Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

William Black Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 William Black Briseis
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1896 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some slight discoloring, and slightly bumped corners. The spine has a slant and bumped corners. The pages are yellowed. The book has 406 pages. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 William Black In Far Lochaber by William Black by William Black by William Black by William Black by William Black
New York Synthesis Publications Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 284 pages with a brown cover and black lettering. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 William Black In Silk Attire: A Romance
New York Street & Smith, Publishers Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant and bumped edges. Edges of the pages are yellowed. The book has 289 pages. The book does not have a year but appears to be rather old. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 William Black Judith Shakespeare: Her Love Affairs and Other Adventures
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1884 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear and slightly bumped corners. The cover has bumped corners. The pages are yellowed. The front endpaper and the title page have library stamps. The back inside covers have library stickers. The binding is slightly loose and is visible from the front endpapers. The book has 391 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 William Black Kilmeny
New York Harper & Brothers 1892 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant and bumped edges. Edges of the pages are yellowed. The covers are slightly loose from the binding. The book has 340 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 William Black Sabina Zembra
New York Harper & Brothers 1887 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear and bumped corners. The spine has bumped edges. The edges of the pages are yellowed. The binding is visible at the title page, and the front endpapers are slightly loose from the binding. The book has 442 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 William Black Shandon Bells by William Black by William Black by William Black by William Black by William Black
New York A.L Burt Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 274 pages with a dark red cover and gold lettering on the spine. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 William Black The Monarch of Mincing Lane
New York Street & Smith, Publishers Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear and bumped corners. The pages are yellowed. The spine has bumped corners. The binding is visible at the title page. The binding is slightly loose at one or two places. The book has 351 pages. The book does not have a year but appears to be rather old. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 William Black The New Prince Fortunatus
New York Harper & Brothers 1894 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some very slight chipping, and bumped corners. The spine have slightly bumped corners. The pages are yellowed, and several pages have stains at the edge. The binding is visible at one or two places. The book has 411 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 William Black The Strange Adventures of a Phaeton by William Black by William Black by William Black by William Black by William Black
Chicago Belford, Clarke & Company Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear and some soiling. There is a red stamped P on the first free endpaper and a note to a former owner dated 1891 on the second free endpaper. The covers are purple with black designs and the title outlined in gilt on the spine. This is a Caxton Edition and it is from the end of the 19th century. 
Price: 7.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 William Black Wild Eelin: Her Escapades, Adventures, & Bitter Sorrows
New York Harper & Brothers Publishers 1898 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some slight staining, and slightly bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant. The pages are yellowed. The book has 512 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


William Black on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
William Black on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
William Black on Bailgatebooks.com
William Black on Bibliodisia.com
William Black on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
William Black on Bookhousestl.com
William Black on Bookmarcsonline.com
William Black on Booksandinkbookshop.com
William Black on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
William Black on Brimstonesbooks.com
William Black on Brownsbooks.ca
William Black on C-books.co.uk
William Black on Chapter1.co.za
William Black on Collinsbooks.com
William Black on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
William Black on Dbworldwidebooks.com
William Black on Earthlightbooks.com
William Black on Fatcitybookstore.com
William Black on Gibsonbooks.com
William Black on Goddingsltd.co.uk
William Black on Hoffmansbookshop.com
William Black on Jrbooks.biz
William Black on Loyaloakbooks.com
William Black on Mccauleybooks.com
William Black on Melanienelsonbooks.com
William Black on Nomadestore.com
William Black on Odonoghuebooks.com
William Black on Olmsteadbooks.com
William Black on Onceuponatimebooks.com
William Black on Paradisefoundbooks.com
William Black on Polesworthbookshop.com
William Black on Schoonerbooks.com
William Black on Senecavalleybooks.com
William Black on Sunflowerbooksales.com
William Black on Thebookscene.com
William Black on Theglasskey.co.uk
William Black on Thelibertybookshop.com
William Black on Thomasrarebooks.com
William Black on Trillionbooks.com
William Black on Uncommonbooksonline.com
William Black on Victorian-novels.co.uk
William Black on Websterbookstore.com
William Black on Woodcrestbooks.com
William Black on Worldofrarebooks.com
William Black on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com