Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Temple Bailey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Temple Bailey Burning Beauty by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1929 2nd Printing Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, marks and chipping on the cover and pages. This book is 318 pages with navy lettering and a blue cover. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Temple Bailey Enchanted Ground by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1933 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers are very faded and spotted. There is a former owner's name and date on the front inside cover and the first free endpaper. The covers are blue with dark blue lettering. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Temple Bailey Fair as the Moon by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey
Philadelphia The Penn Publishing Company 1935 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book has a slight slant and the covers have some edgewear. There is a stain on the front cover. There is a former owner's name and date on the first free endpaper and the synopsis is paste to the first free endpaper as well. This is a romance novel about a young woman in love. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Temple Bailey Red Fruit by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey
Boston Houghton Mifflin Company 1945 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
The dust jacket is securely attached to the covers of the book. The hinge is loose at the front inside cover. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear and the jacket is covered in library plastic. There is a former owner's name and book store all over the endpapers. This is a romance about a small town doctor's daughter in Washington during wartime. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Temple Bailey The Dim Lantern by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1924 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is a page detached but present and the hinge is also losse. This book is 344 pages with blue lettering and a green cover. 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Temple Bailey The Gay Cockade
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1921 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This is a reading copy only. The book has a slight slant, there is soiling and faded spots on the covers and the covers have a little shelf wear. The hinges are a little weak and there are library stamps on the endpapers. The covers are blue with black lettering. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Temple Bailey The Trumpeter Swan by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1920 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The spine has some rubbed places as well as the hinge is losse. This book is 286 pages with navy lettering and a gray blue cover. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Temple Bailey Wallflower by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey by Temple Bailey
New York A Dell Book Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 287 pages and includes a colored map on the back of the cover. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Temple Bailey Wallflowers
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1927 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
The book has a slight slant and there is soiling around the edges of the pages. The dust jacket is chipped at the edges and there is fading and soiling on the spine. This is a story about 18 year old twins who turn the tables on being wallflowers. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Temple Bailey on Agorabooks.net
Temple Bailey on Beecreekbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Bibliodisia.com
Temple Bailey on Bluejacketbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Temple Bailey on Bookhousestl.com
Temple Bailey on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Temple Bailey on Booksleftbehind.com
Temple Bailey on Brownsbooks.ca
Temple Bailey on Charteroakbooks.net
Temple Bailey on Earthlightbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Genethebookpeddler.com
Temple Bailey on Gloversbookery.com
Temple Bailey on Guthriebooks.com
Temple Bailey on Hammondsbooks.net
Temple Bailey on Hardingsbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Temple Bailey on Jrbooks.biz
Temple Bailey on Kbookscanada.com
Temple Bailey on Lairdbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Maplehillbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Mccauleybooks.com
Temple Bailey on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Temple Bailey on Moodybooks.net
Temple Bailey on Myperfectbook.com
Temple Bailey on Nansbookshop.biz
Temple Bailey on Olmsteadbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Temple Bailey on Parigibooks.com
Temple Bailey on Pilgrimbooks.net
Temple Bailey on Plaintalesbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Temple Bailey on Readitagain1.com
Temple Bailey on Roberterwinbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Salalbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Thebookishpelican.com
Temple Bailey on Thebookscene.com
Temple Bailey on Theridgebooks.com
Temple Bailey on Trillionbooks.com
Temple Bailey on Twicesoldtales.ca
Temple Bailey on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Temple Bailey on Villagebookmarket.com
Temple Bailey on Williamsbooks.ca
Temple Bailey on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie