Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Faith Baldwin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Faith Baldwin A Job for Jenny by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin
New York Triangle 1948 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks, chipping and tanning on the cover and pages. The cover of this book is red with black lettering. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Faith Baldwin Change of Heart by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin
New York Farrar & Rinehart, Inc. 1944 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There is a library bookplate, a call slip, some stamping and embossing on the title page. The covers of the book have a little soiling and a little edgewear. The covers are tan with green lettering. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Faith Baldwin Enchanted Oasis by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin
New York The Word Publishing Co. 1945 2nd Printing Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the pages. This book is 305 pages of a girl comeing to know what she really wants for her self. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Faith Baldwin Medical Center
Philadelphia Triangle Books 1944 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the pages are tanned from age. This is a romance novel set in a hospital in the middle of the 20th century. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Faith Baldwin Rehearsal for Love
Philadelphia Triangle Books 1940 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
The book has a little bumping at the corners and the pages are slightly darkened from age. The dust jacket is chipped around the edges, but the illustration on the front of the jacket is still bright and vibrant. This is a story of a woman caught between two possible loves. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Faith Baldwin Rehearsal for Love by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin
Philadelphia, PA Triangle Books 1940 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as ripping, marks and tanning on the jacket as well as pages. This book is 279 pages about theatre and romance. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Faith Baldwin Rich Girl, Poor Girl by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin
Philadelphia, PA Triangle 1938 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as chipping, marks and tanning on the jacket as well as pages. This book is 308 pages about two girls that love the same man. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Faith Baldwin The Velvet Hammer by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin by Faith Baldwin
New York Holt Rinehart & Winston 1969 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 213 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Faith Baldwin Time and the hour,
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1974 0030122317 / 9780030122316 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0030122317 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the cover and pages. This book is 242 pages on the love between a artist and an architect. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Faith Baldwin on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Faith Baldwin on Aldertonbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Faith Baldwin on Bookcrazy.us
Faith Baldwin on Bookedfull.com
Faith Baldwin on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Bookhuntersholiday.com
Faith Baldwin on Bookmarcsonline.com
Faith Baldwin on Booksinrockford.com
Faith Baldwin on Booksnmorepa.com
Faith Baldwin on Boox.ca
Faith Baldwin on Bungalowbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on C-books.co.uk
Faith Baldwin on Cardinalbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Faith Baldwin on Cozybookcellar.com
Faith Baldwin on Cranberrybooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Faith Baldwin on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Fleamarketbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Gloversbookery.com
Faith Baldwin on Grendelbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Hammondsbooks.net
Faith Baldwin on Idahojims.com
Faith Baldwin on Johnemmettbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Jondalbook.com
Faith Baldwin on Kbookscanada.com
Faith Baldwin on Kjcactus.com
Faith Baldwin on Lairdbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Maplehillbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Mistymorninbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Parigibooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Pellabooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Pilgrimbooks.net
Faith Baldwin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Sleepysidebooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Thebookscene.com
Faith Baldwin on Thebooksend.com
Faith Baldwin on Turnthepagebooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Faith Baldwin on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Faith Baldwin on Vintage-books.com
Faith Baldwin on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie