|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
402 |
Sexsations New York Shepel Books 1954 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 158 pages of sexual humor. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
403 |
More Over Sexteen Sequel New York Grayson Pub 1953 Reprint Hardcover Fair Poor 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 176 pages of sex humor. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
404 |
Spooks and Spirits and Shadowy Shapes USA Xerox Education Pub 1949 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Robert L. Doremus 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 127 pages on ghost stories. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
405 |
Giant Mystery Reader New York Avon Books 1951 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 634 pages of a collection of two full length novels, six short stories and two true crime cases. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
406 |
Handbook on People's China Peking Foregn Languages Press 1957 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 236 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
408 |
All My Children #01 and 02 Once and Always Rocky Hill, CT Pioneer Communications Network 1987 1557263507 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 1557263507 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 376 pages of a novel based on the tv show. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
409 |
Frigidaire Recipes Dayton, Ohio Frigidaire Corporation 1929 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 91 pages. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
410 |
King of the Cats: And Other Feline Fairy Tales Boston Faber & Faber 1993 0571198279 Unstated Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0571198279 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a crease on the back cover. This is a collection of folklore about cats. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
411 |
Night's Landing New York Mira Books 2004 0739442643 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Very Good 0739442643 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall There is a former owner's name and date in ink on the first free endpaper. The dust jacket and the covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a novel of romantic suspense about an archaeologist and a deputy U.S. marshal. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
412 |
The Mackenzies: Cole New York Avon Books 2002 073943070X Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Very Good 073943070X 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall There is a former owner's name and address stamp on the first free endpaper. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a book in the MacKenzies series about a man who falls in love with his ward, the daughter of his late partner. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
416 |
Strange City: Anthology (The World of Darkness) New York Harpercollins (Mm) 1996 0061056685 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0061056685 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall Remainder The covers of the book have some shelf wear with slight creases and a little chipping. There is a reading crease on the spine and a black remainder mark through the ISBN on the inside front cover. This is a collection of 14 short stories from the World of Darkness. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
417 |
Realms of the Underdark (Forgotten Realms Anthology) Lake Geneva, WI Wizards of the Coast 1996 0786904879 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0786904879 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and there is a little creasing on the spine. The pages have a slight wave, especially at the bottom edge. This is a collection of 7 tales from the Forgotten Realms world. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
418 |
Babujee Writes Home London Philip Allan 1935 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Joy Hays 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 127 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
419 |
More Merry-Go-Round New York Liveright Publishing Corporation 1932 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 482 pages. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
421 |
Jungle 2 Jungle: Starring Tim Allen New York, New York, U.S.A. Disney Press 1997 0786841931 Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0786841931 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear. Novelised version of the 1997 movie staring Tim Allen. A kid grows up in the jungle and goes to live with his city dwelling father in the urban jungle. Antics ensue. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
422 |
Banking Fundamentals New York American Institute of Banking 1928 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 352 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
423 |
Tretyakov Gallery Moscow P-2 Art Publishers 2003 5938931711 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Illustrated 5938931711 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling and bumped corners. The back inside cover has a sticker. The book has 136 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
424 |
Microcosms (Daw Book Collectors) Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. DAW 2004 0756401712 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0756401712 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear. A science fiction anthology about worlds within worlds. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
425 |
KIT 1: THE Windows NT Registry Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Sams Publishing 1997 0672309920 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0672309920 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are a few creases to the cover, and the front cover is a little warped. This book explains how to make changes to the Windows NT registry to customize the way that your computer runs from environment manipulation to interface configuration. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
426 |
How Do You Spell Faith? (Touched By An Angel) Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1999 0849958040 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0849958040 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and there are some shallow scratches on the front cover. When Annie's world is turned upside down by tragedy three angels arrive to help her sort things out and relearn the meaning of faith and love. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
428 |
Meditations for the New Age E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Signet 1989 0451158407 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0451158407 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are dogeared pages, and there is highlighting throughout. This book has 365 daily thoughts with everything from Plato and Confucius to Theodore Roosevelt. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
430 |
Warriors! True Stories Of Combat, Skill And Courage New York, New York, U.S.A. The Chicken House 2001 0439296501 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Fisher-Johnson, Paul 0439296501 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and a stamp on the first page . This book contains true stories about warriors from different time periods and asks the question What makes a true warrior? Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
431 |
Baleful Beasts: Great Supernatural Stories of the Animal Kingdom New York Lothrop, Lee, & Shepard 1974 0688415733 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair Emanuel Schongut 0688415733 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have some shelf wear and bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant and bumped edges. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The back endpaper has a library pocket and library stamps. The dust jacket has some slight staining, bumped edges, and library stickers. The book has 222 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
432 |
The Arco Book of Electronics New York Arco Pub 1984 0668061545 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Illustrated 0668061545 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear and some soiling. The bottom edge of the pages are yellowed. The dust jacket has slightly bumped edges, some slight soiling, and a torn sticker on the back cover. The book has 135 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
433 |
Space Infantry E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Ace 1989 0441777473 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0441777473 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are multiple creases on the front cover, the cover is peeling at the spine, there are reading creases on the spine, the back cover is chipped and has numerous creases, and there is a piece torn out of the back cover. This book is a collection of short stories about soldiers in the future. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
434 |
Winner's Circle New York Dell Publishing 1980 0440195322 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440195322 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers of the book have some shelf wear. There is a little creasing on the spine and a red P stamped to the first page. There is also a small rectangle on the bottom edge of the pages that is faded. This is a novel that revolves around the world of horse racing and the Kentucky Derby. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
435 |
Science Just Add Salt New York Scholastic Inc. 1994 0439136997 School Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Otani, June 0439136997 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear. This book contains 15 science activities involving salt. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
436 |
The Spirit of Antoinette (1) South Harwich, MA Artship Publishing 2007 0976597519 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Michael Ramseur 0976597519 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, a few spots of staining and very slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed. The book has 285 pages. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
437 |
Jenny (Heartsong Books #7) Bloomington, Minnesota, U.S.A. Bethany House 1983 0871232839 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0871232839 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear. This is a romance novel for teenagers between the ages of 15 and 18 about a girl who is trying to find a way to escape her family problems and a difficult romantic situation. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
439 |
Wider Horizons for Peggy Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. 1964 0802476074 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0802476074 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a name written inside the front cover, and there is a slight crease in the front cover near the spine. This is book 7 of the Peggy series. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
440 |
Historical Hauntings (Chronicles of Cheysuli) Bergenfield, New Jersey, U.S.A. DAW 2001 0886779928 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0886779928 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and there are a couple small dents in the front cover. This book contains 18 ghost stories set in various times and places througout history. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
441 |
A Fabulous, Formless Darkness (Dark Descent) New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1992 0812509676 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0812509676 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and there are reading creases on the spine. Volume 3 of Dark Descent. This book is a collection of 17 short horror stories by various authors. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
443 |
Beyond the High Hills: A Book of Eskimo Poems Cleveland, GA The World Publishing Company 1961 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair Guy Mary-Rousseliere 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear and fading at the edges. The spine has a very slight slant. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The dust jacket has some yellowing, some staining, and chipped edges. The book has 32 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
444 |
Touch Of Silk Westminster, Maryland Crescent 1987 0517414929 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0517414929 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 96 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
445 |
Come, Follow Me Fairfax, VA 2006 1892278650 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1892278650 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 136 pages. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
446 |
Great Movie Series New York Gazelle Book Services Ltd 1971 0498078477 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair Illustrated 0498078477 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The back endpaper has a tear and the front endpaper has marks in pen. The dust jacket has some yellowing, some soiling, and several tears at the edges. The book has 333 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
447 |
The Golden Book of Colonial Crafts New York Golden Press 1975 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 160 pages of colonial crafts. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
448 |
The Brash American (Candlelight Regency #637) New York Dell Publishing 1981 0440109450 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440109450 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and there are wrinkles on the covers. This is Dell Candlelight Regency Special #637. Melissa is being forced into a loveless marriage but thinks that her great-grandmother, the Dutchess, might be able to help her find a way to marry the reckless American that she has fallen in love with. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
449 |
More Night Frights: Thirteen Scary Stories New York Apple 1993 0590460455 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0590460455 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and there are wrinkles in the covers. This book is a collection of 13 short horror stories for young adults. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
450 |
In Celebration of Lammas Night New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen 1996 0671877135 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0671877135 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, the book has a slight arch to it, there are wrinkles on the back cover, and there is a stamp and a name written in ink on the title page. This book is a collection of fantasy stories, each based in some way on the song Lammas Night written by Mercedes Lackey, and written by various fantasy authors. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
451 |
The Pulitzer Prizes, 1987 Riverside, New Jersey Simon & Schuster 1988 0671659561 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0671659561 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. . This book is 587 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
452 |
Liberation Theology: A Documentary History Maryknoll, New York Orbis Books 1990 0883445921 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0883445921 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and bumped corners. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The spine has a few small dents. The front endpaper is detached from the book. The book has 547 pages. Price:
58.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
453 |
Dot and Mit (Level A, Set 1 Book 5) New York Scholastic 1976 0439175496 Reprint Pamphlet Good No Jacket John R. Maslin 0439175496 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and there are wrinkles in the covers. This is Level A Set 1 Book 5 in the Bob Books First series. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
455 |
Muff and Ruff (Bob Books First!, Level A, Set 1, Book 8)) New York Scholastic Inc. 1976 0439175526 Reprint Pamphlet Good No Jacket John R. Maslin 0439175526 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a chip in the front cover, and there are wrinkles in the covers. This is Level A Set 1 Book 8 in the Bob Books First series. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
459 |
The Swimmers (More Bob Books for Young Readers, Set II, Book 4) New York Scholastic 1987 0590224530 Reprint Pamphlet Good No Jacket John R. Maslin 0590224530 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a name written in marker inside the front cover, and there are wrinkles in the covers. This is Set 2 Book 4 of the More Bob Books for Young Readers series. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
460 |
Sabrina: Behind the Scenes Chicago Kids Books Inc 1997 1561565601 Unstated Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1561565601 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, and there is a star stamped on the inside of the front cover. This is an unauthorized publication about what happens behind the scenes on the television show Sabrina the Teenage Witch. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
461 |
Joe McIntyre (New Kids on the Block Series) New York, New York, U.S.A. Modern Pub 1989 0874499798 Unstated Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0874499798 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and there are wrinkles in the covers. This is an unauthorized biography of Joe McIntyer of the New Kids on the Block. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
462 |
Josefina Learns A Lesson (American Girls Collection, Book Two) New York Scholastics 1997 0590023160 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Jean-Paul Tibbles 0590023160 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a Scholastic Book Fairs sticker on the front cover, there are wrinkles in the covers, and there are a couple of dirt spots on the front cover. This is book two of the Josephina series in the American Girls Collection. When her Tia comes to live with the family after Mama dies Josefina worries that the changes that are being made will make the family forget their Mama. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
465 |
The Best of Trek (Star Trek) New York, New York, U.S.A. Roc 1981 0451118073 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0451118073 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, and there are a couple of small chips on the spine. This is a collection of articles from Trek Magazine. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
467 |
Aztlan: An Anthology of Mexican American Literature (A Marc Corporation Book) Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Vintage Books 1972 0394717708 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0394717708 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are reading creases on the spine, there are wrinkles in the front cover, there is a black mark on the first cover, and there is a name written in ink on the first page. This is a collection of Mexican American Literature by various authors. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
468 |
Set Sail New York Bdd Promotional Book Co 1990 0792453549 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair Illustrated 0792453549 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall The covers have some shelf wear, slight fading at the edges, and slightly bumped corners. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The dust jacket has some slight soiling, a few spots of staining, slightly bumped edges, and a few small tears. The book has 144 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
469 |
Thirst New York Pinnacle 2000 0786010916 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0786010916 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The book has a slight slant and the covers have some shelf wear. There are also several reading creases on the spine. This is a horror novel that combines vampires and the world of private pleasure clubs. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
470 |
The 1937 New Yorker Album New York Random House, Inc. 1937 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Illustrated Folio - over 12" - 15" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some fading, some slight fading, and bumped edges. The spine has a slight slant and slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The book is almost 0.75 inches thick. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
476 |
Webb Society Deep-Sky Observer's Handbook: Anonymous Galaxies Hillside, NJ Enslow Pub Inc 1982 0894901338 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket Malcolm. J. Thomson and Ronald J. Morales 0894901338 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. This is one of a series of independent volumes and it is self contained and focused on the subject. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
478 |
In Celebration of Lammas Night Riverdale, New York Baen 1996 0671877135 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0671877135 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall This book has some shelf wear and the top is bent. In this book , a young spellcaster must either fall in love with a spirit, or banish him. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
481 |
Viz (Annuals) London Macmillan 2001 1902212371 First Printing Hardcover Fair No Jacket Illustrated 1902212371 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear and some soiling. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The book is approximately 0.5 inches thick. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
482 |
The Martyrs of Spain and the Liberators of Holland New York Robert Carter and Brothers 1876 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The hinges are a little loose. The first free endpaper is missing. The last endpaper is chipped with a pastedown. The covers have some shelf wear. The covers are dark green with black decorations and gold lettering on the spine. This book is 400 pages. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
484 |
Mickey's Christmas Party: Pop-Up Mouse Works 1994 0736400052 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Disney Enterprises, Inc. 0736400052 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a pop-up book about Mickey and his friends getting ready for Christmas. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
485 |
The Classic Treasury of Silly Poetry Philadelphia, PA Courage Books 1995 1561384860 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Joan Gallup 1561384860 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a stamp from a previous owner on the first page. This book is a collection of funny poems for young readers. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
486 |
Golden Tales: Myths and Legends from Latin America New York Scholastic 1996 0590481878 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket Lulu Delacre 0590481878 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. There is some writing on the inside front cover. This book is a collection of Latin American myths, legends, and folktales. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
487 |
The Shoemaker and the Christmas Elves Avenel, NJ Gramercy 1993 0517084880 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Tim Hildebrand 0517084880 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a small patch of glue left over from some kind of sticker on the front cover. There is some writing in pen on the front inside cover written by a previous owner. This book is a retelling of the classic tale about some elves that help out a kind shoemaker in need. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
488 |
Scamp to the Rescue (Disney's wonderful world of reading) New York Random House 1980 0394847415 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Walt Disney Productions 0394847415 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some tearing and some soiling. This book is about Lady and Tramp puppy Scamp and how he saves his sisters, Fluffy, Ruffy, and Scooter, from some bad people. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
490 |
The Art and Craft of Teaching Cumbreland, Rhode Island Harvard University Press 1984 0674046803 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0674046803 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 130 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
491 |
Realms of Magic (Forgotten Realms Anthology) Lake Geneva, WI Wizards of the Coast 1995 0786903031 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0786903031 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 348 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
492 |
Disney's bouncing Gummies (Gummi Bears) New York Wanderer Books 1987 0671637959 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket The Walt Disney Company 0671637959 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. The binding is slightly loose. This book is about the Gummi Bears collecting gummiberries, and getting tricked by a mean ogre. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
493 |
Mean Streets: The Second Private Eye Writers of American Anthology New York Mysterious Pr 1986 0892961694 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 0892961694 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Remainder There is a red remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The covers of the book and the jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of 12 short stories. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
494 |
Tuggy the Tugboat Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A. Price Stern Sloan 1989 0843132744 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Randy Chewning 0843132744 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is about Captain Larson, and his wonderful tugboat Tuggy, and all the people they help out. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
495 |
A Charlie Brown Thanksgiving New York Scholastic 1974 0590303902 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket Illustrated 0590303902 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is about Charlie Brown's Thanksgiving and a big misunderstanding he has with Peppermint Patty. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
497 |
Minnie's Surprise Trip (Disney's Read and Grow Library, Vol. 15) Winter Park, FL Advance Publishers LLC 1997 1885222904 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Phil Ortiz and Darren Hunt 1885222904 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is about a trip that Mickey and Minnie take for Valentine's Day but they get separted and for the rest of the trip they are constantly looking for each other. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
498 |
Buckaroo Handbook (Royal Rangers Buckaroo Handbook) Springfield, MO Gospel Publishing House 1976 0882436813 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket Illustrated 0882436813 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is about how to become a Buckaroo Greenhorn and other stages of being a Buckaroo, and other things for young Rangers to do. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
499 |
Deck the Hall: A Traditional Carol San Francisco, CA Chronicle Books 2000 0811828212 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Sylvia Long 0811828212 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is an illustrated version of the classic Christmas song "Deck the Halls". Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
500 |
The Watch Gods New York Dell Pub Co 1981 0440197066 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0440197066 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and bumping at the corners. There is creasing on the spine and a little chipping. There is also some tanning on the pages. This is a mystery about a rare journal that leads a professor to Egypt. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|