The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Joan Aiken Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Joan Aiken A Foot in the Grave
New York Viking Juvenile 1991 0670841692 / 9780670841691 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0670841692 This book has a protective library plastic cover over the dust jacket, but the jacket has a call number and it taped to the book. The book has a number of library stamps and checkout slip on the last free endpaper. This is a collection of 8 haunting ghost stories with wonderful illustrations for young adults. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Joan Aiken A Whisper in the Night: Tales of Terror and Suspense by Joan Aiken by Joan Aiken
New York Delacorte Press 1984 Hardcover Very Good Good 
The dust jacket has some soiling on the back and a one inch rip on the front next to the spine. This book contains 13 short stories of suspense and horror. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Joan Aiken Castle Barebane by Joan Aiken by Joan Aiken
New York The Viking Press 1976 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a gothic mystery about a woman trying to solve her brother's disappearance and care for her young niece and nephew. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Joan Aiken Dido and Pa
New York Delacorte Press 1986 0385294808 / 9780385294805 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0385294808 The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is the story of Dido as she attempts to keep her father from overthrowing the king. 
Price: 7.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Joan Aiken Morningquest
New York St Martins Pr 1993 031209339X / 9780312093396 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
031209339X The dust jacket was rubber cemented to the covers of the book. There are faint marks on the plain endpapers from rubber cement and a large spot on the last free endpaper. This is a story about an unforgettable family in a novel of love and hope. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Joan Aiken Nightbirds on Nantucket by Joan Aiken by Joan Aiken by Joan Aiken by Joan Aiken by Joan Aiken
New York Doubleday 1966 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as a little tanning on both the jacket and the book. Having had enough of life on board the ship that saved her from a watery grave, Dido Twite wants nothing more than to sail home to England. Instead, Captain Casket's ship lands in Nantucket, where Dido and the captain's daughter, Dutiful Penitence, are left in the care of Dutiful's sinister Aunt Tribulation. In Tribulation's farmhouse, life is unbearable. When mysterious men lurk about in the evening fog, the resourceful Dido rallies against their shenanigans with help from Dutiful, a cabinboy named Nate, and a pink whale. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Joan Aiken The Five-Minute Marriage
New York, New York Doubleday 1978 0385129904 / 9780385129909 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0385129904 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 264 pages of a historical fiction set in a different time. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Joan Aiken The Five-Minute Marriage
New York, New York Doubleday 1978 0385129904 / 9780385129909 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0385129904 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 264 pages of a regency romance novel. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Joan Aiken on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Joan Aiken on Bluejacketbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Bookcrazy.us
Joan Aiken on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Bookfaerie.com
Joan Aiken on Bookmarcsonline.com
Joan Aiken on Bookwebpages.com
Joan Aiken on Buybookstoday.net
Joan Aiken on Cardinalbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Cerebraldeli.com
Joan Aiken on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Joan Aiken on Cozybookcellar.com
Joan Aiken on Fleamarketbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Go-bookworld.com
Joan Aiken on Grendelbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Joan Aiken on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Joan Aiken on Jondalbook.com
Joan Aiken on Kovachbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Ladylisabooks.com
Joan Aiken on Leonardshoup.com
Joan Aiken on Lowestcostbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Marchhousebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Marys-books.com
Joan Aiken on Midwaybook.com
Joan Aiken on Mistymorninbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Nansbookshop.biz
Joan Aiken on Njbonline.com
Joan Aiken on Ozzbooks.com.au
Joan Aiken on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Joan Aiken on Peakirkbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Pellabooks.com
Joan Aiken on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Royaloakbookshop.net
Joan Aiken on Scifietc.com
Joan Aiken on Sleepysidebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Snowdensbooks.com
Joan Aiken on Thatusedbookstore.com
Joan Aiken on Thebookishpelican.com
Joan Aiken on Thebooksend.com
Joan Aiken on Trivillagebooks.com
Joan Aiken on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Joan Aiken on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com