Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
New York Bantam Books 1949 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The book has some edgewear and creasing, especially on the back cover. The film covering is beginning to lift over the cover in several places. This edition contains 11 famous cases. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle
New York Golden Press 1963 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
There is a some bumping at the corners of the book, especially at the spine. This version was especially edited and abridged by Charles Verral for young adults. 
Price: 8.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes: The Published Apocrypha
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1980 0395294541 / 9780395294543 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0395294541 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. There is a note to a former owner on the first free endpaper. There is some chipping on the dust jacket. This is a collection of Holmes parodies, pastiches, and dramas. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Poison Belt by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
New York The MacMillan Company 1964 First Thus Hardcover Fair Fair 
The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps and notations all over the endpapers. There is a pocket and check out slip on the last free endpaper. This is a reprint of the 1913 work with new illustrations and a new introduction by John Dickson Carr as well as a new epilogue by Dr. Harlow Shapley. This is a science fiction tale starring Professor George Edward Challenger. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Speckled Band: A Night Lights Glow in the Dark Book
New York St Martins Pr 1987 0312572832 / 9780312572839 Unstated Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312572832 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some edgewear. This is Night Lights series that St. Martin's Press adapted for children. Parts of the book glow in the dark. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Arthur Conan Conan Doyle; Stephen Hines The True Crime Files of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425179524 / 9780425179529 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0425179524 There is a black remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and some faint tape marks. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and some tape marks. There is also a little rubbing on the jacket. This book contains The Case of George Ernest Thompson Edalji and The Case of Oscar Slater. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The White Company; Beyond the City (Conan Doyle's Best Books in Three Volumes) Volume III Only by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
New York P.F. Collier & Son Company Sherlock Holmes Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and a little soiling. This is a single volume only of the 3 volume set. This is a Collier reprint with gray covers. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Aldertonbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Beaglebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Bestpricedbooks.net
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Betterbookgetter.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Bookcrazy.us
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Booksofaurora.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Boox.ca
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Borgasorusbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Buybookstoday.net
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Carmsrarebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Dauntlessbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Davesoldebookshop.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Dunbarbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Eurolibros.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Extraordinarybooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Gloversbookery.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Grendelbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Holybournebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Kbookscanada.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Maplehillbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Oncereadbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Ozzbooks.com.au
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Paulfosterbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Peakirkbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Pellabooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Schoonerbooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Thebookishpelican.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Thebooksend.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Thegreatbookescape.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Therobbinn.co.uk
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Trivillagebooks.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Websterbookstore.com
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie