|
|
|
|
501 |
Dr Seuss' The Cat In The Hat, The Movie! New York Random House 2003 0375829016 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good Christopher Moroney 0375829016 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is about Conrad and Sally, whose boring day is interupted by the Cat in the Hat, who makes it a very interesting day. This book is based on the movie the Cat in the Hat, which is based on the classic by Dr. Seuss. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
502 |
Handwriting New York Random House Trade Paperbacks 1952 0394427629 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0394427629 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall There is some shelf wear on this book. There is some tanning on the pages. Some chipping on the cover. Some bumping on the corners. This book is 383 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
503 |
Just One More Story New York Dutton Juvenile 1999 0525462155 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Elisabeth Moseng 0525462155 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. This book is about two little pig siblings and their mother who tells them stories when they're going to bed, but they keep asking for just one more story. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
504 |
Holly Hobbie's Nursery Rhymes U.S.A. Platt & Munk 1977 0822872153 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Illustrated 0822872153 Folio - over 12" - 15" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some creasing, and some slight soiling. There is some writing in marker on the first page. The front cover of the book are starting to tear at the spine. This book is a collection of classic nursery rhymes by Holly Hobbie. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
505 |
Rock-A-Bye Baby and Other Nursery Rhymes Chicago, IL Rand McNally & Company 1956 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Mary Jane Chase 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" Tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. There is a sticker on the front cover of the book. This book is a collection of children's nursery rhymes such as I Saw A Ship A-Sailing, Bye Baby Bunting and Old King Cole. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
506 |
Lassie and the Kittens Racine, Wisconsin Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1956 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Ena Klemetti Grant 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. The pages are slightly loose. Some of the pages are slightly bent. This book is about some little kittens and Lassie going on a mission to find their mother. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
507 |
The youngest captain New York Parents' Magazine Press 1972 0819305944 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Friso Henstra 0819305944 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There is some paper left over from a stamp on the front endpaper. The book is about a Dutch boy who fulfills his greatest desire, to steer his family's boat. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
508 |
The Little Red Hen Racine, WI Western Publishing Company, Inc. 1972 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket J. P. Miller 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book is the favorite folk tale about a little hen who makes the bread all by herself without any help from the lazy goose, duck, cat and pig. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
509 |
Walt Disney's Mother Goose Racine, WI Golden Books 1952 030702041X Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket The Walt Disney Studio 030702041X 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. There is some paper left over from a sticker on the front cover. This book is a collection of Mother Goose Nursery Rhymes with illustrations of Disney characters. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
510 |
A Little Golden Book: Bedtime Stories Racine, WI Western Publishing, Inc. 1942 0307300935 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Gustaf Tenggren 0307300935 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. This book is a collection of classic children tales such as Chicken Little, The Three Bears, Little Red Riding Hood and others. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
511 |
The Story of Jesus Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1921 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Illustrated 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some chipping and some soiling. There is a sticker on the title page. This book tells the story of Jesus from the story of his birth in Bethlehem to part of his journey through the country to teach the people of God. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
512 |
I Will Follow Christ Book With Bonus Cd Inside Nashville, TN Thomas Nelson 2000 0849957451 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Illustrated 0849957451 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. There are names written on the front endpaper. The book has 64 pages and the cover is gold with white and red lettering. There is a CD included with the book. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
514 |
An American Tail - The Illustrated Story New York Grosset & Dunlap 1986 0448486172 Reprint Hardcover Good Good David Kirschner, Beverly Lazor-Bahr and Christine Finn 0448486172 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book is about a mouse family that moves from Russia to America after their home is destroyed by cats, and about their son, Fievel who gets lost on the way to their new home. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
516 |
"The Lord is My Shepherd-" Springfield, MA McLoughlin Bros., Inc. 1943 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Catherine Merrit and Marguerite Gayer 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The dust jacket has some slight tearing. The book is an illustrated version of the 23rd Psalm for children to enjoy. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
517 |
The Flying Dutchman (Adventure Stories) New York Interlyth, Ltd. 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Illustrated 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall Ex-Library The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. Some of the pages are loose from the book. There are library stamps on a few pages throughout the book, a library call number on the spine and a library pocket on the back inside cover. The book is about the adventures of the Flying Dutchman and how he and his crew found peace in death when a girl loves him to her death. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
518 |
Sleepy Time Stories Racine, WI Whitman Publishing Company 1945 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Hilda Frommhobz 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book is a collection of bedtime stories for children that can be read before they went to sleep. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
521 |
The Twelve Days of Christmas, A Christmas Carol Racine, WI Golden Books 1983 0307045420 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Mike Eagle 0307045420 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, a few small dents, slight discoloring at the edges, and slightly bumped corners. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The book has 24 pages, and is an illustrated version of the Christmas carol 'The Twelve Days of Christmas'. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
522 |
Sing a Song of Sixpence And Other Good Stories Philadelphia, PA Henry Altemus Company 1905 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Illustrated 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some staining and some slight soiling. Part of the spine is missing and the rest is loose. The book is a collection of short stories, such as "Jack Frost", "The Cat and the Mouse", "Baa, Baa, Black Sheep" and many others. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
524 |
Spanish for Law Enforcement Officers Silver Spring, MD Inst of Modern Languages 1972 0884991369 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Lynn David Hubsch 0884991369 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. This book is written in Spanish and has 107 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
525 |
The Flintstones Derby, Conn Charlton Press 1972 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is made up of Flintstones comics. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
527 |
1-2-3 John Jude Revelation (The Layman's Bible Commentary, Volume 25) Atlanta, GE John Knox Press 1978 0804230250 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0804230250 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This is one volume only of a series of 25 books. The dust jacket has a very small tear on the front and there is a stamp on the front endpaper. The book has 128 pages and the dust jacket is white and red with white and red lettering. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
530 |
Finding God in Millersville (A Personal Experience) Chicago, IL The Reilly & Britton Co. 1917 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are markings in pencil on a few pages throughout the book. A page or two have been ripped out of the book. The book has 44 pages and the cover is green and tan with green lettering. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
531 |
Home computers: A manual of possibilities New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1979 0151421633 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0151421633 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There is a sticker on the front endpaper. The book has 246 pages and the cover is silver with purple lettering. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
533 |
Fantastic Tales: Visionary and Everyday New York Pantheon 1997 0679415262 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0679415262 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the last page, the top spine, and on the front endpaper, a library call number sticker on the spine, library stickers on the back of the dust jacket, and is covered in plastic library covering. The first few pages are slightly loose from the spine. There are endpapers ripped out of the book at the back. This novel is a collection of stories. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
534 |
Blue Kansas Sky Urbana, IL Golden Gryphon Press 2000 0965590100 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0965590100 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the back endpaper, a library call number sticker on the spine, library stickers on the back of the dust jacket, and is covered in plastic library covering. This novel is a collection of four stories by the author- "Blue Kansas Sky", "Apartheid, Superstrings, and Mordecai Thubana", "Cri de Coeur", and " Death and Designation Among The Asadi". Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
535 |
Nebula Award Stories 9 New York Harpercollins 1974 0060146524 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0060146524 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the back endpaper, a library call number sticker on the spine, some writing in pen on the back of the title page, library stickers on the back of the dust jacket, and is covered in plastic library covering. This novel is a collection of stories, the ninth of this series. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
536 |
The Forgotten Forest San Francisco, CA Sierra Club Juveniles 1992 0871565692 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Illustrated 0871565692 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. There are names scribbled out by marker on the front inside cover. This is a children's book about the forest in the world, and how it's about to be destroyed, and how that is prevented... Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
537 |
The Call to Praise: A Hymnal For Children's Division Winona Lake, Indiana The Rodeheaver Hall-Mack Co. Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. The cover is slightly loose from the book. The book has 139 pages and the cover is dark blue with gold lettering. The book looks fairly old. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
538 |
Hardcore New York Warner Books 1979 0446896578 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0446896578 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages.This book is 174 pages of a novel based on a movie. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
539 |
Men of the Sea Moscow Foreign Languages Pub House Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book 98 pages of a collection of true stories about WW II. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
540 |
Book of Strange Stories London Hutchinson Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 1020 pages with a red cover and black lettering. Price:
25.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
542 |
National Security Challenges for the 21st Century Carlisle, Pennsylvania Strategic Studies Institute U. S. Army War Co 2003 1584871415 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1584871415 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 414 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
544 |
I Can't Believe I'm Crocheting USA Leisure Arts 1995 Reprint Staple Bound Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 34 pages about crocheting. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
546 |
Peter Killip's King Chicago Fleming H Revell Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 350 pages with a brown cover and black lettering on the spine. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
547 |
Daisy's Cousin New York Phillips & Hunt Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 110 pages with a red/brown cover and gold lettering on the spine. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
548 |
Catfantastic 3 (Daw Book Collectors) New York DAW 1994 0886775914 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0886775914 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight chipping. This novel is a collection of twenty tales about the cats that rule the animal and human kingdoms. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
550 |
I, Alien New York DAW 2005 0756402352 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0756402352 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This novel is a collection of twenty-seven short alien stories told from the alien's point of view from various writers. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
552 |
The CPA and His Profession New York American Institute of Accountants 1952 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 84 pages. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
553 |
Story Clouds ~ Scott, Foresman Reading: Level 4 Glenview, IL Scott Foresman and Company 1987 067371506X Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Illustrated 067371506X 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. The book was previously owned by a school district, and there is a stamp from the school district on the front inside cover and on the front endpaper. This book is a reading textbook for young children and has lots of different illlustrated short stories. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
555 |
Adolescence Is Not an Illness Old Tappan, New Jersey Fleming H Revell Co 1980 0800751019 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0800751019 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 176 pages on parenting. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
556 |
The Epic of Askia Mohammed (African Epic) Bloomington, Indiana Indiana University Press 1996 0253209900 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0253209900 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 88 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
557 |
Mabinogion New York Dorset Press 1976 0880290390 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0880290390 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 310 pages on myths and legends. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
559 |
Chants De France: Come II New York The Thrift Press Reprint Staple Bound Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 32 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
561 |
Wolfsong (Blood of Ten Chiefs) New York Tor Books 1988 0812530373 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0812530373 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and the spine has some slight creasing. This novel is a collection of nine short stories about the civilization of elves and wolves and their encounters with the human race. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
562 |
Heart Throbs Vol Two New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 444 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
563 |
Paw Prints in My Soul Colorado Clinescot Publishing 1997 1568657870 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 1568657870 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 159 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
564 |
Go Pop 1969 New York Pyramid Books 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 126 pages on 1969. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
565 |
The Great British Detectives New York Signet 1982 0451620895 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0451620895 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as creasing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 369 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
567 |
Realms of the Underdark (Forgotten Realms Anthology) Lake Geneva, WI Wizards of the Coast 1996 0786904879 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 0786904879 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some slight bending, and the spine has some creasing. The last half of the book has some bending and warping. This novel is a collection of short stories for Forgotten Realms by various science fiction authors. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
568 |
The Telecommunications Handbook Boca Raton, FL CRC Press 2000 0849331374 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0849331374 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The cover of the book is red with white lettering. Price:
44.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
569 |
Community Networks: Lessons from Blacksburg, Virginia (Artech House Telecommunications Library) Boston, MA Artech House 1997 0890068968 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 0890068968 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. There are library stamps on the back endpaper, a library sticker on the front inside cover and on the back cover, and a call number sticker on the spine. One or two of the pages have some slight discoloring. The book has 334 pages and the cover is tan with turquoise and black lettering. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
570 |
Another little death New York Walker 1970 0802752209 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0802752209 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The cover have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are library stamps on the back endpaper, back inside cover, and the dedication page. There is a call number sticker on the spine, and some paper left over from a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is some writing on the dedication page in pen. Vivienne Mansfield decides to have her husband and his mistress killed, and decides private detective Bruce Kirkwood is the perfect man for the job. But Bruce, haunted by his past, moves to try and save both the victims, and himself. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
572 |
Dakota Home Ontario, Canada MIRA Books 2000 0739411861 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739411861 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 368 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
576 |
Best Detective Stories 1981: 2 (Year's Best Mystery & Suspense Stories) New York Dutton Adult 1981 0525064400 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 0525064400 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The cover have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The cover has library plastic. There is some small spots of discoloring on the top spine of the pages. There is some glue on the back endpaper where a library pocket used to be. The cover is detached from a large part of the book, and some connected pages are detached from the spine. This book is an anthology of the sixteen best mystery stories of the year 1981 by various authors. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
578 |
What I Have Learned New York Simon & Schuster 1968 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 318 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
579 |
Image of Rome (Sources of Civilization in the West) Englewood Cliff NJ Prentice Hall 1969 0134511794 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0134511794 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 183 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
580 |
Easy Afghans for Knitters Berne, Indiana House of White Birches 2005 1592170692 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 1592170692 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This books is 176 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
581 |
Indecent London Venus (Headline Book Publishing 1994 0739431307 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0739431307 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is an erotic novel about four journalists who use sex to help them get stories. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
584 |
Memory Quilts in the Making (For the Love of Quilting) Birmingham, AL, U.S.A. Oxmoor House 1999 0848718720 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Illustrated 0848718720 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. There are a few small spots of discoloring on the back cover and residue from a sticker. The book has 160 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
587 |
Atlas of the World and Gazetteer New York Funk & Wagnalls Co 1924 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 192 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
588 |
Postage Stamps of the United States Washingotn, D.C. United States Post Office Department 1957 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 248 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
589 |
Manage more by doing less Blacklick, Ohio McGraw-Hill 1971 0070383707 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 0070383707 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 254 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
591 |
Suburban Souls (Wordsworth Classic Erotica) San Diego, California Wordsworth Editions Ltd 1999 1853266043 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1853266043 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 483 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
593 |
Poems That Stir the Heart New York, New York A & W Pub 1981 0894790579 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 0894790579 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 192 pages. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
595 |
The Forsaken Child New Holland, PA Fisher 2005 0976651718 First Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0976651718 The covers have some shelf wear, slightly bumped edges, and a few spots of slight soiling. The front inside cover has marks in pen. The book has 158 pages, and is about a foundling child living in a Russian Mennonite village and eventually finding his way to America in order to start his own life. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
596 |
Meshach Paul Krikorian: The Spirit of the Shepherd Evangel Publishing 1999 0916035999 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0916035999 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a new book. This is the story of an Armenian Shephard Boy, survivor of atrocities, lover of all souls, lover of god, evangelist, preacher. The book includes His Life, His Early Writings and a reprint of his first book, The Spirit of the Shepherd. As noted the author is Miriam Taylor Wert Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
597 |
Because of Anya Riverside, New Jersey Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers 2002 0689832982 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0689832982 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 114 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
598 |
Secretaries on the Spot Kansas City, Missouri The National Secretaries Association 1961 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 156 pages. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
599 |
Handbook for Professional Managers New York Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1985 007005469X Reprint Hardcover Good Good 007005469X 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The cover has some shelf wear and slightly bumped edges. The spine has a slight slant. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The dust jacket has some slight soiling and slightly bumped edges. The book has 1000 pages. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
600 |
Handbook for Medical Personnel Harrisburg PA The Military Service Pub Co 1946 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 244 pages with a dark red cover and silver lettering. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|