The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

A. E. Parker Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A. E. Parker Midnight Phone Calls (Clue Books, No 5)
New York Apple 1994 0590478044 / 9780590478045 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0590478044 The cover has a little edgewear and some light creasing on the spine and the back cover. There is also a former owner's name on the ffep. This is #5 in the mystery series based on the popular game of Clue. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A. E. Parker Midnight Phone Calls (Clue Books, No 5)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Apple 1994 0590478044 / 9780590478045 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590478044 This book has some shelf wear as well as alittle tanning to the pages. This is yet another myster at Mr. Boddy's mansion but this time the question is who stole Miss. Scarlet's jewels? 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marie Jacks; A. E. Parker Revenge of the Mummy (Clue Series, Book 13)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Apple 1996 0590623761 / 9780590623766 3rd Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0590623761 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a Clue mini-mystery to find out who took the treasure of the mummy. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A. E. Parker The Case of the Invisible Cat (Clue Books, No 3)
New York Scholastic Paperbacks 1992 0590456326 / 9780590456326 6th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0590456326 The cover has a little shelf wear. This is #3 in the mystery series based on the popular game of Clue. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marie Jacks; A. E. Parker The Haunted Gargoyle (Clue)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Apple 1996 0590623753 / 9780590623759 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0590623753 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a Clue mini-mystery to solve the case of who snatched the haunted gargoyle and where. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A. E. Parker The Screaming Skeleton (Clue Series, Book 10)
New York, New York Apple 1995 0590489364 / 9780590489362 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0590489364 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and ripping on the cover and pages. This book is 98 pages of a Clue mystery. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A. E. Parker The Screaming Skeleton (Clue Series, Book 10)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Apple 1995 0590489364 / 9780590489362 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590489364 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are some minor wrinkles on the front cover, there is a stamp on the inside of the front cover, and the top corner of the pages is discolored. This book is a collection of short mysteries based on the characters of the Clue board game. This is book 10 in the Clue series. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A. E. Parker The Secret Secret Passage (Clue Books, No 2)
New York Scholastic Paperbacks 1995 0590456318 / 9780590456319 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0590456318 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of mini-mysteries based upon the popular Clue Board Game. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A. E. Parker Who Killed Mr. Boddy? (Clue)
New York Scholastic 1992 0590461109 / 9780590461108 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590461109 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is a crease on the front cover. This is a collection of 13 mini-mysteries based upon the popular Clue Board Game. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A. E. Parker on Booksbythesea.com
A. E. Parker on Booksinrockford.com
A. E. Parker on Covertocoverbooks.ca
A. E. Parker on Fatcitybookstore.com
A. E. Parker on Frugalfamilybooks.com
A. E. Parker on Infinitybooksjapan.com
A. E. Parker on Jondalbook.com
A. E. Parker on Marshwigglebooks.com
A. E. Parker on Oldkidsbooks.com
A. E. Parker on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A. E. Parker on Pagemaster-books.com
A. E. Parker on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
A. E. Parker on Springystreasures.com
A. E. Parker on Thebookwormoforlando.com
A. E. Parker on Twiceisniceonline.com
A. E. Parker on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com