Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini Beyond the Grave
New York Walker & Co 1986 0802756514 / 9780802756510 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0802756514 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps all over the endpapers. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. The jacket has a call number on the spine and it is covered in library plastic. This book has a mystery that crosses time and includes Elena Oliverez and in a different time, John Quincannon 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bill Pronzini Bones
New York St Martins Pr 1985 0312087691 / 9780312087692 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0312087691 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a library sticker on the front endpaper. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the title page, and the back endpaper. There are library stickers on the back cover, a library pocket, and a call number sticker on the spine. The covers have library plastic. Nameless is hired by a man's son to investigate his father's suicide, but soon a complicated puzzle starts to unfold. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Bill Pronzini Criminal Elements
Westminster, Maryland Ivy Books 1988 0804101272 / 9780804101271 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0804101272 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. Some bumping and chipping on the covers. This book is 294 pages. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marcia Muller; Edward Gorman; Bill Pronzini Criminal Intent: 1
Arlington Heights, IL Dark Harvest Books 1993 0913165697 / 9780913165690 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0913165697 The cover have a little shelf wear. The cover has library plastic. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages and on the back endpaper. There is a call number sticker on the spine, a library sticker on the back endpaper, and a library pocket on the back endpaper. This book has three mystery stories by different authors. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Bill Pronzini Dragonfire
New York St Martins Pr 1982 0312218931 / 9780312218935 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0312218931 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps and a pocket on the endpapers. The jacket is covered with library plastic with a call number on the spine. This is a Nameless Detective mystery about the shooting of his friend and his own shooting. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bill Pronzini Graveyard Plots: The Best Short Stories of Bill Pronzini
New York St Martins Pr 1985 0312344570 / 9780312344573 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0312344570 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. There is paper left over from sticker on the back cover. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the title page, and the back endpaper. There are library stickers on the back cover, a library pocket on the back endpaper, and a call number sticker on the spine. The covers have library plastic. This book is a collection of twenty three short stories by Bill Pronzini. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bill Pronzini Hard Case (Nameless Detective Mystery)
New York Delacorte Press 1995 0385305060 / 9780385305068 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0385305060 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps and a pocket on the endpapers. The jacket is covered with library plastic with a call number on the spine. This is a Nameless Detective mystery about his investigation of the past of an adopted woman. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bill Pronzini Nightshades by Bill Pronzini
New York St. Martin's Press 1984 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
There is a green remainder mark across the top of the pages. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a Nameless Detective mystery that centers around a California Gold Rush town. 
Price: 8.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bill Pronzini Scattershot
New York St Martins Pr 1982 0312700466 / 9780312700461 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0312700466 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. The book has a slant and there is a faint musty odor. There are library stamps and pocket removal on the endpapers. The jacket is covered with library plastic. This is a Nameless Detective mystery about his busiest week ever. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Bill Pronzini Small Felonies: Fifty Mystery Short Stories (A Thomas Dunne Book)
New York St Martins Pr 1988 0312022832 / 9780312022839 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0312022832 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the title page, and the back endpaper. There are library stickers on the back cover, a library pocket on the back endpaper, and a call number sticker on the spine. The covers have library plastic. This book is a collection of 50 short stories by Bill Pronzini. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Bill Pronzini; John Lutz The Eye
New York Mysterious Press 1984 0892960752 / 9780892960750 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0892960752 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. There are library stamps on the top spine of the pages, the title page, and the back endpaper. There are library stickers on the back cover, a library pocket on the back endpaper, and a call number sticker on the spine. The covers have library plastic. Lewis Collier has adopted Manhattan's West 98th Street, and using his telescope he watches over them as a murderous god, dealing out punishments to those who sin, and the one on the case is an adulterous detective who Lewis now has his eye on. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Beasleybooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Bibliobeast.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Blinebooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Bookcastle.us
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Bookfaerie.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Booklot.net
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Bookmarcsonline.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Booksrmagic.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Boox.ca
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Cozybookcellar.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Dauntlessbooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Firsteditiontoo.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Grendelbooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Gusbooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Jondalbook.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Kbookscanada.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Kjcactus.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Kovachbooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Marchharebooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Midwaybook.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Mistymorninbooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Oldkidsbooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Parigibooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Pbkpalace.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Psychobabel.eu
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Robertsbookshop.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Royaloakbookshop.net
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Scifietc.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Sweepadeal.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Thatusedbookstore.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Thebookishpelican.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Thebookscene.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Thebooksend.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Thegreatbookescape.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Turnthepagebooks.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Vintage-books.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Wfsandercombe.com
Marcia Muller; Bill Pronzini on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com