Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

James Axler Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James Axler Bitter Fruit (Deathlands , No 35)
Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1997 0373625359 / 9780373625352 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0373625359 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight soiling. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his group of survivalists going into a Druidic utopia that is concealig a deadly threat. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 James Axler Cerberus Storm (Outlanders)
New York Gold Eagle 2005 0373638485 / 9780373638482 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0373638485 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there is a crease on the spine. This is an Outlanders novel set in post-apocalyptic America in Wyoming and dealing with the fury of a warrior woman. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 James Axler Death Hunt (Deathlands)
Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 2004 0373625774 / 9780373625772 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0373625774 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor coping with the loss of his son Dean, but having to put it behind so he can help his group escape from the Baron Ethan. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 James Axler Demons Of Eden (Deathlands , No 37)
Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1997 0373625375 / 9780373625376 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0373625375 The covers have a little shelf wear and some very slight creasing. The spine of the pages has some staining. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his warrior survivalists entering a hidden valley where a wonderful, terrible power resides. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 James Axler Ground Zero (Deathlands 27)
New York Gold Eagle 1995 0373625278 / 9780373625277 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0373625278 There is some shelf wear on the book. Some bumping on the corners. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 346 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 James Axler Hell Rising (Outlanders)
New York Gold Eagle 2000 0373638272 / 9780373638277 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0373638272 The covers have some shelf wear and there is staining on the edge of the first few pages. There is some creasing on the spine. This is a post-cataclysm story set in the former British Isles about the unleashing of an ancient city. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 James Axler Latitude Zero (Deathlands, No 12)
Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1991 037362512X / 9780373625123 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
037362512X The covers have a little shelf wear and some creasing. One or two of the pages have some slight staining. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his band of warrior survivalists trying to reach a gateway, a deal they set to get there and Ryan oldest enemy coming back to get him back. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 James Axler Mad God's Wrath (Outlanders, 28)
Don Mills, ON, Canada Gold Eagle 2004 0373638418 / 9780373638413 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0373638418 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a science fiction set in a postapocalyptic America. This adventure features the survivors of the oldest moon colony who revive from cyrostatis. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 James Axler Mars Arena (Deathlands #38)
Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1997 0373625383 / 9780373625383 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0373625383 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight creasing. One or two pages have some slight staining. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his crew going into a huge mess at a ruin of Las Vegas and his son's life hanging in the balance. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 James Axler Outlanders: Sargasso Plunder
New York Gold Eagle 2001 0373638310 / 9780373638314 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0373638310 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and there are two very faint creases on the back cover. This is post-apocalyptic mystery and Atlantic is resurrected. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 James Axler Rim Of The World (Outlanders)
Don Mills, ON, Canada Gold Eagle 2006 0373638507 / 9780373638505 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373638507 The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. There are some reading creases on the spine. This is an Outlanders adventure about an ancient artifact that will restore a god. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 James Axler Ritual Chill (Death Lands)
Toronto, Canada Gold Eagle 2005 0373625812 / 9780373625819 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0373625812 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. Ryan Cawdor and his group emerge from a gateway unto a graveyard of lost friends and nightmares, and soon a dying tribe has captured them and are ready to sacrifice the group in order to appease ancient gods. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 James Axler Separation
Toronto, Canada Gold Eagle 2004 0373625766 / 9780373625765 First Edition Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0373625766 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some very silght denting. Ryan Cawdor and his group head to a remote island for sanctuary, but are captured by the descendants of African Amercian slaves, and when one of their own group starts questioning her loyalties, will they be able to escape alive? 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 James Axler Tigers Of Heaven (Outlanders)
Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 2001 0373638299 / 9780373638291 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0373638299 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight creasing. This novel is about an ex-soldier named Kane that plays a key part of the choice between the dukes ruling America, and the freedom fighting outcasts. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 James Axler Twilight Children (Deathlands No 21)
New York Gold Eagle 1994 0373625219 / 9780373625215 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0373625219 The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. There are creases on the spine. This is a post-holocaust novel in which Ryan Cawdor and his band emerge into a world whose inhabitants are young and healthy, but there is always a catch. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 James Axler Watersleep (Deathlands #39)
New York Gold Eagle 1997 0373625391 / 9780373625390 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0373625391 The book has a slant, the covers have some shelf wear and there is creasing on the spine. This is the story of post-holocaust survivors, some of whom are pulled beneath the waves along the Georgia coast. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 James Axler Watersleep (Deathlands #39)
Ontario, Canada Gold Eagle 1997 0373625391 / 9780373625390 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
0373625391 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This novel is about Ryan Cawdor and his group of warrior survivalists embarking up the Atlantic coast, and losing some of the crew. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James Axler on Abookstop.com
James Axler on Agorabooks.net
James Axler on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
James Axler on Anovelideabooks.com
James Axler on Beaglebooks.com
James Axler on Bookendsusedbooks.com
James Axler on Booksliquidation.com
James Axler on Booksrmagic.com
James Axler on Boox.ca
James Axler on Brendaboorbooks.com
James Axler on Cardinalbooks.com
James Axler on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
James Axler on Covertocoverbooks.ca
James Axler on Cozybookcellar.com
James Axler on Cranberrybooks.com
James Axler on Derbybookshelf.com
James Axler on Desertriley.com
James Axler on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
James Axler on Earthlightbooks.com
James Axler on Eurolibros.com
James Axler on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
James Axler on Guthriebooks.com
James Axler on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
James Axler on Just-us-books.com
James Axler on Kjcactus.com
James Axler on Leurabooks.com.au
James Axler on Mahlerbooks.com
James Axler on Martysbooks.com
James Axler on Mimicobooks.com
James Axler on Onceuponatimebooks.com
James Axler on Rainydaypaperback.com
James Axler on Recycledreading.biz
James Axler on Riverwoodsbooks.com
James Axler on Russellbooks.com
James Axler on Springystreasures.com
James Axler on Svenandolesbooks.net
James Axler on Thebookishpelican.com
James Axler on Thebooksend.com
James Axler on Thebookwormoforlando.com
James Axler on Thegreatbookescape.com
James Axler on Themoldybookstore.com
James Axler on Tradeabook.com
James Axler on Treasuredoldies.com
James Axler on Twicesoldtales.ca
James Axler on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie