Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh After the End
Milwaukee, WI Raintree Publishers 1981 First Edition Pictorial Cover Good No Jacket 
There is a little soiling on the front cover and two library stickers on the cover. However, the interior has no library stamps or evidence of cards. There is an Introduction by Asimov, "The Wheel" by John Wyndham, "There Will Come Soft Rains" by Ray Bradbury, "Maybe We Got Something" by Josef Berger, and "If I Forget Thee, Oh Earth..." by Arthur C. Clarke 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Isaac Asimov Asimov on Science Fiction by Isaac Asimov by Isaac Asimov
New York Doubleday 1981 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 318 pages. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Isaac Asimov Fact and Fancy
New York Avon Books 1972 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles and creases in the covers, the edge of the front cover nearest to the spine is severely chipped, there is a name written in red ink inside the front cover, there is a name written in ink on the first page, and there is a tear in the front cover where it joins the spine. In this book Isaac Asimov takes pure scientific fact and uses it to come up with hypothetical situations that are both fanciful and reasonable. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Isaac Asimov Gold: The Final Science Fiction Collection
New York Harper Prism 1995 006105206X / 9780061052064 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
006105206X There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and very light soiling at the top edges of the pages. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This collection contains Asimov's stories, essays on science fiction, and essays on writing science fiction. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Isaac Asimov How Did We Find Out About Our Human Root?
Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A. Avon Books 1982 0380596008 / 9780380596003 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0380596008 This book has some shelf wear as well as a little tanning. This book is 64 page on Homo sapiens explained for kids. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Isaac Asimov HOW THE UNIVERSE WAS BORN (Isaac Asimovs Library of the Universe)
New York Yearling 1991 0440404428 / 9780440404422 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0440404428 The book has some bumping at the corners. In this book, Asimov explores the science of space for young adults. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Isaac Asimov In the Beginning ...
New York, New York Crown 1981 0517543362 / 9780517543368 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
0517543362 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the jacket and pages. This book is 234 pages on science and the book of Genesis. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Isaac Asimov, Ed. Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine (Volume 10 Number 6 June 1986)
Marion, OH Davis Publications 1986 Unstated Magazine Good No Jacket 
The covers of the magazine have some shelf wear. There is a former owner's name and address sticker on the front cover. This magazine is 192 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Isaac Asimov, Ed. Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine (Volume 14 Numbes 11 & 12 November 1990)
Marion, OH Davis Publications 1990 Unstated Magazine Very Good No Jacket 
The covers of the magazine have some shelf wear. This magazine is a special double issue with 320 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Isaac Asimov, Ed. Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine (Volume 16 Number 3 October 1992)
Marion, OH Davis Publications 1992 Unstated Magazine Very Good No Jacket 
The covers of the magazine have some shelf wear. This magazine is 176 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Isaac Asimov, Ed. Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine (Volume 5 Number 6 June 1981)
Marion, OH Davis Publications 1981 Unstated Magazine Good No Jacket 
The covers of the magazine have some shelf wear. There is a former owner's name and address sticker on the front cover. This magazine is 178 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Isaac Asimov, Ed. Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine (Volume 5 Number 7 July 1981)
Marion, OH Davis Publications 1981 Unstated Magazine Good No Jacket 
The covers of the magazine have some shelf wear. There is a former owner's name and address sticker on the front cover. This magazine is 178 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Isaac Asimov, Ed. Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine (Volume 7 Number 10 October 1982)
Marion, OH Davis Publications 1982 Unstated Magazine Good No Jacket 
The covers of the magazine have some shelf wear. There is a former owner's name and address sticker on the front cover. This magazine is 178 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Isaac Asimov, Ed. Isaac Asimov Science Fiction Magazine (Volume 7 Number 4 April 1983)
Marion, OH Davis Publications 1983 Unstated Magazine Very Good No Jacket 
The covers of the magazine have some shelf wear. This is the 6th Anniversary Issue of the magazine. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Isaac Asimov Isaac Asimov's Great Space Mysteries
New York Modern Publishing 1994 1561444286 / 9781561444281 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
1561444286 The covers have some edgewear. There is a note to a former owner on the title page. This is Asimov's views on space adapted for young adult readers. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Isaac Asimov Nine Tomorrows: Tales of the Near Future
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1959 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book has a slant and there is shelf wear on the covers. The book has a slight musty odor. This is a collection of 9 Asimov short stories under a single gray cover with dark green lettering on the spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Isaac Asimov Robot Collection
Garden City, NY Doubleday Books 1982 0385191529 / 9780385191524 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0385191529 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and some soiling. There is some soiling on the top edge of the pages and there is a purple remainder spray on the bottom edge of the pages. This collection contains two robot novels and a collection of robot short stories. 
Price: 13.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Isaac Asimov Space Mail
New York Fawcett 1980 0449243125 / 9780449243121 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0449243125 There is a little edgewear, a slant and creasing on the spine. This is a collection of science fiction tales told through correspondence. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Isaac Asimov The Far Ends of Time and Earth
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1979 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The covers and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a little chipping on the dust jacket. This collection contains 20 of Asimov's early stories with an introduction. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Isaac Asimov, Ed. The Hugo Winners, Volumes One and Two
Garden City, NY Nelson Doubleday 1971 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The corners are a little bumped on the book and the dust jacket. There is some wear at the spine of the book and some soiling on the edges of the pages. The jacket has edgewear and soling on the back cover. This two volume set in one book has Hugo Award Winning stories from 1955 to 1970. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Abooktrader.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Aboundbookcompany.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bagbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Betterbookgetter.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bibliobeast.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Blossombooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bookcrazy.us
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bookmarcsonline.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Bookwebpages.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Boox.ca
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Champandmabel.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Chicagorare.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Collectiblefirsteditions.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Cozybookcellar.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Diatropebooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Eurolibros.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Goldringbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Grendelbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Kovachbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Ladylisabooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Leonardshoup.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Lowestcostbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Marys-books.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Maydaybooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Njbonline.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Oncereadbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Peakirkbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Pilgrimreaderbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Quinndavis.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Scifietc.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Swantradingcompany.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Texasbooklady.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Thebookishpelican.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Thebooksend.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Thedustjacket.biz
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Websterbookstore.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Woodcrestbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Isaac Asimov, Martin Harry Greenberg, Charles Waugh on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com