|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
605 |
Those Famous Fairy Tales, What Really Happened? Emmett, Michigan Great Lakes Pub Co 2000 096200166X First Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 096200166X 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. The top edge of the pages has some slight soiling. The book has 171 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
606 |
Arlington Heights West Babylon, NY Urban Soul; Urban Books 2008 0739497081 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739497081 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and the spine has a very slight slant. The edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed. The dust jacket has a few small spots of soiling and bumped edges. The book has 346 pages and is about a woman running from her hometown and her past to become a fashion star and then being forced to face her past when a business man comes after her magazine. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
608 |
I Wrote on All Four Walls: Teens Speak Out on Violence Toronto, Canada Annick Press 2004 1550377574 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 1550377574 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the back endpaper, and on the title page. There are stickers on the back cover with marks in marker, and there is a call number sticker on the spine. This is a young adult nonfiction about young adults who experience violence and who want to speak out against such behavior. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
609 |
Stan Lee Presents: Spider-man, His Greatest Team-up Battles New York Marvel Illustrated Books 1981 0960414673 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket Illustrated 0960414673 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight soiling, and some creasing. The book is an illustrated version of tales about Spiderman teaming up with Dr. Strange, the Speedster, and the Incredible Hulk. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
610 |
Terry Nation's Blake's 7: The Programme Guide (Virgin) London, United Kingdom London Bridge (Mm) 1983 0426194497 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0426194497 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The spine of the pages has some soiling. This book is a commemorative volume of the TV show "Blake's 7", and includes cast lists, an index, and interviews with the actors. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
611 |
Mindblower (Destroyer) Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 2006 0373632576 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373632576 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and there is some very slight creasing on the spine. Harry Kilgore, engineering geek, is on a rampage with a weapon he created after greedy professors stole his patent idea, and now it's up to CURE to stop him from blowing the world away. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
612 |
Goals for Americans USA A Spectrum Book 1960 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 372 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
614 |
The Deeds of the Disturber New York Atheneum 1988 0689119070 First Edition Hardcover Fair Good 0689119070 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The book has a slight slant. The first free endpaper has evidence of a checkout slip with rubber cement stains. There are a few library stamps. The interior of the book is tight and bright. The dust jacket has some shelf wear but no call number on the spine. This is the fifth volume of Amelia Peabody's adventures in Egypt with her husband Emerson and their archeological adventures. Price:
38.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
615 |
Ashton Horror Toronto, Canada Bantam USA 1984 0553237322 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0553237322 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and slightly bumped edges. The pages are yellowed. The book has 150 pages and is about a young man accepting an invitation from a pretty girl to join a fantasy game only to awaken an evil force. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
616 |
The Boy and the Otter New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1984 0030044340 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Good Good Douglas Hall 0030044340 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The cover has some shelf wear and very slightly bumped corners. The edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed. The dust jacket has some slight soiling and bumped edges. The book has 186 pages, and is about a boy and an otter who wander through the wilderness to find a mate for the otter. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
617 |
Dangerous Visions : The 35th Anniversary Edition New York ibooks 2002 0743445538 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Leo and Diane Dillon 0743445538 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and bumped corners. The edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed and the top edge of the pages has a stamp. The dust jacket has some slight soiling and slightly bumped edges. The book has 544 pages and is a collection of 33 short stories by authors such as Isaac Asimov, Roger Zelazny, Philip K. Dick, Frederik Pohl and many others. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
619 |
The Palace of the King New York Anson D. F. Randolph & Co 1879 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 174 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
620 |
For Him My Hymn New York Vantage Press 1988 0533075521 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0533075521 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 74 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
622 |
Singing Yet: New and Selected Poems Westminister, Maryland Knopf 1992 0679411453 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0679411453 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 226 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
624 |
Gathering at the Hearth: Stories Mennonites Tell Scottdale, PA Herald Pr 2001 0836191617 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0836191617 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The book has 222 pages and the cover are orange and yellow with black lettering. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
625 |
The Inclusive New Testament Brentwood, Maryland AltaMira Press 1996 0964427907 3rd Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 0964427907 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The spine of the pages has some slight soiling. The book has 468 pages and the cover is yellow with purple lettering. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
626 |
Gorilla Joke Book New York Putnam Pub Group Library 1976 0448125366 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0448125366 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are remnants of a sticker on the front cover of the book. There is a number written in marker on the front inside cover. The spines of the pages are discolored. This book is a collection of jokes about gorillas with illustrations. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
627 |
The Avocado Bravo Newport Beach, CA California Avocados Reprint Pamphlet Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 49 pages. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
631 |
Last night at the brain thieves ball;: A novel Wilmington, Massachusetts Houghton Mifflin 1973 0395171253 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0395171253 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 178 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
632 |
The Avon Story Teller New York New Avon Library 1945 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 283 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
633 |
Select Essays in Anglo-American Legal History Boston Little Brown & Co 1907 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. The covers are compleatly detached. This book is 847 pages. Price:
19.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
634 |
Waiting Spirits Toronto, Canada Bantam USA 1984 0553237314 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0553237314 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and bumped edges. The pages are yellowed. The book has 150 pages and is about a young woman on vacation who learns how to contact spirits and recieves a terrible warning. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
635 |
Erotique Noire/Black Erotica New York, New York Anchor 1992 0385423098 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0385423098 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 456 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
636 |
A Time to Laugh Irvine, CA Harvest House Publishers 1974 0890810567 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0890810567 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight bending, some slight staining, and some slight soiling. The pages are discolored from age. This book is an encyclopedia of jokes, anecdotes and quotations with 198 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
639 |
In Celebration of Lammas Night Riverdale, NY Baen 1996 0671877135 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0671877135 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight creasing, and some very slight soiling. The book is a collection of science fiction short stories by various authors. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
640 |
America's Attitude Toward the War New York Bankers Trust Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 129 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
641 |
Sisters in Fantasy 2 E Rutherford, New Jersey Roc 1996 0451455037 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0451455037 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 348 pages of a short story collection. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
642 |
Walking and Working with Christ Philadelphia, PA Board of Christian Education and Publication 1937 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 142 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
643 |
Circa 2000: Gay Fiction at the Millennium Los Angeles, California Alyson Books 2000 1555835171 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 1555835171 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 434 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
644 |
The Magic of the Mind Los Angeles, California Science of Mind Publications 1982 0911336540 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0911336540 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 95 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
645 |
Porkys New York, New York Pocket 1983 0671469711 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0671469711 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 223 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
647 |
Unseen World,the Westminster, Maryland Bantam 1988 0553278584 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0553278584 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 381 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
650 |
Ramblings with Ruth Bolivar, MO Quiet Waters Publications 2004 1931475229 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1931475229 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling, slightly bumped corners, and the spine has a slight slant. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The book has 294 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
651 |
Dialogues of Popery London Hardcover Fair No Jacket 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling, and bumped corners. The spine has bumped edges. The endpapers and the title page have been torn out of the book. The pages are browned and have some soiling. The binding is visible at the front inside covers. The book has 269 pages. The book does not have a year but the preface is dated 1836. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
652 |
Out of Sight New York Ivy Books 2003/03 2003 0739437488 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 0739437488 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall There is a large note to a former owner scratched out with black marker on the first free endpaper. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This romantic suspense novel is part of Adair's T-FLAC series. This one is about a trainee that falls for her instructor. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
654 |
Single White Vampire Seeks Same New York DAW 2001 0886779227 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0886779227 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 317 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
655 |
Best Sermons 6 New York Harpercollins 1993 0060616180 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0060616180 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear and a spot of soiling on the front cover. There is a torn sticker on the back cover. There is a name written in pencil on the front endpaper. The book has 267 pages and the cover is white and blue with black and gray lettering. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
656 |
Blue Sloop at Dawn New York Dodd, Mead 1979 0396076580 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0396076580 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 275 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
657 |
Journeys Toward Narrative Preaching New York Pilgrim Pr 1990 0829808329 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0829808329 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight creasing, and some very slight chipping. The edges of the pages have a few small stains. The book has 134 pages and the cover is purple with blue and white lettering. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
658 |
Sick Humor for Healthy Minds Los Angeles, California A Melrose Square Giftbook 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is a collection of comics. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
660 |
Eros in Antiquity New York The Erotic Art Book Society 1978 0913568295 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Antonia Mulas 0913568295 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling, and slightly bumped corners. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The dust jacket has some slight soiling, a stain at the edges, and bumped edges. The book has 153 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
662 |
The Little People's Pageant of Cornish Legends New York Simon & Schuster (Juv) 1986 0671635808 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Michael Foreman 0671635808 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has one or two spots of soiling and the inside flaps have some yellowing from age. This book is a collection of Cornish fairy tales and contains twelve stories with illustrations. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
663 |
Who's Who in Baseball New York who's who in baseball magazine 1983 0910692025 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0910692025 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 256 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
664 |
The Great American Cookie Cookbook Lincolnwood, IL Publications International 2001 078537390X Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket Illustrated with Photographs 078537390X 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear and some slight soiling. The edges of the pages have a few small spots of staining. The book has 383 pages. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
666 |
Jean Cocteau and the French Scene New York, New York Abbeville Pr 1984 0896594122 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0896594122 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 239 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
668 |
Nebula Award Stories: 17 New York Henry Holt & Co 1983 0030635284 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 0030635284 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library The covers have a little shelf wear and some fraying at the edges. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page, on the top edge of the pages, and on the back endpaper. There is a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and another library stickers on the back cover. The edges of the pages have some slight soiling. This book is a collection of thirteen award-winning science fiction short stories. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
669 |
Radical Technology: Food, Shelter, Tools, Materials, Energy, Communication, Autonomy, Community New York Pantheon Books 1976 0394730933 First U.S. Edition Soft Cover Fair No Jacket Illustrated 0394730933 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling, slight creasing, and slightly bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant. The pages are yellowed. The book has 304 pages. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
670 |
Writer's Digest Handbook of Novel Writing Cincinnati, Ohio Writers Digest Books 1992 0898795079 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 0898795079 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book has been chewed on by a animal on the upper and low corner. This book is 339 pages. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
671 |
You Wrong for That New York Urban Books 2005 0739451251 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 0739451251 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 268 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
674 |
The Star in the East and Other Stories New York Fleming H Revell Co 1900 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is a collection of Bible stories. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
675 |
Mama's Little Baby, The Black Woman's Guide to Pregnancy, Childbirth, and Baby's First Year New York Plume Book/Penquin 1997 0739416618 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Mona Mark and Gil Ashby 0739416618 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, and a few slight spots of soiling. The spine has a very slight slant and very slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The dust jacket has some slight soiling, some slight scratching, and a few small tears at the edges. The book has 494 pages. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
676 |
Country Inspirations Traditional Cooking New York Shooting Star Press 1995 1573352802 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 1573352802 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 240 pages of home style recipes. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
679 |
The Lifted Veil and Brother Jacob (Penguin Classics) New York Penguin Classics 2001 0140435174 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0140435174 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and slightly bumped edges. The spine has a crease. The pages are yellowed. The book has 103 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
682 |
The Mount Vernon Cookbook Memphis, Tennessee Wimmer Book Dist 1997 0931917131 Reprint Spiral Bound Good No Jacket 0931917131 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 244 pages of historical recipes from Mount Vernon. Price:
10.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
683 |
Trigger & Friends (The Complete Federation of the Hub, Vol. 3) Riverdale, New York Baen 2001 0671319663 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0671319663 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, bumped edges, and a crease. The spine has a very slight slant. The edges of the pages are yellowed and the edge has a spot of staining. The book has 474 pages, and is about three intersteller secret agents trying to battle criminal elements to make the future safer. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
684 |
Sword and Sorceress XIV Bergenfield, New Jersey DAW 1997 0886777410 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0886777410 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and ripping on the cover and pages. This book is 348 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
686 |
Over Sexteen New York Grayson Pub 1951 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 176 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
687 |
Criminal Appetites Johnson City, TN Overmountain Press 2004 1570722617 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1570722617 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of 14 culinary mystery short stories. Each mystery has a recipe with it. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
690 |
The Developmental Psychopathology of Anxiety Cary, North Carolina Oxford University Press, USA 2001 0195123638 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0195123638 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is underlineing on the pages. This book is 510 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
692 |
The Guy I'm Not Dating Eugene, Oregon 2006 0739478389 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739478389 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 342 pages of the first book in the Beach House series. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
693 |
Age of Wonders II: The Wizard's Throne New York Take Two Interactive 2002 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 176 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
694 |
Fasting For Spiritual Break Through Eugene, OR Regal Books 1999 0739403575 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0739403575 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear and there is a sticker on the first free endpaper. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
698 |
The Avon Story Teller New York Avon 1945 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 283 pages of a short story collection with Ernest Hemingway, Louis Bromfield, Pearl S. Buck, Robert Benchley, James Joyce, Raymond Chandler, Franz Werfel, W.R. Burnett, A. Merritt, Alexander Woollcott, and James M. Cain. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
699 |
Hardanger Embroidery Chicago, Illinois Quilters Resource 2002 1889682144 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 1889682144 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 144 pages. Price:
54.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
700 |
A Treasury of Jewish Literature New York, New York Henry Holt & Co 1982 0030538319 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0030538319 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 243 page. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|