|
|
|
|
1 |
Agatha Christie ABC Murders (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection) New York Bantam Books, Inc. 1983 0553350021 / 9780553350029 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 0553350021 The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Agatha Christie Akhnaton;: A play in three acts New York Dodd, Mead 1973 0396068227 / 9780396068228 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 0396068227 There is a large dent and creasing at the top of the covers and pages. It appears that the book was dropped and dented. The dust jacket also has creasing and denting from the accident. The book has a slight slant, a little soiling on the top edge of the pages and a red remainder dot on the top edge of the pages. This drama about Ancient Egypt was written in 1937 but not published until 1973. Price:
26.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Agatha Christie And Then There Were None (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection) New York Bantam Books, Inc. 1983 0553350005 / 9780553350005 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 0553350005 A former owner wrote her name in maker in large letters on the front inside of the cover. The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Agatha Christie Come, Tell Me How You Live Fontana Books 1990 0006375944 / 9780006375944 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0006375944 The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and bumped edges. The spine has a slight slant and a crease. The pages are yellowed. The first page has a mark in pen. The book has 205 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Agatha Christie Death On the Nile New York Bantam Doubleday Dell 1983 055335003X / 9780553350036 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 055335003X The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a small chip on the top of the spine. This book is part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Agatha Christie Murder at Hazelmoor New York A Dell Book 1931 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. Some bumping and chipping on the covers. This book is 240 pages with a map of The Snowbound Village of Sittaford on the back cover. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Agatha Christie Murder for Christmas and Three Other Great Mysteries Garden City, NY Mystery Guild Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and there are some scratches on the back cover of the jacket. There is also a one inch rip on the back cover. This is a 1980s or 1990s book club edition of four Chrisite short mysteries. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Agatha Christie The Boomerang Clue by Agatha Christie New York Dell Pub Co 1935 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, there is a large chip in spine, there are scratches and dents in the back cover, and a few of the pages are dogeared. This is a Dell Map Back mystery. Murder follows murder as two delightful young lovers seek the answer to a dying man's perplexing question. Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh Pentecost, & Ethel Gayle The Fifth Mystery Book by Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh Pentecost, & Ethel Gayle by Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh Pentecost, & Ethel Gayle by Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh Pentecost, & Ethel Gayle by Philip Wylie, Agatha Christie, Hugh P New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1944 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket The covers have some edgewear, the book has a very slight slant and there is a little soiling at the edges of the pages. This book contains four short mysteries: Star in the Back by Wylie; Tape-Measure Murder by Christie; The Dead Man's Tale by Pentecost; and Murder Buys a Rug by Gayle. Price:
7.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Agatha Christie The Murder of Roger Ackroyd (The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection) New York Bantam Books 1983 0553350013 / 9780553350012 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 0553350013 A former owner wrote her name in marker in large letters on the front inside cover. The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is part of The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Agatha Christie Three Blind Mice and Other Stories New York Bantam Doubleday Dell 1988 0553350803 / 9780553350807 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 0553350803 This book is one volume only from The Agatha Christie Mystery Collection. The covers have a little edgewear. There is also a little soiling on the covers. The cover is black faux leather with the symbol of the Collection in gold on the front cover and the title in gold on the spine. The endpapers are also decorated. Price:
6.95 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|