|
|
|
|
801 |
Abanes, Richard Embraced by the Light and the Bible Camp Hill, PA Christian Pubns 1994 0889651116 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0889651116 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. The book has 241 pages and the dust jacket is blue with red and white lettering. This book is about Betty Eadie and near-death experiences in the light of Scripture. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
Abbot, Jack In the Belly of the Beast Westminster, Maryland Random House Inc (T) 1981 0394518586 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 0394518586 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 166 pages of letters from prison. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Abbott, Jeff Panic New York Dutton Adult 2005 0525949046 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 0525949046 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. There is also some soiling on the back of the dust jacket and a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. This is a thriller about a young man who finds that his whole life was a lie and killers are after him. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Abby Mann Massacre at Wounded Knee New York Zebra Books 1979 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The book is 256 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Abdelrahman Munif Variations on Night and Day New York Pantheon 1993 039457673X First U.S. Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 039457673X 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant. The dust jacket has very slightly bumped edges. The book is about the rise of a sultan in the 1930's and the intrigue that follows, and the book has 333 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
809 |
Abe Frajndlich Masters Of Light Wilton, CT Scheufelen North America, Inc. Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket Illustrated 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight fading and slightly bumped edges. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The last page has a sticker from the publisher. The book has 48 pages. The book does not have a year but appears recent. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Abe, Kobo The Box Man Westminster, Maryland Random House 1974 0394491068 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0394491068 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 178 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
811 |
Abel, Dorothy The Body in the Red Velvet Robe New York Thomas Bouregy & Company 1995 0803491085 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0803491085 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall The covers of the book and the jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a mystery about a mystery writer who finds a body. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
812 |
Abnett , Dan Straight Silver Nottingham, UK GAMES WORKSHOP (ABS) 2002 1841542628 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 1841542628 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some denting, and some creasing on the spine. The cover has a tilt. The pages have some very slight yellowing. Commissar Gaunt and his men are headed into trench warfare on the battlefields of Aexe Cardinal, and the only way to get out is to volunteer for a mission so dangerous nobody else would dare accept it. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
813 |
Abnett, Dan Guns of Tanith Nottingham Black Library 2002 1841542326 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 1841542326 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, a crease on the front cover, slightly bumped edges and the spine has slight creasing. The spine has a very slight slant. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The book has 311 pages and is about a crusade fighting to retake their world. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Abraham Joshua Heschel Maimonides New York Barnes & Noble Books 2009 First Printing Hardcover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and the spine has slightly bumped edges. The dust jacket has a few small spots of soiling and bumped edges. The book has 256 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
820 |
Achan Sobin S. Namto Insight Meditation U.S.A Vipassana Dhura Meditation Society 1989 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and the pages.This book is 250 pages on the practical steps to ultimate truth. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Ackerman, Frank Reaganomics: Rhetoric vs. Reality Boston South End Press 1982 0896081419 First Printing Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0896081419 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The book has some shelf wear, some slight yellowing, and bumped corners. The front cover has some creases. The spine has bumped edges. The front endpaper has marks in pencil. The book has 166 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
824 |
Ada Cook Lewis Jenny New York Rinehart & Company 1956 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 407 pages with a tan cover and dark red lettering on the spine. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
825 |
Ada Hastings Hedges Desert Poems Portland, Oregon Metropolitan Press 1930 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 65 pages with a cream jacket and green lettering. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
826 |
Adair, Dennis; Rosesnstock, Janet Thundergate (Book 3:The Story of Canada) Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books (Mm) 1982 0380809524 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0380809524 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are black spots on the bottom edge of the pages at the spine, the book has a slant to it, and there are reading creases on the spine. Book 3 of The Story of Canada series. After having to abandon their home the Macleods learn the meaning of love. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Adair, James B. WWII:Behind The Texas Lines Target Texas New York Berkley 1990 0425120465 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 0425120465 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, some slight soiling, and some creasing. The spine of the pages has some discoloring. It's Christmas Eve in Fort Hood, Texas, but meanwhile a Russian force is poised to attack weaponry and hardware crucial to Western Europe's defense. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
829 |
Adam Rebel Stable Boy New York Beacon Book 1954 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and there is some creasing and fading on the spine. The pages are also tanned from age and there is note on the first page in ink. This is a novel about a forbidden relationship. Price:
2.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Adam Shaw Shipwrecked on Paradise New York A Signet Book 1967 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as chipping and tanning on the cover and pages. This book is a swashbuckling adventure of a band of Englishmen marrooned on a South Sea Island with the most beautiful women in the world. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
Adam, C. Shipwrecks Off Ocean City Reading, Pennsylvania Charles J Adams III 1986 0961000848 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0961000848 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The corners are a little bumped. This book is 90 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Adam, Kelli; Scrimger, Rob MCSE Training Guide: TCP/IP Thousand Oaks, California, U.S.A. New Riders Publishing 1998 1562059203 2nd Edition Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 1562059203 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall The cover has a little shelf wear and dust. This is a training guide for the TCP/IP exam 70-059 for MCSE certification that includes exam tips, study strategies, step-by-step exercises, case studies, summaries and review breaks, review questions and exam questions, hands-on exercises, practice exam, fast facts, and new riders top score software that simulates the exam situation encountered at the testing center. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Adam-Troy Castro Spider-Man: Revenge of the Sinister Six New York, New York, U.S.A. I Books/Marvel 2002 0743444639 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket Zeck, Mike 0743444639 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The book has a slant, reading creases on the spine and shelf wear. The last free endpaper is present but torn and ripped. This is a 435 page novel based upon Marvel character of Spiderman. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Adams, Adrienne The Easter Egg Artists New York Atheneum 1976 0684146525 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fair No Jacket Illustrated 0684146525 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers has some shelf wear, some discoloring, and bumped corners. The spine has bumped edges and has a slight slant. The edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed. The book is a book club edition. The book is about a family of bunnies who paint cars, houses, a plane, and, of course, eggs. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
Adams, Harold Man Who Met the Train: A Carl Wilcox Mystery New York Mysterious Pr 1988 0892962518 First Edition Hardcover Good Very Good 0892962518 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall There is some soiling on the top edge of the pages and the covers have some shelf wear. The book also has a faint odor of smoke. The dust jacket has some shelf wear. This is a mystery about a man who committed suicide and the secrets of a town. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
Adams, Harold A Way with Widows (Carl Wilcox Mysteries) New York, New York, U.S.A. Walker & Company 1994 0802731902 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 0802731902 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library There are library stamps all over the endpapers including withdrawn stamps. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and it has a call number and library stickers. The book also has a slight slant. This is a mystery about a murder of a man and his wife is the chief suspect. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
838 |
Adams, Henry Henry Adams: Selected Letters Cambridge, Massachusetts Belknap Press of Harvard University Press 1992 0674387570 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0674387570 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 587 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Adams, James Sellout: Aldrich Ames and the Corruption of the CIA New York, New York Viking Adult 1995 0670862363 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 0670862363 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 322 pages about the corruption on the CIA. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Adams, Lee Supercharged Graphics: A Programmer's Source Code Toolbox Blue Ridge Summit, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Tab Books 1988 0830606599 First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 0830606599 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear and there is an address lable taped to the inside of the front cover. This book is a guide for creating high power interactive graphics programs and includes 8,000 lines of source code. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Adams, Marcia Marcia Adams: Heart to Heart Xlibris Corp 2000 0738858609 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0738858609 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Signed by Author Ex-Library The covers have some shelf wear and a slant. The spine has a small crease. The front endpaper has a library stamp and a tear at the bottom edge. The front cover and the spine have stickers. The book has 547 pages. The author signed the title page in pen. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
Adams, Nicholas Resolved: You're Dead (Horror High) New York Harpercollins (Mm) 1990 0061060194 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0061060194 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has a little shelf wear as well as creasing and a bent corner. Lisa is thrilled when her boyfriend makes the debate team untill the initiation leads to his death. The other dabaters covince her that it was just a tragic accident. Then a mysterious and horrible second incident convinces her that somebody on the dabate team does more than talk. Now she must run for her life. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
845 |
Adams, Nicholas Hard Rock (Horror High) New York Harpercollins (Mm) 1990 0061060623 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0061060623 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has a little shelf wear. Larry and his girlfriend Cathy have formed a rock group, Heart of Steel. Then Larry dumps Cathy for another girl and Cathy vows revenge. But what had been intended as a prank results in death. Band mambers mysteriously start disappearing and Cathy and Larry realize that someone has a grudge bigger than theirs. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
Adams, Wanda A. Entertaining Island Style Waipahu, Hawaii Island Heritage Publishing 2008 1597005223 Reprint Spiral Bound Very Good No Jacket Illustrated with Photographs 1597005223 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear and the spine has one or two small dents. The book has 158 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Adamson, Isaac Hokkaido Popsicle New York William Morrow Paperbacks 2002 0380812924 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0380812924 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers of the book have some shelf wear. This is a novel about ace reporter Billy Chaka and his life in post-modern Japan. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Adel Pryor Tangled Paths Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1959 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 192 pages with a navy cover and gold lettering. Price:
8.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Adeline McElfresh Dr.jane Comes Home New York A Bantam Book 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creaseing and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 120 pages of a Dr. Jane Romance. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
Adelyn Bushnell Pay the Piper New York Coward-McCann Inc 1950 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" Tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 275 pages with a brown cover and gold lettering on the spine. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Adler, Bill The Kennedy children: Triumphs & tragedies New York F. Watts 1980 0531099334 3rd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0531099334 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The date is in ink on the back inside cover. This is a book about the 29 children of the Kennedy family Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Adler, Carole S. Eddie's Blue-winged Dragon Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books (Mm) 1990 0380707683 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0380707683 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear. When Eddie buys a blue-winged brass dragon for his sister's birthday he discovers that it comes to life to exact revenge for him Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Adler, David DETECTIVE DOG MYSTERY (T. F. Benson) New York, New York, U.S.A. Skylark 1993 0553159828 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0553159828 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, there is a chip in the bottom edge of the spine, and there is a name written in ink on the inside of the front cover. When a neighborhood dog is found injured T.F. and his friend Sara set out to discover who would want to hurt the friendly mutt who they think has witnessed a crime. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
Adler, Stephen J. The Jury New York, New York Main Street Books 1995 0385479697 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0385479697 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 285 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Adnan, Etel Sitt Marie-Rose: A Novel Sausalito, California, U.S.A. Post Apollo Pr 1991 0942996186 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0942996186 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 105 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Adolf A. Berle Jr Tides of Crisis New York Reynal & Hitchcock 1957 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 328 pages. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
867 |
Adolph Regli The Real Book About the Wild West Garden City, NY Garden City Books 1952 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair Ted Shearer 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have some shelf wear. There is some tearing on the cover. The book is about the Wild West and how it affected different people at different times. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Adrian Cantley A Shot in the Corral Miami, FL Numbers 1978 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling and slightly bumped corners. The spine has a crease. The pages are yellowed. The western is about a single man who stands up to a band of killers because of what he believes in. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Adrian Reid Confessions of a Hitch-hiker Chicago New Amer Library 1970 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, the book has a slant, and there are numbers written in ink on the first page. This is the story of two girls' hitchhiking trip across Europe. Price:
3.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
872 |
Adrien Stoutenburg People in Twilight New York Doubleday 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 216 pages about the changeing of cultures. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
873 |
Adrienne Edwards Whistling Dixie (Second Chance At Love #397) New York Berkley Books 1987 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, the book has a slight slant, there are creases on the front cover, and there are reading creases on the spine. After the Memphis Zoo's curator of reptiles, Roberta E. Lee, and fast talking Yankee banker, Stephen Grant, meet in a flooded computer room full of snakes it seems that they are destined to re-enact a romantic war between north ant south. Price:
2.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
875 |
Agard, John; Kennaway, Adrienne Lend Me Your Wings Boston Little Brown & Co (Juv) 1987 0316020109 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Adrienne Kennaway 0316020109 4to - over 9?" - 12" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a sticker with a name on it on the inside front cover. The dust jacket is slightly bent on one side. This book is about a bird who wants to swim and a fish that wants to fly and the deal they make so they can see the world in a different way. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Agatha Christie Murder for Christmas and Three Other Great Mysteries Garden City, NY Mystery Guild Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and there are some scratches on the back cover of the jacket. There is also a one inch rip on the back cover. This is a 1980s or 1990s book club edition of four Chrisite short mysteries. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
878 |
Agatha Christie Murder at Hazelmoor New York A Dell Book 1931 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" Tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. Some bumping and chipping on the covers. This book is 240 pages with a map of The Snowbound Village of Sittaford on the back cover. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
879 |
Agatha Christie The Boomerang Clue New York Dell Pub Co 1935 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 16mo - over 5?" - 6?" tall The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, there is a large chip in spine, there are scratches and dents in the back cover, and a few of the pages are dogeared. This is a Dell Map Back mystery. Murder follows murder as two delightful young lovers seek the answer to a dying man's perplexing question. Price:
2.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
880 |
Agatha Christie Come, Tell Me How You Live Fontana Books 1990 0006375944 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0006375944 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and bumped edges. The spine has a slight slant and a crease. The pages are yellowed. The first page has a mark in pen. The book has 205 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
Agel, Jerome; Boe, Eugene Deliverance in Shanghai New York Dembner Books 1983 0934878323 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0934878323 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Signed by Author Ex-Library The covers have some shelf wear. The front inside cover has library stamps and the back inside cover has two library pocket. The dust jacket has slightly chipped edges. The spine has a library sticker. In this book is the story of the Jews who fled to China to escape war but find many harships there as well. The author Eugene Boe signed the book on the front endpaper. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Agnes Castle and Egerton Castle Incomparable Bellairs New York Frederick A. Stoker Co 1903 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. There is some water damage on the pages and cover. This book is 289 pages with a red cover and gold lettering. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Agnes L. Sanders Good Times In Winter Chicago, IL Lyons and Carnahan 1940 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Vera Stone Norman 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Ex-Library The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. The back cover and a few of the pages are loose from the book. There is a library stamp on the front inside cover and a library pocket on the back inside cover. This book is about Betty buying new red mittens, going sledding and other stories of her and her friends having fun during winter. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
888 |
Agnes M. Fuoss Read it Again - Dreamland Stories New York Carlton Press, Inc. 1977 0806207507 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0806207507 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and the dust jacket has some soiling and one or two tears. There is some writing in marker on the front endpaper. This book is a collection of ten short stories full of imagination by the author. Price:
24.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
Agnes McCarthy The Impossibles New York Doubleday 1968 Reprint Hardcover Good Good Gainsford 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the jacket and pages. This book is a young adult book with small chapters and 108 pages about a group of 8 and 9 year-old boys that solve mysteries. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Agnes Rothery Scandinavian Roundabout New York Dodd Mead 1946 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall Ex-Library This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. This book is 256 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Agnew, Robin E. M Rebecca of Grand Hotel Mackinac Island, Michigan Grand Hotel 1990 0962730106 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket Robin E.M. Agnew 0962730106 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have a little shelf wear, and some soiling. This book is about a girl named Rebecca and her life living at a grand hotel. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
Ahern, Cecelia There's No Place Like Here Scranton, Pennsylvania Hyperion 2008 1401301886 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Very Good 1401301886 8vo - over 7?" - 9?" tall This book has some shelf wear. This book is 341 pages of a story about a women trying to find here self. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Ahern, Jerry The Battle Begins (Defender, No 1) New York, U.S.A. Dell 1988 0440200997 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440200997 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The book has a slight slant and the covers have some shelf wear. There is also a sticker mark on the bottom of the spine. This is an adventure novel about America on the eve of chaos when inner city gangs begin a war. David Holden is the man that stands against them. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Ahern, Jerry KILLING WEDGE (Defender) New York, U.S.A. Dell 1988 0440201004 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440201004 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear. There is also a circle mark on the front cover. This is an adventure novel about America on the eve of chaos when inner city gangs begin a war. David Holden is the man that stands against them. In this book he gathers his army. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Ahern, Jerry OUT OF CONTROL (Defender) New York, U.S.A. Dell 1988 0440201012 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440201012 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear. There is a little creasing on the top edge of the first free pages. This is an adventure novel about America on the eve of chaos when inner city gangs begin a war. David Holden is the man that stands against them. In this book he fights corrupt politicians with a top secret FBI team. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
Ahern, Jerry Decision Time New York, U.S.A. Dell 1989 0440201020 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440201020 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall Remainder The covers have some shelf wear. There are two black remainder marks on the bottom edge of the pages. This is an adventure novel about America on the eve of chaos when inner city gangs begin a war. David Holden is the man that stands against them. In this book he fights corrupt politicians and members of his Special Task Force are attacked. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
Ahern, Jerry Escape (Defender, No. 6) New York, U.S.A. Dell 1989 0440203309 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0440203309 12mo - over 6?" - 7?" tall The covers have some shelf wear, and the book has slight chipping. This is an adventure novel about America on the eve of chaos when inner city gangs begin a war. David Holden is the man that stands against them. In this book, he escapes his enemies with a beautiful woman. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|