|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
SOMETHING FOR NOTHING Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania EXECUTIVE BOOKS 2004 0937539864 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0937539864 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 235 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Meshach Paul Krikorian: The Spirit of the Shepherd Evangel Publishing 1999 0916035999 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0916035999 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a new book. This is the story of an Armenian Shephard Boy, survivor of atrocities, lover of all souls, lover of god, evangelist, preacher. The book includes His Life, His Early Writings and a reprint of his first book, The Spirit of the Shepherd. As noted the author is Miriam Taylor Wert Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
805 |
Secretaries on the Spot Kansas City, Missouri The National Secretaries Association 1961 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 156 pages. Price:
4.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
806 |
Handbook for Professional Managers New York Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1985 007005469X Reprint Hardcover Good Good 007005469X The cover has some shelf wear and slightly bumped edges. The spine has a slight slant. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The dust jacket has some slight soiling and slightly bumped edges. The book has 1000 pages. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Handbook for Medical Personnel Harrisburg PA The Military Service Pub Co 1946 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 244 pages with a dark red cover and silver lettering. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
I Wrote on All Four Walls: Teens Speak Out on Violence Toronto, Canada Annick Press 2004 1550377574 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 1550377574 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the back endpaper, and on the title page. There are stickers on the back cover with marks in marker, and there is a call number sticker on the spine. This is a young adult nonfiction about young adults who experience violence and who want to speak out against such behavior. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
Stan Lee Presents: Spider-man, His Greatest Team-up Battles New York Marvel Illustrated Books 1981 0960414673 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0960414673 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight soiling, and some creasing. The book is an illustrated version of tales about Spiderman teaming up with Dr. Strange, the Speedster, and the Incredible Hulk. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
Terry Nation's Blake's 7: The Programme Guide (Virgin) London, United Kingdom London Bridge (Mm) 1983 0426194497 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0426194497 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The spine of the pages has some soiling. This book is a commemorative volume of the TV show "Blake's 7", and includes cast lists, an index, and interviews with the actors. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Goals for Americans USA A Spectrum Book 1960 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 372 pages. Price:
5.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
Someone Came Knocking (Structural Reading Program) New York Random House School Division 1972 0394022750 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 0394022750 The covers have a little shelf wear, some slight staining, and some slight discoloring. The inside covers have some soiling. This is a textbook for younger students for reading containing several stories. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
The Lion in Glory New York Kensington Publishing 2003 0739431153 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739431153 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 558 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
823 |
The Palace of the King New York Anson D. F. Randolph & Co 1879 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 174 pages. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Gorilla Joke Book New York Putnam Pub Group Library 1976 0448125366 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0448125366 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are remnants of a sticker on the front cover of the book. There is a number written in marker on the front inside cover. The spines of the pages are discolored. This book is a collection of jokes about gorillas with illustrations. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
The Avocado Bravo Newport Beach, CA California Avocados Reprint Pamphlet Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 49 pages. Price:
4.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
832 |
The Avon Story Teller New York New Avon Library 1945 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 283 pages. Price:
4.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
833 |
Select Essays in Anglo-American Legal History Boston Little Brown & Co 1907 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are broken and the pages may be loose. The covers are compleatly detached. This book is 847 pages. Price:
9.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Erotique Noire/Black Erotica New York, New York Anchor 1992 0385423098 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0385423098 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 456 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
A Time to Laugh Irvine, CA Harvest House Publishers 1974 0890810567 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0890810567 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight bending, some slight staining, and some slight soiling. The pages are discolored from age. This book is an encyclopedia of jokes, anecdotes and quotations with 198 pages. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
836 |
You're Getting Closer Los Angeles, CA Price/Stern/Sloan 1978 0843104945 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0843104945 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This is a humor book about parent and child communication illustrated with comics. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
837 |
LBW London, United Kingdom HarperCollins Publishers Ltd 1987 0044400594 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0044400594 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. This is a humor book full of cricket short stories and the book has 315 pages. Price:
5.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
839 |
In Celebration of Lammas Night Riverdale, NY Baen 1996 0671877135 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0671877135 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight creasing, and some very slight soiling. The book is a collection of science fiction short stories by various authors. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Sisters in Fantasy 2 E Rutherford, New Jersey Roc 1996 0451455037 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0451455037 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 348 pages of a short story collection. Price:
7.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
842 |
Walking and Working with Christ Philadelphia, PA Board of Christian Education and Publication 1937 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 142 pages. Price:
5.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
843 |
Circa 2000: Gay Fiction at the Millennium Los Angeles, California Alyson Books 2000 1555835171 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 1555835171 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 434 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
844 |
The Magic of the Mind Los Angeles, California Science of Mind Publications 1982 0911336540 Reprint Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 0911336540 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 95 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
847 |
Heavenly Chocolate Recipes New York Mud Puddle Books, Inc 2007 1594121788 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 1594121788 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 31 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
850 |
360 Degree Stewardship Camarillo, California Spire Publishing 2007 0979287790 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0979287790 The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is 159 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
Dialogues of Popery London Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling, and bumped corners. The spine has bumped edges. The endpapers and the title page have been torn out of the book. The pages are browned and have some soiling. The binding is visible at the front inside covers. The book has 269 pages. The book does not have a year but the preface is dated 1836. Price:
35.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
852 |
Sowers & Reapers: A Companion to the Four Gospels and Acts Nashville, TN Abingdon Press 1994 0687070988 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0687070988 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The side edges of the pages have a small stain on them. The book has 459 pages and the cover is white and illustrated with black and blue lettering. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Best Sermons 6 New York Harpercollins 1993 0060616180 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0060616180 The covers have a little shelf wear and a spot of soiling on the front cover. There is a torn sticker on the back cover. There is a name written in pencil on the front endpaper. The book has 267 pages and the cover is white and blue with black and gray lettering. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Journeys Toward Narrative Preaching New York Pilgrim Pr 1990 0829808329 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0829808329 The covers have a little shelf wear, some very slight creasing, and some very slight chipping. The edges of the pages have a few small stains. The book has 134 pages and the cover is purple with blue and white lettering. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
859 |
Sick Humor for Healthy Minds Los Angeles, California A Melrose Square Giftbook 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is a collection of comics. Price:
6.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
863 |
Who's Who in Baseball New York who's who in baseball magazine 1983 0910692025 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0910692025 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 256 pages. Price:
8.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
The Great American Cookie Cookbook Lincolnwood, IL Publications International 2001 078537390X Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 078537390X The covers have some shelf wear and some slight soiling. The edges of the pages have a few small spots of staining. The book has 383 pages. Price:
15.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
868 |
Nebula Award Stories: 17 New York Henry Holt & Co 1983 0030635284 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 0030635284 The covers have a little shelf wear and some fraying at the edges. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page, on the top edge of the pages, and on the back endpaper. There is a library pocket on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and another library stickers on the back cover. The edges of the pages have some slight soiling. This book is a collection of thirteen award-winning science fiction short stories. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
869 |
Galileo's Children: Tales Of Science VS. Superstition Amherst, NY Pyr 2005 1591023157 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 1591023157 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic. There are library stamps on the title page, on the top edge of the pages, and on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine and other library stickers on the back cover. This book is a collection of thirteen science fiction short stories by authors such as Ursula Le Guin, Arthur C. Clarke, Greg Egan, and many others. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
870 |
Writer's Digest Handbook of Novel Writing Cincinnati, Ohio Writers Digest Books 1992 0898795079 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 0898795079 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book has been chewed on by a animal on the upper and low corner. This book is 339 pages. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
871 |
You Wrong for That New York Urban Books 2005 0739451251 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 0739451251 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 268 pages. Price:
11.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
877 |
Egg Cook Book New York 2001 1843090643 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 1843090643 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 256 pages of 150 pages of egg recipes. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
883 |
The Mount Vernon Cookbook Memphis, Tennessee Wimmer Cookbooks 1997 0931917131 Reprint Spiral Bound Good No Jacket 0931917131 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 244 pages of historical recipes from Mount Vernon. Price:
4.84 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
884 |
Sword and Sorceress XIV Bergenfield, New Jersey DAW 1997 0886777410 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0886777410 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and ripping on the cover and pages. This book is 348 pages. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
885 |
Dragon Rising New York Warner Books 1985 0446323918 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0446323918 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 280 pages. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
886 |
Over Sexteen New York Grayson Pub 1951 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 176 pages. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Criminal Appetites Johnson City, TN Overmountain Press 2004 1570722617 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 1570722617 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of 14 culinary mystery short stories. Each mystery has a recipe with it. Price:
5.21 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
The Developmental Psychopathology of Anxiety Cary, North Carolina Oxford University Press, USA 2001 0195123638 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 0195123638 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is underlineing on the pages. This book is 510 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
891 |
Secrets of a Summer Night New York Avon Books 2004 0739446053 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0739446053 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 274 pages. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Atlas of World Art London Laurence King 2004 1856693775 First Edition Hardcover Good Poor 1856693775 The covers have some shelf wear and slight soiling. The dust jacket is present but the spine has a rip through most of it. This book is 352 pages with glossy pages and many color illustrations and maps. Price:
70.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Age of Wonders II: The Wizard's Throne New York Take Two Interactive 2002 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 176 pages. Price:
5.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Fasting For Spiritual Break Through Eugene, OR Regal Books 1999 0739403575 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0739403575 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear and there is a sticker on the first free endpaper. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
The Quaker Reader Wallingford, Pennsylvania Pendle Hill Publications 1992 087574916X Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 087574916X This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 537 pages. Price:
11.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|