|
|
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh After the End Milwaukee, WI Raintree Publishers 1981 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket There is a little soiling on the front cover and two library stickers on the cover. However, the interior has no library stamps or evidence of cards. There is an Introduction by Asimov, "The Wheel" by John Wyndham, "There Will Come Soft Rains" by Ray Bradbury, "Maybe We Got Something" by Josef Berger, and "If I Forget Thee, Oh Earth..." by Arthur C. Clarke Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Isaac Asimov Fact and Fancy New York Avon Books 1972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles and creases in the covers, the edge of the front cover nearest to the spine is severely chipped, there is a name written in red ink inside the front cover, there is a name written in ink on the first page, and there is a tear in the front cover where it joins the spine. In this book Isaac Asimov takes pure scientific fact and uses it to come up with hypothetical situations that are both fanciful and reasonable. Price:
6.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Isaac Asimov Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection New York Harper Prism 1995 006105206X / 9780061052064 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 006105206X There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and very light soiling at the top edges of the pages. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This collection contains Asimov's stories, essays on science fiction, and essays on writing science fiction. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Isaac Asimov In the Beginning ... New York, New York Crown 1981 0517543362 / 9780517543368 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 0517543362 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the jacket and pages. This book is 234 pages on science and the book of Genesis. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Isaac Asimov Isaac Asimov's Great Space Mysteries New York Modern Publishing 1994 1561444286 / 9781561444281 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 1561444286 The covers have some edgewear. There is a note to a former owner on the title page. This is Asimov's views on space adapted for young adult readers. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Isaac Asimov Nine Tomorrows: Tales of the Near Future Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1959 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket The book has a slant and there is shelf wear on the covers. The book has a slight musty odor. This is a collection of 9 Asimov short stories under a single gray cover with dark green lettering on the spine. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Isaac Asimov Robot Collection Garden City, NY Doubleday Books 1982 0385191529 / 9780385191524 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0385191529 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and some soiling. There is some soiling on the top edge of the pages and there is a purple remainder spray on the bottom edge of the pages. This collection contains two robot novels and a collection of robot short stories. Price:
13.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Isaac Asimov Space Mail New York Fawcett 1980 0449243125 / 9780449243121 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0449243125 There is a little edgewear, a slant and creasing on the spine. This is a collection of science fiction tales told through correspondence. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Isaac Asimov The Far Ends of Time and Earth Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good The covers and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a little chipping on the dust jacket. This collection contains 20 of Asimov's early stories with an introduction. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Isaac Asimov, Ed. The Hugo Winners, Volumes One and Two Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1971 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good The corners are a little bumped on the book and the dust jacket. There is some wear at the spine of the book and some soiling on the edges of the pages. The jacket has edgewear and soling on the back cover. This two volume set in one book has Hugo Award Winning stories from 1955 to 1970. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Abooktrader.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Aboundbookcompany.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bagbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Betterbookgetter.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bibliobeast.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Blossombooks.co.uk Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bookcrazy.us Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bookmarcsonline.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bookwebpages.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Boox.ca Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Champandmabel.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Chicagorare.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Collectiblefirsteditions.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Covertocoverbooks.ca Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Cozybookcellar.com
| Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Diatropebooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Eurolibros.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Goldringbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Grendelbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Hoffmansbookshop.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Kovachbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Ladylisabooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Leonardshoup.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Lowestcostbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Marys-books.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Maydaybooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Njbonline.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Oncereadbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Peakirkbooks.com
| Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Quinndavis.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Retrieverbooks.com.au Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Scifietc.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Swantradingcompany.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Texasbooklady.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Thebookishpelican.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Thebooksend.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Thedustjacket.biz Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Websterbookstore.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Woodcrestbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Wrigleycrossbooks.com Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Zouchbooks.com |
|
|