Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Various Authors Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Various Authors Bold Journeys by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York The MacMillan Company 1970 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and some creasing. The book formerly belonged to a school. There are stamps on the first pages from the school district. The textbook is a collection of short stories and reading comprehension questions. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Various Authors Building Our Town (Scribner Social Studies Series) by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1950 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is a textbook of short stories for young readers. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Various Authors Employee Stock Ownership Trusts: Problems and Potentials of the New Vehicle for Corporate Finance, Employee Benefits, Estate & Tax Planning
Law Journal Press 1975 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
The cover has some shelf wear, some staining and slightly bumped corners. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The book has 398 pages. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Various Authors Gold and Silver by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York American Book Company 1968 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. The book formerly belonged to a school district. There is a stamp on the first page from the school district. The textbook is a collection of short stories for young readers. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Various Authors Great Gospel Sermons (Vol. II) (Contemporary) by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York Fleming H. Revell Company Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There are several library stamps throughout the book, some writing in pencil on the title page, a library pocket on the back inside cover and a call number written on the spine. The book has 243 pages and the cover is red and gray with gold lettering. The book is a collection of sermons given by various people on the gospels. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Various Authors Household Friends for Every Season
Boston Ticknor & Fields 1865 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some discoloring, a few stains, and bumped corners. The edges of the pages are colored gold and the pages are slightly yellowed. The front endpaper has a mark in pen. The book has 327 pages. 
Price: 24.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Various Authors In My Opinion: The Seventeen Book of Very Important Persons
New York The MacMillan Company 1966 First Printing Hardcover Fair Fair 
The cover has some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. The inside covers have staining. The endpapers and the edges of the pages have library stamps. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The back endpaper has a library pocket. The dust jacket has discoloring, slightly bumped corners, the back endpaper has a sticker, and is covered in library plastic. The book has 211 pages, and is a collection of over thirty articles. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Various Authors La Cuisine Creole: A Collection of Culinary Recipes (From Leading Chefs and Noted Creole Housewives, Who Have Made New Orleans Famous for Its Cuisine.
New Orleans F. F. Hansell & Bro., Ltd. 1966 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling and slightly bumped corners. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The book has 268 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Various Authors More Parades by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
Atlanta, GE Scott, Foresman, & Company 1965 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is a textbook of various short stories for basic readers. 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Various Authors Numbers We See by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
Chicago Scott, Foresman, & Company 1961 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is a book for young readers to practice counting with, and other mathematical concepts. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Various Authors On Target by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
Chicago Scott, Foresman, & Company 1963 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a library check-out stamp on the front inside cover, and a name written in pen. This is a textbook of short stories for young readers. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Various Authors Poems for Galloping by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1963 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight tearing. This book is a collection of poems for young children about fun ways to move around. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Various Authors Red & Yellow's Bright Ideas by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
Southport, CT Joan Montgomery 2003 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. This book is a collection of recipes, using Mars candy as ingredients, for holidays throughout the year. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Various Authors Religions of Mission Fields as Viewed By Protestant Missionaries by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
U.S.A. Student Volunteer Movement for Foreign Missions 1905 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. The book has 300 pages and the cover is green with white lettering. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Various Authors Soaring MAD by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
New York Warner Books, Inc. 1989 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight creasing. The pages are yellowed from age. This book is a collection of stories and comics from MAD. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Various Authors Songs for Children by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. The spine is torn in several places. This book is a collection of nine christian children's songs. The book has no date and no publisher listed, but looks somewhat old. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Various Authors Stories in the Modern Manner: A Collection of Stories from the Partisan Review
New York Avon Publications, Inc. 1953 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling, and bumped corners. The spine has a few creases. The pages are yellowed. There is a small mark in pen on the table of contents. There are a few pages that are detached from the book. The binding is loose at the front inside cover. The book has 282 pages. The book contains thirteen stories by the author. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Various Authors Streets and Roads (The 1956 Edition) by Various Authors by Various Authors by Various Authors
Chicago Scott, Foresman, & Company 1956 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the inside front cover. The spine has a little tearing. This book is a textbook that contains short stories for basic readers. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Various Authors The Dark Shadows Book of Vampires and Werewolves: Horror Tales Selected By Barnabas and Quentin Collins
New York Paperback Library 1970 First Printing Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, a mark in marker and slightly bumped edges. The pages are yellowed. The book has 156 pages, and is a collection of Dark Shadows nine short stories. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Various Authors The Ethics of Citizenship (The Andrew R. Cecil Lectures on Moral Values in a Free Society, Volume II)
Austin, Texas The University of Texas Press 1981 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
The covers have some shelf wear and slight fading at the edges. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The dust jacket has a few spots of soiling and slightly chipped edges. The book has 167 pages. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Various Authors on Abooktrader.com
Various Authors on Aldertonbooks.com
Various Authors on Beaglebooks.com
Various Authors on Betterbookgetter.com
Various Authors on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Various Authors on Bibliodisia.com
Various Authors on Bookcrazy.us
Various Authors on Bookmarcsonline.com
Various Authors on Boox.ca
Various Authors on Borgasorusbooks.com
Various Authors on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Various Authors on Borogovebooks.com
Various Authors on Cardinalbooks.com
Various Authors on Ceramicartslibrary.com
Various Authors on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Various Authors on Cozybookcellar.com
Various Authors on Diatropebooks.com
Various Authors on Eurolibros.com
Various Authors on Fleamarketbooks.com
Various Authors on Gloversbookery.com
Various Authors on Go-bookworld.com
Various Authors on Kbookscanada.com
Various Authors on Keenerbooks.com
Various Authors on Kjcactus.com
Various Authors on Maplehillbooks.com
Various Authors on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Various Authors on Nansbookshop.biz
Various Authors on Oldkidsbooks.com
Various Authors on Ozzbooks.com.au
Various Authors on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Various Authors on Pbkpalace.com
Various Authors on Peakirkbooks.com
Various Authors on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Various Authors on Quinndavis.com
Various Authors on Razzpizazz.com
Various Authors on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Various Authors on Royaloakbookshop.net
Various Authors on Schoonerbooks.com
Various Authors on Thebookscene.com
Various Authors on Thebooksend.com
Various Authors on Victorian-novels.co.uk
Various Authors on Weberrarebooks.com
Various Authors on Websterbookstore.com
Various Authors on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Various Authors on Zouchbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie