Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Alan Dean Foster Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Alan Dean Foster Cat-A-Lyst by Alan Dean Foster by Alan Dean Foster
New York Ace Science Fiction Books 1991 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
There is a little edgewear on the dust jacket. This is a fantasy adventure novel. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Alan Dean Foster Mid-Flinx
New York Del Rey 1995 0345383745 / 9780345383747 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0345383745 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction novel about a product of illegal genetic experiments and his discovery of a planet. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Alan Dean Foster Montezuma Strip
Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Aspect 1995 0446602078 / 9780446602075 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0446602078 The cover has a little shelf wear and a few creases. A science fiction novel about a world where even the ghost of the Holy Blessed Virgin can be dangerous and the cop who sees straight into the heart of the darkness in charge. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alan Dean Foster & Martin Harry Greenberg, Eds. Smart Dragons, Foolish Elves by Alan Dean Foster & Martin Harry Greenberg, Eds. by Alan Dean Foster & Martin Harry Greenberg, Eds. by Alan Dean Foster & Martin Harry Greenberg, Eds.
New York Ace Books 1991 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
There is some bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. There are 18 short stories in this collection by authors ranging from Robert Silverberg to Harlan Ellison. 
Price: 7.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Alan Dean Foster Spellsinger's Scherzo: The Moment of the Magician; The Paths of the Perambulator; The Time of the Transference
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. There is a former owner's name on the front inside cover. There is a little shelf wear on the dust jacket. There is a little chipping on the jacket. This is a collection of 3 books from the Spellsong series. The endpapers are decorated with a map. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alan Dean Foster Star Trek Log Four/Log Five/Log Six
New Haven Del Rey 1993 0345385225 / 9780345385222 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0345385225 The covers have a little shelf wear and some creasing. This novel is a collection of stories based on the adventures in Star Trek, such as The Terratin Incident, The Pirates of Orion, Albatross, and many more. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alan Dean Foster Star Trek: The Motion Picture : The Photostory
New York, New York, U.S.A. Star Trek 1980 0671830899 / 9780671830892 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671830899 There is a 1 inch semi-circular chip missing from the front cover. The covers also have a little shelf wear. This photostory is based upon the Star Trek movie and it has hundreds of full color scenes from the movie. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Alan Dean Foster The Mocking Program
New York Aspect 2002 0446527742 / 9780446527743 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0446527742 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction novel that is also a mystery novel. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Alan Dean Foster The Taken Triology
New York SFBC Science Fiction 2006 0739470116 / 9780739470114 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0739470116 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a shelf wear. This hard cover contains the Taken Trilogy. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Alan Dean Foster on Aldertonbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Beaglebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Blinebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Blossombooks.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Bookmarcsonline.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booksinrockford.com
Alan Dean Foster on Booksrmagic.com
Alan Dean Foster on Boox.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Cardinalbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Carmsrarebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Alan Dean Foster on Cozybookcellar.com
Alan Dean Foster on Dauntlessbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Eurolibros.com
Alan Dean Foster on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Fleamarketbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Genethebookpeddler.com
Alan Dean Foster on Grendelbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Alan Dean Foster on Jondalbook.com
Alan Dean Foster on Kbookscanada.com
Alan Dean Foster on Kjcactus.com
Alan Dean Foster on Llfbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Maplehillbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Mistymorninbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Oldkidsbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Ozzbooks.com.au
Alan Dean Foster on Parigibooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Pellabooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Texasbooklady.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thatusedbookstore.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thebookishpelican.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thebooksend.com
Alan Dean Foster on Thegreatbookescape.com
Alan Dean Foster on Vintage-books.com
Alan Dean Foster on Websterbookstore.com
Alan Dean Foster on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Alan Dean Foster on Wfsandercombe.com
Alan Dean Foster on Withywindlebooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Woodcrestbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Alan Dean Foster on Zephyrusbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie