The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bertrice Small Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bertrice Small A Love for All Time by Bertrice Small
New York A Signet 1986 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is some chipping on the jacket. This book is 534 pages. 
Price: 10.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bertrice Small A Moment in Time by Bertrice Small
New York Ballantine Books 1991 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. The book has a slight slant. This is a romance novel set in 11th century Wales about a lovely young innocent who marries a mysterious man who claims that they were lovers in a former life and betrothed since birth. 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bertrice Small All the Sweet Tomorrows by Bertrice Small by Bertrice Small by Bertrice Small by Bertrice Small
New York A Signet 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 610 pages of a historical romance. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bertrice Small Beloved by Bertrice Small
New York Ballantine Books 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. There is soiling on the top corner of the covers of the book and the first few pages. There is soiling on the inside flap of the jacket. This is a historical romance set in Ancient Rome 
Price: 8.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bertrice Small Enchantress Mine by Bertrice Small by Bertrice Small by Bertrice Small by Bertrice Small
New York A Signet 1987 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 408 pages a romance novel from another time. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Susan Johnson, Thea devine and Robin Schone Bertrice Small Fascinated
New York Kensington 2000 0739412310 / 9780739412312 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
0739412310 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is a large crease on the back of the jacket. This book is 378 pages. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bertrice Small Intrigued
New York Kensington Publishing Corporation 2001 0739415522 / 9780739415528 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739415522 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 409 pages of the 4th book in the Skye's Legacy series. 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bertrice Small Skye O'Malley by Bertrice Small
New York Ballantine Books 1980 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is some chipping on the jacket. This book is 473 pages. 
Price: 12.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bertrice Small The Dragon Lord's Daughters
New York Kensington Publishing Corp. BRAVA Book 2004 0739439812 / 9780739439814 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0739439812 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 364 pages. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bertrice Small The Spitfire
New York Ballantine Books 1990 0345365402 / 9780345365408 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
0345365402 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is also a little rubbing and a little soiling on the dust jacket. This is a historical romance novel about a young woman kidnapped on her wedding day. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bertrice Small This Heart of Mine by Bertrice Small
New York Ballantine Books 1985 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The book has a slight slant. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a romance Velvet, the daughter of Skye O'Malley 
Price: 3.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bertrice Small Wild Jasmine
New York Ballantine Books 1992 0345368622 / 9780345368621 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0345368622 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a romance about the grand daughter of Skye O'Malley in the court of King James. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bertrice Small on Abooktrader.com
Bertrice Small on Anovelideabooks.com
Bertrice Small on Beaglebooks.com
Bertrice Small on Bestbargainbook.com
Bertrice Small on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Bertrice Small on Beverlyromancebooks.com
Bertrice Small on Books213.net
Bertrice Small on Booksinrockford.com
Bertrice Small on Booksrmagic.com
Bertrice Small on Botanicalbay.com
Bertrice Small on Bpcbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Buybookstoday.net
Bertrice Small on C-books.co.uk
Bertrice Small on C2cbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Callseller.com
Bertrice Small on Cardinalbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Ceressnowbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bertrice Small on Cozybookcellar.com
Bertrice Small on Dauntlessbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Eurolibros.com
Bertrice Small on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bertrice Small on Fleamarketbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Genethebookpeddler.com
Bertrice Small on Jondalbook.com
Bertrice Small on Kjcactus.com
Bertrice Small on Maplehillbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Merrimonbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Mistymorninbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bertrice Small on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Bertrice Small on Pbkpalace.com
Bertrice Small on Rainbowofbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Scifietc.com
Bertrice Small on Shirebookshome.com
Bertrice Small on Starrcatbooks.com
Bertrice Small on Stealthesebooks.com
Bertrice Small on Texasbooklady.com
Bertrice Small on Thatusedbookstore.com
Bertrice Small on Thebooksend.com
Bertrice Small on Thegreatbookescape.com
Bertrice Small on Turnthepagebooks.com
Bertrice Small on Vintage-books.com
Bertrice Small on Websterbookstore.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com