The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

A.A. Fair Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 A.A. Fair Bats Fly at Dusk
New York Triangle Books 1947 Reprint Hardcover Good  Good 
The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is a former owner's name and address stamp on the first free endpaper and the back inside cover. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a little chipping. This is a Bertha Cool mystery about a penniless young girl who refuses to collect damages for a hit and run and is also involved with an odd will.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A.A. Fair, Rae Foley, Robert P. Hansen Beware the Curves, The Last Gamble, Mark Three for Murder
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1957 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and the book has a slight slant. This is three mysteries under one cover. The covers are brown with darker brown lettering on the spine..  
Price: 8.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Dickson Carr; Charlotte Armstrong; A.A. Fair He Who Whispers; The Unsuspected; Crows Can't Count
New York Detective Book Club 1946 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good  Fair 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is also a former owner's name on the first free endpapers. The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, some fading and chipping, especially at the bottom of the spine. This is a collection of 3 mysteries printed in a single volume by The Detective Book Club. The covers are brown with brown lettering. The accent color of the dust jacket is green.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A.A. Fair Owls Don't Blink
New York Triangle Books 1942 Reprint Hardcover Fair  No Jacket 
The book has a slant, a little edgewear and the pages are browned from age. There are library stamps all over the endpapers and pocket removal on the back inside cover. The covers also have some rubbing. The covers are brown with black lettering.  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Erle Stanley Gardner; A. A. Fair The Case of the Stepdaughter's Secret; Try Anything Once
U.S.A. Detective Book Club 1963 Reprint Hardcover Good  Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as light soiling. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and some chipping as well as a mark from the removal of a sticker. This book is a split of one Perry Mason and under his other name of A.A. Fair.  
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A.A. Fair, Jeremy York; Theodore S. Drachman The Count of Nine; Seeds of Murder; Something for the Birds
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1958 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. This is three mysteries under one cover. The covers are brown with darker brown lettering on the spine..  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A.A. Fair, Lee Thayer; Baynard Kendrick You Can Die Laughing; Guilt is Where You Find It; Reservations for Death
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1957 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good  No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and there is rubbing on the spine. This is three mysteries under one cover. The covers are brown with darker brown lettering on the spine..  
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


A.A. Fair on Abookisawonderfulthing.com
A.A. Fair on Abookstop.com
A.A. Fair on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
A.A. Fair on Ayerego.com
A.A. Fair on Bibliobeast.com
A.A. Fair on Bookedfull.com
A.A. Fair on Bookmarc.ca
A.A. Fair on Boox.ca
A.A. Fair on Chapter1.co.za
A.A. Fair on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Davidevesbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Doreenstephensbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Durnickbooks.co.uk
A.A. Fair on Genesbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Gibsonbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Gusbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Half-pricebooksinc.com
A.A. Fair on Hammondsbooks.net
A.A. Fair on Mihalys.com
A.A. Fair on Mingbooks.co.uk
A.A. Fair on Mistymorninbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Montclairbookcenter.com
A.A. Fair on Mysteriousbookshop.com
A.A. Fair on Onceuponatimebooks.com
A.A. Fair on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
A.A. Fair on Parigibooks.com
A.A. Fair on Pinaclebooks.com
A.A. Fair on Psychobabel.eu
A.A. Fair on Resourcebooks.net
A.A. Fair on Riverrunbooksandprints.com
A.A. Fair on Riversedgebooks.com
A.A. Fair on Riverwoodsbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Royaloakbookshop.net
A.A. Fair on Seattlebookcenter.com
A.A. Fair on Sleepygirlsusedbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Springystreasures.com
A.A. Fair on Starrcatbooks.com
A.A. Fair on Thebooksend.com
A.A. Fair on Tulsabooksinc.com
A.A. Fair on Used-and-rare-books.com
A.A. Fair on Waverlybooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2009. All Rights Reserved.