Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Agatha Christie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Agatha Christie ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
New York Bantam Books, Inc. 1983 0553350021 / 9780553350029 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0553350021 The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Agatha Christie Akhnaton;: A play in three acts
New York Dodd, Mead 1973 0396068227 / 9780396068228 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0396068227 There is a large dent and creasing at the top of the covers and pages. It appears that the book was dropped and dented. The dust jacket also has creasing and denting from the accident. The book has a slight slant, a little soiling on the top edge of the pages and a red remainder dot on the top edge of the pages. This drama about Ancient Egypt was written in 1937 but not published until 1973. 
Price: 26.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Agatha Christie And Then There Were None (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
New York Bantam Books, Inc. 1983 0553350005 / 9780553350005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0553350005 A former owner wrote her name in maker in large letters on the front inside of the cover. The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Agatha Christie; Stanton Forbes; Henry Kane At Bertram's Hotel; A Business of Bodies; Conceal and Disguise by Agatha Christie; Stanton Forbes; Henry Kane by Agatha Christie; Stanton Forbes; Henry Kane by Agatha Christie; Stanton Forbes; Henry Kane by Agatha Christie; Stanton Forbes; Henry Kane by A
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1966 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The cover have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The cover has some slight chipping and soiling. There are some marking in red on the front cover. The covers are yellow and gray, and the book contains three different mystery stories. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Agatha Christie Come, Tell Me How You Live
Fontana Books 1990 0006375944 / 9780006375944 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0006375944 The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and bumped edges. The spine has a slight slant and a crease. The pages are yellowed. The first page has a mark in pen. The book has 205 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Agatha Christie Death On the Nile
New York Bantam Doubleday Dell 1983 055335003X / 9780553350036 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
055335003X The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a small chip on the top of the spine. This book is part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Agatha Christie Murder at Hazelmoor
New York A Dell Book 1931 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. Some bumping and chipping on the covers. This book is 240 pages with a map of The Snowbound Village of Sittaford on the back cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Agatha Christie Murder for Christmas and Three Other Great Mysteries
Garden City, NY Mystery Guild Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and there are some scratches on the back cover of the jacket. There is also a one inch rip on the back cover. This is a 1980s or 1990s book club edition of four Chrisite short mysteries. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Agatha Christie Perilous Journeys of Hercule Poirit: Including The Mystery of the Blue Train, Death on the Nile, and Murder in Mesopotamia by Agatha Christie by Agatha Christie
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dodd, Mead and Company 1937 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is some soiling on the top edge of the pages and the endpapers have some tanning. This is a collection of 3 complete Agatha Christie mysteries which were probably released as a book club edition in the 1950s or 1960s. 
Price: 10.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Agatha Christie The Boomerang Clue by Agatha Christie
New York Dell Pub Co 1935 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, there is a large chip in spine, there are scratches and dents in the back cover, and a few of the pages are dogeared. This is a Dell Map Back mystery. Murder follows murder as two delightful young lovers seek the answer to a dying man's perplexing question. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie The Case of the Careless Cupid; Endless Night by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie
U.S.A. Detective Book Club 1968 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and a little writing on the inside cover. This book is a split of one Perry Mason and one Agatha Christie. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie The Case of the Crying Swallow; Nemesis by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie
U.S.A. Detective Book Club 1971 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as light soiling. This book is a split of one Perry Mason and one Agatha Christie with yellow covers. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie The Case of the Worried Waitress; The Clocks by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie by Erle Stanley Gardner; Agatha Christie
U.S.A. Detective Book Club 1969 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and a little writing on the inside cover. There is also a little ripping of the jacket. This book is a split of one Perry Mason and one Agatha Christie. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh Pentecost, & Ethel Gayle The Fifth Mystery Book by Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh Pentecost, & Ethel Gayle by Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh Pentecost, & Ethel Gayle by Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh Pentecost, & Ethel Gayle by Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh P
New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1944 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have some edgewear, the book has a very slight slant and there is a little soiling at the edges of the pages. This book contains four short mysteries: Star in the Back by Wylie; Tape-Measure Murder by Christie; The Dead Man's Tale by Pentecost; and Murder Buys a Rug by Gayle. 
Price: 7.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Agatha Christie The Harlequin Tea Set and Other Stories (Hercule Poirot Mysteries)
New York Putnam Adult 1997 0399142878 / 9780399142871 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Very Good 
0399142878 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a scratch on the front cover. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is a collection of nine short stories available for the first time in this collection. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Agatha Christie The Murder of Roger Ackroyd (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection)
New York Bantam Books 1983 0553350013 / 9780553350012 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0553350013 A former owner wrote her name in marker in large letters on the front inside cover. The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Mignon G. Eberhart, Rex Stout, Agatha Christie The White Dress, The Silent Speaker, The Hollow
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1946 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The edges of the pages have a little soiling. The book has a slight slant and the covers have some rubbing. This is a collection of 3 mysteries printed in a single volume by The Detective Book Club. The covers are tan with dark brown lettering. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Agatha Christie Three Blind Mice and Other Stories
New York Bantam Doubleday Dell 1988 0553350803 / 9780553350807 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0553350803 This book is one volume only from The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The covers have a little edgewear. There is also a little soiling on the covers. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Agatha Christie on Abooktrader.com
Agatha Christie on Aldertonbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Bestpricedbooks.net
Agatha Christie on Betterbookgetter.com
Agatha Christie on Blossombooks.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Bookcrazy.us
Agatha Christie on Bookmarcsonline.com
Agatha Christie on Boox.ca
Agatha Christie on Cardinalbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Chicagorare.com
Agatha Christie on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Agatha Christie on Cozybookcellar.com
Agatha Christie on Dauntlessbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Dunbarbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Eurolibros.com
Agatha Christie on Goldringbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Grendelbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Idahojims.com
Agatha Christie on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Agatha Christie on Jondalbook.com
Agatha Christie on Kbookscanada.com
Agatha Christie on Ladylisabooks.com
Agatha Christie on Lowestcostbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Marchhousebooks.com
Agatha Christie on Midwaybook.com
Agatha Christie on Mistymorninbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Oncereadbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Paulfosterbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Peakirkbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Pellabooks.com
Agatha Christie on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Agatha Christie on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Agatha Christie on Texasbooklady.com
Agatha Christie on Thebookishpelican.com
Agatha Christie on Thebooksend.com
Agatha Christie on Thedustjacket.biz
Agatha Christie on Therobbinn.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Agatha Christie on Trivillagebooks.com
Agatha Christie on Websterbookstore.com
Agatha Christie on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Agatha Christie on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie