|
|
|
|
1 |
James Axler Bitter Fruit (Deathlands , No 35) Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1997 0373625359 / 9780373625352 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373625359 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his group of survivalists going into a Druidic utopia that is concealig a deadly threat. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
James Axler Cerberus Storm (Outlanders) New York Gold Eagle 2005 0373638485 / 9780373638482 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0373638485 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is a crease on the spine. This is an Outlanders novel set in post-apocalyptic America in Wyoming and dealing with the fury of a warrior woman. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
James Axler Death Hunt (Deathlands) Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 2004 0373625774 / 9780373625772 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373625774 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor coping with the loss of his son Dean, but having to put it behind so he can help his group escape from the Baron Ethan. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
James Axler Demons Of Eden (Deathlands , No 37) Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1997 0373625375 / 9780373625376 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373625375 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight creasing. The spine of the pages has some staining. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his warrior survivalists entering a hidden valley where a wonderful, terrible power resides. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
James Axler Ground Zero (Deathlands 27) New York Gold Eagle 1995 0373625278 / 9780373625277 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0373625278 There is some shelf wear on the book. Some bumping on the corners. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 346 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
James Axler Hell Rising (Outlanders) New York Gold Eagle 2000 0373638272 / 9780373638277 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0373638272 The covers have some shelf wear and there is staining on the edge of the first few pages. There is some creasing on the spine. This is a post-cataclysm story set in the former British Isles about the unleashing of an ancient city. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
James Axler Latitude Zero (Deathlands, No 12) Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1991 037362512X / 9780373625123 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 037362512X The covers have a little shelf wear and some creasing. One or two of the pages have some slight staining. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his band of warrior survivalists trying to reach a gateway, a deal they set to get there and Ryan oldest enemy coming back to get him back. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
James Axler Mad God's Wrath (Outlanders, 28) Don Mills, ON, Canada Gold Eagle 2004 0373638418 / 9780373638413 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0373638418 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction set in a postapocalyptic America. This adventure features the survivors of the oldest moon colony who revive from cyrostatis. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
James Axler Mars Arena (Deathlands #38) Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1997 0373625383 / 9780373625383 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373625383 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight creasing. One or two pages have some slight staining. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his crew going into a huge mess at a ruin of Las Vegas and his son's life hanging in the balance. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
James Axler Outlanders: Sargasso Plunder New York Gold Eagle 2001 0373638310 / 9780373638314 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0373638310 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there are two very faint creases on the back cover. This is post-apocalyptic mystery and Atlantic is resurrected. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
James Axler Rim Of The World (Outlanders) Don Mills, ON, Canada Gold Eagle 2006 0373638507 / 9780373638505 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0373638507 The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. There are some reading creases on the spine. This is an Outlanders adventure about an ancient artifact that will restore a god. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
James Axler Ritual Chill (Death Lands) Toronto, Canada Gold Eagle 2005 0373625812 / 9780373625819 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373625812 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. Ryan Cawdor and his group emerge from a gateway unto a graveyard of lost friends and nightmares, and soon a dying tribe has captured them and are ready to sacrifice the group in order to appease ancient gods. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
James Axler Separation Toronto, Canada Gold Eagle 2004 0373625766 / 9780373625765 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373625766 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some very silght denting. Ryan Cawdor and his group head to a remote island for sanctuary, but are captured by the descendants of African Amercian slaves, and when one of their own group starts questioning her loyalties, will they be able to escape alive? Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
James Axler Tigers Of Heaven (Outlanders) Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 2001 0373638299 / 9780373638291 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373638299 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight creasing. This novel is about an ex-soldier named Kane that plays a key part of the choice between the dukes ruling America, and the freedom fighting outcasts. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
James Axler Twilight Children (Deathlands No 21) New York Gold Eagle 1994 0373625219 / 9780373625215 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0373625219 The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. There are creases on the spine. This is a post-holocaust novel in which Ryan Cawdor and his band emerge into a world whose inhabitants are young and healthy, but there is always a catch. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
James Axler Watersleep (Deathlands #39) New York Gold Eagle 1997 0373625391 / 9780373625390 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0373625391 The book has a slant, the covers have some shelf wear and there is creasing on the spine. This is the story of post-holocaust survivors, some of whom are pulled beneath the waves along the Georgia coast. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
James Axler Watersleep (Deathlands #39) Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1997 0373625391 / 9780373625390 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 0373625391 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his group of warrior survivalists embarking up the Atlantic coast, and losing some of the crew. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|