Ithaca, Michigan, U.S.A. Cornell University Press 1970 0801405629 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair Alison Mason Kingsbury 0801405629 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have some shelf wear, very slight soiling at the edges, and slightly bumped corners. The pages are yellowed. The endpapers and the top edge of the pages have library stamps. The back endpaper has a tear. The dust jacket has some discoloring, slightly bumped edges, and a library sticker on the spine. The book has 312 pages and the book contains thirty-five short stories. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
333 |
Changing Light: The Eternal Cycle of Night and Day Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 1991 0060166975 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 0060166975 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and inside cover. This book is 132 pages of a collection of myths, poems, and prayers. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
334 |
The Enesco Precious Moments Collection U.S.A Enesco Corporation 1993 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover. This book is 156 page of information on collecting Precious Moments. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
335 |
New Cottage Color Des Moines, IA Meredith Books 2005 0696225638 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0696225638 4to - over 9?" - 12" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover. This book is 192 pages with 70 tips and 19 projects with step-by-step instructions. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
336 |
Williamsburg Reproduction Willamsburg, Va Craft House 1976 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 4to - over 9?" - 12" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as a little tanning on the pages. This book is 286 pages on reproductions of colonial peices. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
337 |
Creative Ideas for Decorating Birmingham Oxmoor House 1991 0848706897 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0848706897 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the jacket and the pages. This book is 215 pages with 250 color picture of different decorating ideas. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
338 |
10-Minute Decorating New York Thomson Delmar Learning 2001 1402711646 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 1402711646 4to - over 9?" - 12" Tall This book has some shelf wear. This book is 144 pages of 176 fast and easy tips for adding style to any home. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
339 |
Country Living True Colors Oststeinbek, Germany Hearst 1997 0688150942 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0688150942 4to - over 9?" - 12" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 224 pages on useing color in decorating your home. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
340 |
Paint and Color New York 2002 1586635476 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Tim Street-Porter 1586635476 4to - over 9?" - 12" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as a few small marks on the jacket. This book is 72 pages on painting and chooseing color for your home. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
342 |
Alfred Hitchcock's Death-Reach New York, New York Doubleday 1983 0385277776 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0385277776 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is a collection of 27 short stories from the Alfred Hitchcock magazine. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
343 |
Gulf War Reader: History, Documents,Opinions Westminister, Maryland Three Rivers Press 1991 0812919475 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0812919475 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 525 pages on understanding the Gulf War. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
344 |
Ambush at Ruby Ridge : How Government Agents Set Randy Weaver Up and Took His Family Down Irvine, California, U.S.A. Dickens Pr 1995 1880741482 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 1880741482 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear. This book chronicles the U.S. Marshals Service elaborate multi-million-dollar 18-month surveillance of Weaver, an Idaho backwoods resident known as a white separatist, indicted on a minor firearms charge many claim was a government act of hatred and blackmail. The resultant 11-day standoff in Weaver's small family cabin and the paramilitary attack that ensued are described through graphic and closely documented accounts from the details surrounding the initial siege to the shoot-to-kill orders given by FBI headquarters. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
345 |
Merton by Those Who Knew Him Best Scarborough, ON, Canada Harpercollins 1984 0060694165 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0060694165 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks, tanning and creaseing on the jacket and inside cover. This book is 171 pages on Thomas Merton. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
347 |
Mystery Writer's Handbook Cincinnati, Ohio Writers Digest Books 1982 0898790808 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0898790808 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover. This book is 284 pages on writing a mystery novel. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
350 |
The Peacock's Pride New York Disney Pr (Juv Trd) 1997 0786802936 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good Jo'Anne Kelly 0786802936 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear. The front endpaper has a mark in pen. The dust jacket has some slight soiling, and marks in marker and residue from a sticker on the back cover. The book is a retelling of an Indian folktale in which a peacock learns that beauty comes in many forms. Price:
28.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
351 |
The Impostor (The Liar's Club) New York St Martin's Press 2003 0739437828 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0739437828 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has a little shelf wear. This book is book two of The Liar's Club serise about mystery romance, secrets and seductions. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
352 |
DYING TO EAT New York, New York Laurel Leaf 1992 0440212677 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0440212677 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as creaseing and marks on the cover. This book is 151 pages of a story of a girl with a eating disorter. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
353 |
Laws of Business Bellevue, Washington Tpr Pub Co 1984 0918000041 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0918000041 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 218 pages on understanding business and sales. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
354 |
An Angel's Share (Candlelight Ecstasy Supreme) New York Dell Publishing Company 1985 0440103509 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440103509 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as creaseing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 282 pages of a story of the love between a cop and the woman he must protect. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
355 |
Hold Close the Memory (Candlelight Ecstasy, No. 335) New York Dell Publishing Company 1985 0440136962 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440136962 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as creaseing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 188 pages of a story of a man returning after twelve years to reclaim his wife and children. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
356 |
You Would if You Loved Me New York 1978 0553115677 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0553115677 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 82 pages of pick up lines and responces to them. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
357 |
A Book of Ireland Riverside, New Jersey Andrews Mcmeel Pub 1996 0836210662 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0836210662 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear. This book is 39 pages on Ireland. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
358 |
My Scandalous Bride New York 2004 0739442740 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739442740 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 326 pages of a short story collection. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
359 |
Peeling the Onion: An Anthology of Poems (A Charlotte Zolotow Book) New York Harpercollins Childrens Books 1993 0060217278 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0060217278 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling and slightly bumped corners. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed and the top edge of the pages has a library stamp. The back endpaper has a library pocket, a mark in marker and a library stamp. The dust jacket has some slight soiling, two library stickers and is covered in library plastic. The book has 94 pages and is a collection of poems for children by authors such as Octavio Paz, Boris Pasternak, and Walt Whitman. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
360 |
The Autism Encyclopedia Baltimore, Maryland Paul H Brookes Pub Co 2005 1557667950 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 1557667950 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have some shelf wear, staining, and three library stickers. The edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed. The top edge of the pages and the back endpaper has library stamps. The back inside cover has a sticker. The book has 306 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
362 |
Niels Bohr: A Centenary Volume Cumbreland, Rhode Island Harvard University Press 1985 0674624157 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0674624157 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the jacket and pages. This book is 402 pages on Niels Bohr. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
363 |
The Third Magic New York McElderry Books 1989 0689504802 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 0689504802 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The dust jacket is rubber cemented to the covers of the book. There are rubber cement stains on the endpapers but no stamps. This is a fantasy novel about a young girl mistaken for one of her ancestors who is summoned to another world. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
364 |
In Defense of Animals Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 1986 0060970448 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0060970448 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the inside cover and pages. This book is 224 pages of articals and essays on animals rights. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
366 |
Sex to Sexity: Blushes and Bellylaffs (#1) New York Paperback Library 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and pages.This book is 160 pages pf cartoons and quips about sex. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
367 |
Over Sex-Teen New York A Signet 1968 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and pages.This book is 192 pages of cartoons and jokes about sex. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
368 |
Your Cracked New York Dell Books 1974 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks, creasing and tanning on the cover and pages.This book is made up of cartoons and jokes. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
369 |
Laugh Along New York Berkeley Hills Books 1963 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 95 pages of cartoons and jokes. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
370 |
International Film Guide 1979 New York Gazelle Book Services Ltd 1978 0498022412 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0498022412 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The pages are pulling away from the spine. This book is 527 pages of the films of 1979. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
373 |
Catherine the Great: A Profile (World Profiles) New York Hill and Wang 1972 0809033674 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 0809033674 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear. The edges of the pages are yellowed and the front endpaper has a stamp. The dust jacket is yellowed, has a bend, and has one or two small tears at the edges. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
374 |
Mark Twain: Tom Sawyer and Huckleberry Finn Irvington, New York Columbia University Press 1999 0231115415 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0231115415 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 157 pages of essys, articals and reviews. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
376 |
Beyond Temptation : The Templar Knights New York Avon 2005 0739454331 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739454331 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 365 pages of a historical romance about the Templar Knights. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
377 |
Bettina Brown A Little Child New York E.P. Dutton Co. Inc 1917 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chiping and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. The spine is also exposed. This book is 104 pages on Bettina Brown. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
378 |
A Time to Listen a Time to Act Washington DC U.S Commission on Civil Rights 1967 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 133 pages of a voice from the ghettos of the Nations cities in the 1960's. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
379 |
An Englishwoman's Love-Letters New York The Mershon Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 278 pages of love letters. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
382 |
The Red Church New York Pinnacle Books 2002 0739425862 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739425862 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 352 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
383 |
Christian theology: A case method approach New York Harper & Row 1976 0060622512 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 0060622512 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear. The spine has slightly bumped edges. The dust jacket has slightly chipped edges and a few small tears. The book has 269 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
385 |
Democratic National Convention Chicago Alled Printing 1944 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 399 pages of the re-nomination of Franklin D. Roosevelt. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
386 |
A Century of the Century Grand Rapids, MI W.B. Eerdmans Pub. Co 1987 0802801803 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0802801803 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 116 pages of a history of a religious journal. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
388 |
Jane's NATO Warships Handbook Alexandria, Virginia Janes Information Group 1987 0710603770 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0710603770 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 441 pages about NATO warships. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
390 |
A Midsummer Night's Dream (New Casebooks) Gordonsville, Virginia Palgrave Macmillan 1996 0312159579 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0312159579 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear. This book is Shakespeare's A Midsummer Night's Dream done with essays to go with the play. Price:
39.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
391 |
Literary Journalists Westminster, Maryland Ballantine Books 1984 0345310810 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0345310810 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 339 pages of works from literary journalists. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
392 |
The Bread - Winners New York Harper & Brothers 1899 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 319 pages with a green cover and black lettering. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
393 |
The Oxford Book of Essays Cary, North Carolina Oxford University Press, USA 1991 0192141856 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0192141856 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 680 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
394 |
Simply Pasta Northlake, Illinois Design Pac Inc Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 40 pages of pasta dishes. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
396 |
The Dwarks/Book 1 Toronto, Canada Bantam Books 1983 0553152092 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Michael Berenstain 0553152092 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, a few creases, and bumped edges. The spine has bumped edges. The pages are yellowed. The front inside cover has a stamp. The back inside cover has a sticker. This book tells the story of the Dwarks, who find their home, an old car in a dump, has moved. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
397 |
Muhlenberg Essays Allentown, Pa Muhlenberg Press 1968 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 435 pages about Muhlenberg College. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
399 |
Addie Ansley or How to Make Others Happy Boston Henry Holt & Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. This book is 167 pages with a brown/gray cover and gold lettering on the spine. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
400 |
Voodoo: A Chrestomathy of Necromancy New York, New York Arbor House Pub Co 1980 0877952620 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 0877952620 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 295 pages of a novel about necromancy and voodoo. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|