|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Veronica Black A Vow of Penance (Sister Joan Mystery) New York, NY, U.S.A. St Martins Pr 1994 0312110928 / 9780312110925 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0312110928 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is the 5th Sister Joan mystery and in it several new people come to the convent including a murderer. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christopher Black Android Invasion New York, U.S.A. Yearling 1984 0440400813 / 9780440400813 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0440400813 This book has some shelf wear as well as creaseing and marks on the covers. There is also tanning on the pages. This is a make your own mission book where the reader can deside the outcome of the story. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
William Black Briseis New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1896 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have some shelf wear, some slight discoloring, and slightly bumped corners. The spine has a slant and bumped corners. The pages are yellowed. The book has 406 pages. Price:
14.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Vivian Black High Trail New York Doubleday 1948 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 212 pages. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
William Black In Silk Attire: A Romance New York Street & Smith, Publishers Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant and bumped edges. Edges of the pages are yellowed. The book has 289 pages. The book does not have a year but appears to be rather old. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
William Black Judith Shakespeare: Her Love Affairs and Other Adventures New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1884 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. The cover has bumped corners. The pages are yellowed. The front endpaper and the title page have library stamps. The back inside covers have library stickers. The binding is slightly loose and is visible from the front endpapers. The book has 391 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
William Black Kilmeny New York Harper & Brothers 1892 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant and bumped edges. Edges of the pages are yellowed. The covers are slightly loose from the binding. The book has 340 pages. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Black Lost In Dino World-Cyber Zone Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A. Troll Communications 1997 0816742804 / 9780816742806 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0816742804 The cover has a little shelf wear and there are some dirt spots on the back cover. When Brooke meets her online friend "Lizard Boy" face to face for the first time she gets quite a surprise. Book 2 of the Cyber Zone series. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|