Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Donald A. Wollheim Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Donald A. Wollheim Mike Mars and the Mystery Satellite
New York Paperback Library 1966 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers have some edgewear and there is a little chipping near the spine. This is #7 in the Mike Mars series. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Donald A. Wollheim Mike Mars, Astronaut
New York Doubleday 1961 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 188 pages with a light blue cover and white lettering on the spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Donald A. Wollheim Mike Mars, South Pole Spaceman
New York Doubleday 1962 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 190 pages with a light blue cover and white lettering on the spine. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Donald A. Wollheim The 1977 Annual World's Best SF
New York DAW Books 1977 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The covers have a little soiling and the endpapers have a little soiling. The dust jacket has some chipping and fading on the spine. This is 1977's best short science fiction by some of the most well-known names in the genre . There are 10 stories in this anthology 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Donald A. Wollheim The 1978 Annual World's Best SF
New York DAW Books 1978 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some chipping and rubbing. This is 1978's best short science fiction by some of the most well-known names in the genre . There are 10 stories in this anthology 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Donald A. Wollheim The 1985 Annual World's Best SF
New York DAW Books 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Fair 
The book has a slight slant and some fading on the spine. The dust jacket has some edgewear and staining at the spine. This is 1985's best short science fiction by some of the most well-known names in the genre from Tanith Lee to John Varley. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Donald A. Wollheim The 1987 Annual World's Best SF
New York DAW Books 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The book has a slight slant and the dust jacket has a little edgewear. There are 10 stories in this anthology 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Donald A. Wollheim The 1988 Annual World's Best SF
New York DAW Books 1988 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
This is 1988's best short science fiction by some of the most well-known names in the genre from Orson Scott Card to Robert Silverberg. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Donald A. Wollheim The 1989 Annual World's Best SF
New York DAW Books 1989 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
This is 1989's best short science fiction by some of the most well-known names in the genre . There are 11 stories in this anthology 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr World's Best Science Fiction First Series by Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr by Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr by Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr
New York An Ace Book 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and the cover. This book is 288 pages. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Donald A. Wollheim and Terry Carr World's Best Science Fiction: 1965
New York Ace Book 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 288 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Donald A. Wollheim on Abookstop.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Agorabooks.net
Donald A. Wollheim on Aldertonbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Bibliodisia.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Blinebooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Bookcrazy.us
Donald A. Wollheim on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Bookhousestl.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Booksinrockford.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Booksrmagic.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Brownsbooks.ca
Donald A. Wollheim on Chapter1.co.za
Donald A. Wollheim on Circlecitybooks.net
Donald A. Wollheim on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Donald A. Wollheim on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Elsworthhob.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Firsteditiontoo.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Grendelbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Hammondsbooks.net
Donald A. Wollheim on Just-us-books.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Kbookscanada.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Leurabooks.com.au
Donald A. Wollheim on Llfbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Martysbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Myperfectbook.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Oddballbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Oldkidsbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Parigibooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Pbkpalace.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Pellabooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Readitagain1.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Sandyaco.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Scifietc.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Solomonsminebooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Springystreasures.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Store.bookswithapast.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Tandersonbooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Thebooksend.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Twicesoldtales.ca
Donald A. Wollheim on Wfsandercombe.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Withywindlebooks.com
Donald A. Wollheim on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com