Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Bill Myers Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Bill Myers My Life as a Bigfoot Breath Mint (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #12)
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1997 0849938767 / 9780849938764 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0849938767 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles and creases in the covers, and there is a sticker on the back cover. Book 12 of The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle. Wally's visit to the Fantasmo World amusement park, where his Uncle Max works as a stuntman, turns into a disaster involving computer errors, runaway rides, and other outrageous mistakes. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill Myers My Life as a Broken Bungee Cord (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #3)
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1993 0849934044 / 9780849934049 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0849934044 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles and creases on the covers, and there is a sticker on the back cover. Book 3 of The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle. When he takes part in a hot-air balloon race, twelve-year-old Wally, computer whiz and "human catastrophe," learns what it means to fully put his trust in God. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bill Myers My Life as a Human Hockey Puck (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #7)
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1994 0849936012 / 9780849936012 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Near Fine 
0849936012 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles and creases in the covers, and there is a sticker on the back cover. This is book 7 of The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle. Wally McDoogle as team mascot for the Middletown Super Chickens is calamity enough until he is also thrown in to play goalie. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Bill Myers My Life as a Toasted Time Traveler (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #10)
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1996 0849938678 / 9780849938672 Reprint Trade Paperback Good Near Fine 
0849938678 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, and there is a sticker on the back cover. Book 10 of The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle. After a future version of himself travels back in time to warn Wally of an upcoming accident, he is confronted by multiple future Wallys arguing that he must not try to rewrite God's plan for his life. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bill Myers My Life as a Torpedo Test Target (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #6)
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1994 0849935385 / 9780849935381 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0849935385 The cover has a little shelf wear and there is a crease diagonally across the bottom of the front cover. Twelve-year-old Wally learns an important lesson about greed after a mishap-filled adventure involving sea creatures, pirates, a sunken submarine, and a misguided torpedo. Book 6 of The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle series. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bill Myers My Life as a Walrus Whoopee Cushion (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #16)
Nashville, Tennesee Thomas Nelson 1999 0849940257 / 9780849940255 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0849940257 The cover has a little shelf wear. The book is about Wally, Opera, and Wall Street winning the Gazillion Dollar Lotto, and having to face the dangers of greed and materialism through a series of incidents involving bungling bad guys, a break in at the zoo, and a SWAT team. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bill Myers My Life as Alien Monster Bait (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #2)
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1993 0849934036 / 9780849934032 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0849934036 The cover has a little shelf wear and there are wrinkles and creases in the covers. This is the second book in The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle series. Wally's pride gets out of control whne he is chosen by a movie company to be in the film they are making in Middletown, until he discovers the cost of true friendship and God's desire for humility. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bill Myers My Life as Crocodile Junk Food (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #4)
Dallas Thomas Nelson 1993 0849934052 / 9780849934056 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0849934052 The covers have some edgewear. This #4 in the The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle series. Wally has many troubles in the South American rainforest until he understands the importance of sharing Jesus with others. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bill Myers My Life as Polluted Pond Scum (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #11)
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1996 0849938759 / 9780849938757 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0849938759 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are wrinkles in the covers, and there is a sticker on the back cover. Book 11 of The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle. Thirteen-year-old Wally mustlearn to trust God when his Career Day assignment on the local water management facility leads him to a rumor of a lake monsterand a real scheme that threatens the town. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bill Myers My Life as Reindeer Road Kill (The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle #9)
Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Thomas Nelson 1995 084993866X / 9780849938665 Unstated Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
084993866X The cover has a little shelf wear. Wally recieves an invitation to the Lord's birthday party on December 25 and bungles his way to understanding the best gift to give God. Book 9 of The Incredible Worlds of Wally McDoogle series. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Bill Myers on 86books.com
Bill Myers on Abookstop.com
Bill Myers on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Bill Myers on Agorabooks.net
Bill Myers on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Bill Myers on Anovelideabooks.com
Bill Myers on Beaglebooks.com
Bill Myers on Bookhousestl.com
Bill Myers on Booksinrockford.com
Bill Myers on Booksnmorepa.com
Bill Myers on Booksrmagic.com
Bill Myers on Brendaboorbooks.com
Bill Myers on Bubbasbookswap.com
Bill Myers on Cardinalbooks.com
Bill Myers on Christianbookbag.com
Bill Myers on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Bill Myers on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Bill Myers on Cornerstoneusedbooks.com
Bill Myers on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Bill Myers on Cozybookcellar.com
Bill Myers on Desertriley.com
Bill Myers on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Bill Myers on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Bill Myers on Fatcitybookstore.com
Bill Myers on Guthriebooks.com
Bill Myers on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Bill Myers on Jrbooks.biz
Bill Myers on Kjcactus.com
Bill Myers on Maplehillbooks.com
Bill Myers on Mistymorninbooks.com
Bill Myers on My-lynx-associates.com
Bill Myers on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Bill Myers on Pbkpalace.com
Bill Myers on Pellabooks.com
Bill Myers on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Bill Myers on Remnantbooks.org
Bill Myers on Russellbooks.com
Bill Myers on Solomonsminebooks.com
Bill Myers on Springystreasures.com
Bill Myers on Thriftybooks.com
Bill Myers on Twicesoldtales.ca
Bill Myers on Twintomes.com
Bill Myers on Vintage-books.com
Bill Myers on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Bill Myers on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie