The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment 101 Stupid Things Trainers Do To Sabotage Success
Irvine, CA Richard Chang Assoc Inc 1995 1883553938 / 9781883553937 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1883553938 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a book about the pitfalls for trainers, speakers and presenters. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Paul B. Thompson; Tonya C. Cook A Warrior's Journey (Dragonlance: The Ergoth Trilogy, Book 1)
Renton, WA Wizards of the Coast 2003 0786929650 / 9780786929658 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0786929650 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 376 pages of the 1st book in The Ergoth Trilogy from Dragon Lance. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 C. E. B. Cranfield A Commentary on Romans 12-13 (Scottish Journal of Theology Occasional Papers: No. 12) by C. E. B. Cranfield by C. E. B. Cranfield by C. E. B. Cranfield by C. E. B. Cranfield
Edinburgh Oliver and Boyd 1965 Reprint Soft Cover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear. The edges of the spine have some slight chipping. The edges of the pages are slight yellowed. The book has 98 and the cover is blue and white with blue lettering. 
Price: 5.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Alex J. Philip, M.B.E , F.L.A A Dickens Dictionary by Alex J. Philip, M.B.E , F.L.A by Alex J. Philip, M.B.E , F.L.A by Alex J. Philip, M.B.E , F.L.A by Alex J. Philip, M.B.E , F.L.A
London Simpkin Marshall Ltd 1928 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 375 pages of literary criticism on Dickens. 
Price: 8.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Robert B. Oxnam A Fractured Mind: My Life with Multiple Personality Disorder
Boston, Massachusetts Hyperion 2005 1401302270 / 9781401302276 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
1401302270 This book has some shelf wear. In 1989, Robert B. Oxnam, the successful China scholar and president of the Asia Society, faced up to what he thought was his biggest personal challenge: alcoholism. But this dependency masked a problem far more serious: Multiple Personality Disorder. At the peak of his professional career, after having led the Asia Society for nearly a decade, Oxnam was haunted by periodic blackouts and episodic rages. After his family and friends intervened, Oxnam received help from a psychiatrist, Dr. Jeffrey Smith, and entered a rehab center. It wasnt until 1990 during a session with Dr. Smith that the first of Oxnams eleven alternate personalitiesan angry young boy named Tommysuddenly emerged. With Dr. Smiths help, Oxnam began the exhausting and fascinating process of uncovering his many personalities and the childhood trauma that caused his condition. This is the powerful and moving story of one persons struggle with this terrifying illness. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 C.B. Purdom A Guide to the Plays of Bernard Shaw by C.B. Purdom by C.B. Purdom by C.B. Purdom by C.B. Purdom
New York Thomas Y. Crowell 1963 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 344 pages. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marhorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell A History of Everyday Things in England 1733-1851 by Marhorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell by Marhorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell by Marhorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell by Marhorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell
London B.T. Batsford 1947 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This is the third volume in a four volume set. This book is 226 pages. 
Price: 5.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marjorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell A History of Everyday Things in England 1851-1948 by Marjorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell by Marjorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell by Marjorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell by Marjorie Quennell and C.H.B Quennell
London B.T. Batsford 1948 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This is the forth volume in a four volume set. This book is 226 pages. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carl B. Smith A Horse Came Running (Series R)
New York Pan Macmillan 1980 0021291306 / 9780021291304 3rd Printing Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
0021291306 The covers have a little edgewear and there is faint crease on the front cover from opening the book. The covers also have a little rubbing and light creasing, but the pages appear to be clean. There are many student names in the space provided on the front inside cover. This is Level 36 in the Series R MacMillan Reading. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Abraham B. Yehoshua A Late Divorce
New York, New York, U.S.A. Doubleday Books 1984 0385155743 / 9780385155748 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0385155743 This book has some shelf wear as well as writeing in the inside cover. There are also small rips in the jacket. A father of three grown-up children comes back to Israel to get a divorce; another woman, pregnant, awaits him in America. Narrated in turn by each participant in the drama, events grow increasingly intense, coming to a head at the traditional family gathering on Passover. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Herbert B. Walker A Moth is Born by Herbert B. Walker
Chicago Rand McNally & Company 1967 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and there is a mark on the front cover from a removed sticker that left residue. This is a Start Right Elf Book about a moth. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Harmon B. Niver A School History of England by Harmon B. Niver
New York American Book Co 1904 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 406 pages. 
Price: 8.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carl B. Smith A Second Look (Series R)
New York Pan Macmillan 1980 0021285608 / 9780021285600 3rd Printing Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0021285608 The covers have a little edgewear and there is faint crease on the front cover from opening the book. There are no student names in the space provided on the front inside cover. This is Level 14 in the Series R MacMillan Reading. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Edward B. Atkeson A Tale of Three Wars: A Novel
Carlisle, PA Stackpole Books 1997 1889927007 / 9781889927008 Unstated Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
1889927007 The book and the dust jacket have some edgewear. There is a sticker on the front cover stating, Personally Autographed. The author's signature is on the ffep. The foreword of this novel is by Gen. H. Norman Schwarzkopf. This is a novel about the war in Vietnam from the perspective of 3 officers of the 3 sides of the conflict. 
Price: 7.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Amelia B. Edwards A Thousand Miles Up the Nile by Amelia B. Edwards by Amelia B. Edwards by Amelia B. Edwards by Amelia B. Edwards
New York A.L. Burt Company Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
There is a sticker on the spine and number in ink on the spine. The book is also slight shaken and the covers have some shelf wear. There is a former owner's stamp on the page after the title page. There is significant foxing on the title page and the frontispiece. This is a history of a woman traveling on the Nile in the 1870s. The covers are light blue with gold and red decorations on the covers. 
Price: 44.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Lyndon B. Johnson A Time for Action by Lyndon B. Johnson
New York Pocket Books 1964 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear. This collection is composed of speeches and writings by LBJ from 1953-1964. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Frank Hall Childs & John B. Heinemann A Treatise on American Business Law, Volume V by Frank Hall Childs & John B. Heinemann
Chicago Walton School of Commerce 1934 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and some slight soiling on the front cover on the right hand side. The endpapers are also a little darkened from age. This is Volume V only of a 7 Volume set and it is part of the Walton Series. It contains sections on Bailments and Carriers and Unfair Competition. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Jeffrey B. Snyder A Trekker's Guide to Collectibles: With Values (Schiffer Book for Collectors)
Atglen, Pennsylvania Schiffer Publishing 1996 0887409652 / 9780887409653 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0887409652 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 159 pages. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 B.G. Hennessy A, B, C, D, Tummy, Toes, Hands, Knees by B.G. Hennessy
New York Viking Kestrel 1989 First Edition Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
There is a little bumping at the corners. The familar yet magical world of a toddler's day brought alive in catchy rhyming text and enchanting pictures. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 R.B. Zuck Adult Education in the Church
Chicago Moody Publishers 1974 0802401554 / 9780802401557 4th Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0802401554 There is a former owner's name on the first free endpaper and the covers of the book have a little edgewear. This is a collection of articles about religious education for adults. 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on 95bellstreet.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Adamsavebooks.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Beckhambooks.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Bookarc.com.au
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Bookmarcsonline.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Booksets.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Chapter1.co.za
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Diversitybooks.com.au
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Karenmillward.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Kbookscanada.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Newbostonusedbooks.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Peakirkbooks.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Three-spires.com
Nancy B. Stern; Maggi Payment on Woodensoldierbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com