Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
801 Hit the Nerve: New Voices of the American Theater (Edge Books)
New York, New York Henry Holt & Co 1997 0805048170 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0805048170 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 171 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
802 SOMETHING FOR NOTHING
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania EXECUTIVE BOOKS 2004 0937539864 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0937539864 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 235 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
803 A Suitable Job For A Woman [An Unsuitable Job for A Women,Cover her Face,A Mind To Murder]
New York Simon & Schuster 1991 1607514265 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Fair 
1607514265 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and there is a rip and large chip on the front cover. This is a collection of three P.D. James mysteries, two are Dagliesh and one is Cordelia Gray. 
Price: 6.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Meshach Paul Krikorian: The Spirit of the Shepherd
Evangel Publishing 1999 0916035999 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0916035999 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a new book. This is the story of an Armenian Shephard Boy, survivor of atrocities, lover of all souls, lover of god, evangelist, preacher. The book includes His Life, His Early Writings and a reprint of his first book, The Spirit of the Shepherd. As noted the author is Miriam Taylor Wert 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
805 Secretaries on the Spot
Kansas City, Missouri The National Secretaries Association 1961 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 156 pages. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
806 Handbook for Professional Managers
New York Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1985 007005469X Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
007005469X The cover has some shelf wear and slightly bumped edges. The spine has a slight slant. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The dust jacket has some slight soiling and slightly bumped edges. The book has 1000 pages. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Handbook for Medical Personnel
Harrisburg PA The Military Service Pub Co 1946 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 244 pages with a dark red cover and silver lettering. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
808 Interwoven Destinies: Cities and the Nation (American Assembly Series)
Scranton, Pennsylvania W. W. Norton & Company 1993 0393035719 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0393035719 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 367 pages. 
Price: 6.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
809 Civil-Military Change in China (Elites, Institutes, and Ideas After the 16th Party Congress)
Carlisle, Pennsylvania The Heritage Foundation 2004 1584871652 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
1584871652 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 377 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
810 Twentieth Century Interpretations of Crime and Punishment: A Collection of Critical Essays (Spectrum Book)
Lebanon, Indiana Prentice Hall Trade 1973 0131930869 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0131930869 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 122 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
811 Horn Book's Laura Ingalls Wilder: Articles About and by Laura Ingalls Wilder, Garth Williams, and the Little House Books
Lapeer, Michigan Anderson Pubns 1987 0961008857 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0961008857 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 48 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Annals of American Literature 1602-1983 (Oxford Paperbacks)
Cary, North Carolina Oxford University Press, USA 1989 0195059190 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0195059190 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 342 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
813 The War Diaries: An Anthology of Daily Wartime Diary Entries Throughout History
United Kingdom Canongate U.S. 2005 1841957208 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1841957208 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 676 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
814 I Wrote on All Four Walls: Teens Speak Out on Violence
Toronto, Canada Annick Press 2004 1550377574 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
1550377574 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the back endpaper, and on the title page. There are stickers on the back cover with marks in marker, and there is a call number sticker on the spine. This is a young adult nonfiction about young adults who experience violence and who want to speak out against such behavior. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
815 Stan Lee Presents: Spider-man, His Greatest Team-up Battles
New York Marvel Illustrated Books 1981 0960414673 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0960414673 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight soiling, and some creasing. The book is an illustrated version of tales about Spiderman teaming up with Dr. Strange, the Speedster, and the Incredible Hulk. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
816 Terry Nation's Blake's 7: The Programme Guide (Virgin)
London, United Kingdom London Bridge (Mm) 1983 0426194497 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0426194497 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The spine of the pages has some soiling. This book is a commemorative volume of the TV show "Blake's 7", and includes cast lists, an index, and interviews with the actors. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
817 Goals for Americans
USA A Spectrum Book 1960 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 372 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 Someone Came Knocking (Structural Reading Program)
New York Random House School Division 1972 0394022750 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0394022750 The covers have a little shelf wear, some slight staining, and some slight discoloring. The inside covers have some soiling. This is a textbook for younger students for reading containing several stories. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
819 Pieces of Time : The Life of James Stewart (January 2009)
New York Fall River Press 2009 143511082X Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
143511082X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 416 pages. 
Price: 9.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Manual of the Society of St. Vincent De Paul
Ireland The Society of St. Vincent 1944 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 399 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 The Lion in Glory
New York Kensington Publishing 2003 0739431153 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739431153 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 558 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
822 13: Thirteen Stories That Capture the Agony and Ecstasy of Being Thirteen
New York, New York Atheneum 2003 0689828632 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0689828632 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 278 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
823 The Palace of the King
New York Anson D. F. Randolph & Co 1879 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 174 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
824 Poems and Philosophic Sayings to Live By
New York Vantage 1990 0533084415 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0533084415 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 51 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
825 Follow Your Dreams Wherever They Lead You (Blue Mountain Arts Collection)
Boulder, Colorado Blue Mountain Arts 2001 0883965895 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0883965895 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 64 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
826 Gathering at the Hearth: Stories Mennonites Tell
Scottdale, PA Herald Press 2001 0836191617 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0836191617 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The book has 222 pages and the cover are orange and yellow with black lettering. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
827 Gorilla Joke Book
New York Putnam Pub Group Library 1976 0448125366 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0448125366 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are remnants of a sticker on the front cover of the book. There is a number written in marker on the front inside cover. The spines of the pages are discolored. This book is a collection of jokes about gorillas with illustrations. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
828 The Avocado Bravo
Newport Beach, CA California Avocados Reprint Pamphlet Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 49 pages. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
829 Holiday & Celebrations Cookbook 2004
USA Taste of Home's 2004 0898214149 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0898214149 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 256 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
830 The Big Sky Reader: A Treasury of the Best Writing from Big Sky Journal
New York, New York Thomas Dunne Books 1998 0312193629 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0312193629 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 262 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
831 Punishment in Search of a Crime: Americans Speak Out Against the Death Penalty
Dresden, Tennessee Avon Books (P) 1989 0380759233 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0380759233 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 383 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
832 The Avon Story Teller
New York New Avon Library 1945 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 283 pages. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Select Essays in Anglo-American Legal History
Boston Little Brown & Co 1907 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. The covers are compleatly detached. This book is 847 pages. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Erotique Noire/Black Erotica
New York, New York Anchor 1992 0385423098 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0385423098 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 456 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
835 A Time to Laugh
Irvine, CA Harvest House Publishers 1974 0890810567 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0890810567 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight bending, some slight staining, and some slight soiling. The pages are discolored from age. This book is an encyclopedia of jokes, anecdotes and quotations with 198 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 You're Getting Closer
Los Angeles, CA Price/Stern/Sloan 1978 0843104945 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0843104945 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This is a humor book about parent and child communication illustrated with comics. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 LBW
London, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1987 0044400594 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0044400594 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. This is a humor book full of cricket short stories and the book has 315 pages. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 Life's a Stitch: The Best of Contemporary Women's Humor
New York Random House Reference 2002 0375719709 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0375719709 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This is a women's humor book and it has 317 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
839 In Celebration of Lammas Night
Riverdale, NY Baen 1996 0671877135 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671877135 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight creasing, and some very slight soiling. The book is a collection of science fiction short stories by various authors. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
840 America's Attitude Toward the War
New York Bankers Trust Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 129 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
841 Sisters in Fantasy 2
E Rutherford, New Jersey Roc 1996 0451455037 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0451455037 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 348 pages of a short story collection. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
842 Walking and Working with Christ
Philadelphia, PA Board of Christian Education and Publication 1937 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 142 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
843 Circa 2000: Gay Fiction at the Millennium
Los Angeles, California Alyson Books 2000 1555835171 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
1555835171 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 434 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 The Magic of the Mind
Los Angeles, California Science of Mind Publications 1982 0911336540 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0911336540 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 95 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 American Paintings & Historical Prints from the Middendorf Collection
New York The Metropolitan Museum of Art 1967 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 110 pages. 
Price: 8.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
846 Cat Crazy (Reflections on Our Feline Friends)
New York Barnes & Noble Books 2003 0760747296 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0760747296 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 92 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
847 Heavenly Chocolate Recipes
New York Mud Puddle Books, Inc 2007 1594121788 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1594121788 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 31 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Our Economic System: Its Strengths and Weaknesses (Andrew R Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society)
Austin, Texas Univ of Texas Pr 1990 0292760337 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0292760337 The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. The side edges of the pages has a small mark of soiling. The dust jacket has some slight soiling and very slightly chipped edges. The book has 267 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
849 A Day in Toledo (Illustrated Artistic Guide)
M.C. Enright (Savir) 1973 8440059299 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
8440059299 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 100 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 360 Degree Stewardship
Camarillo, California Spire Publishing 2007 0979287790 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0979287790 The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is 159 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
851 Dialogues of Popery
London Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling, and bumped corners. The spine has bumped edges. The endpapers and the title page have been torn out of the book. The pages are browned and have some soiling. The binding is visible at the front inside covers. The book has 269 pages. The book does not have a year but the preface is dated 1836. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 Sowers & Reapers: A Companion to the Four Gospels and Acts
Nashville, TN Abingdon Press 1994 0687070988 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0687070988 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The side edges of the pages have a small stain on them. The book has 459 pages and the cover is white and illustrated with black and blue lettering. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
853 Freedom, Justice, and Hope (Toward a Strategy for the Poor and the Oppressed)
Westchester, Il Crossway Books / Good News Publishers 1989 0891075267 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0891075267 The covers have a little shelf wear. The top edges of the pages have some very slight soiling. The book has 171 pages and the dust jacket is blue and gray with blue and black lettering. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
854 Nps New Production System: Jit Crossing Industry Boundaries
University Park, Illinois Productivity Pr 1988 0915299216 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0915299216 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 197 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 Single White Vampire Seeks Same
New York DAW 2001 0886779227 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0886779227 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 317 pages. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
856 Best Sermons 6
New York Harpercollins 1993 0060616180 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0060616180 The covers have a little shelf wear and a spot of soiling on the front cover. There is a torn sticker on the back cover. There is a name written in pencil on the front endpaper. The book has 267 pages and the cover is white and blue with black and gray lettering. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
857 Down syndrome: A resource handbook
Boston Little, Brown 1988 0316845620 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0316845620 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 209 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Journeys Toward Narrative Preaching
New York Pilgrim Pr 1990 0829808329 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0829808329 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight creasing, and some very slight chipping. The edges of the pages have a few small stains. The book has 134 pages and the cover is purple with blue and white lettering. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
859 Sick Humor for Healthy Minds
Los Angeles, California A Melrose Square Giftbook 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is a collection of comics. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
860 The Classic Treasury of Children's Poetry (Children's storybook classics)
Philadelphia, PA Courage Books 1997 0762401869 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0762401869 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight denting, and some very slight soiling. The book is a collection of classic children's poems. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 In Defence of the Eritrean Revolution
New York Aesna 1978 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 239 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
862 At Issue Series - Central Intelligence Agency (hardcover edition)
Farmington Hills, Michigan Greenhaven Press 2002 0737717254 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0737717254 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 128 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
863 Who's Who in Baseball
New York who's who in baseball magazine 1983 0910692025 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0910692025 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 256 pages. 
Price: 8.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 The Great American Cookie Cookbook
Lincolnwood, IL Publications International 2001 078537390X Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
078537390X The covers have some shelf wear and some slight soiling. The edges of the pages have a few small spots of staining. The book has 383 pages. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
865 The Art of Design Management, Design in American Business
New York University of Pennsylvania Press 1975 0812276868 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0812276868 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 110 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
866 Jean Cocteau and the French Scene
New York, New York Abbeville Press 1984 0896594122 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0896594122 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 239 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
867 Let Fury Have the Hour: The Punk Rock Politics of Joe Strummer
New York, New York Nation Books 2004 1560256257 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
1560256257 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 348 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
868 Nebula Award Stories: 17
New York Henry Holt & Co 1983 0030635284 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0030635284 The covers have a little shelf wear and some fraying at the edges. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page, on the top edge of the pages, and on the back endpaper. There is a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and another library stickers on the back cover. The edges of the pages have some slight soiling. This book is a collection of thirteen award-winning science fiction short stories. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
869 Galileo's Children: Tales Of Science VS. Superstition
Amherst, NY Pyr 2005 1591023157 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
1591023157 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page, on the top edge of the pages, and on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and other library stickers on the back cover. This book is a collection of thirteen science fiction short stories by authors such as Ursula Le Guin, Arthur C. Clarke, Greg Egan, and many others. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
870 Writer's Digest Handbook of Novel Writing
Cincinnati, Ohio Writers Digest Books 1992 0898795079 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0898795079 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book has been chewed on by a animal on the upper and low corner. This book is 339 pages. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
871 You Wrong for That
New York Urban Books 2005 0739451251 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
0739451251 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 268 pages. 
Price: 11.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 21st Century Sister: The Essence Five Keys to Success
New York Three Rivers Press 2000 0739410660 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739410660 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 240 pages. 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
873 Nevar Again Goodbye (Second chances)
Grand Rapids, MI Zondervan 1996 1568654049 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
1568654049 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 194 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
874 The Star in the East and Other Stories
New York Fleming H Revell Co 1900 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is a collection of Bible stories. 
Price: 12.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 Vampire Jokes and Cartoons by Phil Hirsch and Paul Laiken
New York Pyramid 1974 0515034983 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0515034983 The covers have a little shelf wear and some discoloring. The first page has some tearing. The pages are slightly discolored from age. The book is a collection of vampire jokes and cartoons. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 Usborne Hotshots Drawing Cartoons (Hotshots Series)
Saffron Hill, London E.D.C. Publishing 1995 074602276X Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
074602276X The covers have a little shelf wear and one or two very small spots of soiling. The book explains how to draw simple cartoons. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
877 Egg Cook Book
New York 2001 1843090643 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
1843090643 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 256 pages of 150 pages of egg recipes. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
878 Country Inspirations Traditional Cooking
New York Shooting Star Press 1995 1573352802 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1573352802 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 240 pages of home style recipes. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
879 The Little Book of Cake Making (Little Recipe Book Series)
England Grange Books PLC 1994 1856274446 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
1856274446 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 45 pages of cake recipes. 
Price: 5.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 One Pot: Simple And Delicious Easy-To-Make Recipes (The Essentials Collection)
United Kingdom Parragon 2002 0752587161 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0752587161 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 95 pages of easy one-pot recipes. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
881 The Ultimate Audition Book: 222 Monologues, 2 Minutes and Under from Literature
Lyme, New Hampshire Smith & Kraus 2002 1575252708 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
1575252708 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 281 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
882 Don't Ever Give Up Your Dreams (Self-Help & Recovery)
Boulder, Colorado Blue Mountain Arts 1983 0883961830 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0883961830 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 61 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 The Mount Vernon Cookbook
Memphis, Tennessee Wimmer Cookbooks 1997 0931917131 Reprint Spiral Bound Good No Jacket 
0931917131 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 244 pages of historical recipes from Mount Vernon. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
884 Sword and Sorceress XIV
Bergenfield, New Jersey DAW 1997 0886777410 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0886777410 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and ripping on the cover and pages. This book is 348 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
885 Dragon Rising
New York Warner Books 1985 0446323918 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0446323918 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 280 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
886 Over Sexteen
New York Grayson Pub 1951 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 176 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
887 Criminal Appetites
Johnson City, TN Overmountain Press 2004 1570722617 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1570722617 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of 14 culinary mystery short stories. Each mystery has a recipe with it. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Shakescenes: Shakespeare for Two (Applause Acting Series) (Applause Acting Series)
New York, New York Applause Books 1992 1557830495 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
1557830495 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 290 pages. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
889 Stories of the Golden West: Book Two A Western Trio (Five Star Western Series)
Unity, Maine Five Star (ME) 2001 0786223995 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0786223995 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. . This book is 268 pages. This collection features Les Savage Jr, H. A. DeRosso and Elmer Kelton. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
890 The Developmental Psychopathology of Anxiety
Cary, North Carolina Oxford University Press, USA 2001 0195123638 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0195123638 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is underlineing on the pages. This book is 510 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 Secrets of a Summer Night
New York Avon Books 2004 0739446053 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739446053 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 274 pages. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
892 Atlas of World Art
London Laurence King 2004 1856693775 First Edition Hardcover Good Poor 
1856693775 The covers have some shelf wear and slight soiling. The dust jacket is present but the spine has a rip through most of it. This book is 352 pages with glossy pages and many color illustrations and maps. 
Price: 70.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Age of Wonders II: The Wizard's Throne
New York Take Two Interactive 2002 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 176 pages. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Fasting For Spiritual Break Through
Eugene, OR Regal Books 1999 0739403575 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0739403575 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear and there is a sticker on the first free endpaper. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 The SFWA Grand Masters, Volume 1: Robert A. Heinlein, Jack Williamson, Clifford D. Simak, L. Sprague de Camp, and Fritz Leiber
New York Tor Books 1999 0312868812 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312868812 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is collection of short stories from Robert A. Heinlein; Jack Williamson; Clifford D. Simak; L. Sprague De Camp; and Fritz Leiber 
Price: 9.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
896 The Three Witches: The Combination Dream Dictionary
Chicago Lauma Temple 1984 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 190 pages. 
Price: 7.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
897 The Quaker Reader
Wallingford, Pennsylvania Pendle Hill Publications 1992 087574916X Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
087574916X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 537 pages. 
Price: 11.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
898 The Great Estates Region of the Hudson River Valley
USA Historic Hudson River Valley Press 1998 0912882875 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0912882875 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The cover is partly ripped off the spine. This book is 64 pages. 
Price: 9.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
899 Pearl Harbor Periscopes (The Silent Service, 4)
New York Dell Publishing Co. 1981 0440167116 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0440167116 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 332 pages. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
900 Beyond Grief - A Guide for Recovering from the Death of a Loved One
New York Barnes & Noble Books 2000 0760719012 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0760719012 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket. This book is 242 pages on dealing with grief and death of a loved one. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie