Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Jeanne Bowman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Jeanne Bowman A Measure of Love (A Valentine Book) by Jeanne Bowman
New York Valentine Books 1961 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
There is a scratch on the front cover above the main character's nose and a faint reading crease on the spine. There is also a former owner's name and address stamp on the front inside cover. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the book has a very slight slant. This is a Valentine book #211 about a model who goes to a beauty farm. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Jeanne Bowman Conflict for Nurse Elsa by Jeanne Bowman
New York Prestige Books 1968 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a reading crease on the spine, there are wrinkles in the covers, and there is a letter P stamped in red on the first page. Originally published as Nurse in Conflict. When Elsa signs on as a temporary nursing position at the hospital that her stepfather works at she discovers that there is some sort of conspiracy going on and it takes a Texas hurricane to help her resolve the conflict in her life. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Jeanne Bowman Door to Door Nurse by Jeanne Bowman
New York Prestige Books 1967 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The cover has a little shelf wear, the book has a very slight slant, there is a discolored spot on the front cover, and there are initials written in ink on the first page. When tragedy strikes her brother's family Rietta gives up the life that she has built for herself to help him and becomes a vistiting nurse in a trailer community, then she starts to fall in love. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Jeanne Bowman Girl in the Mirror (A Valentine Book) by Jeanne Bowman
New York Valentine Books 1964 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the book has a very slight slant. This is a Valentine book #155 about love in a beauty salon. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Jeanne Bowman Lovelorn Lady (A Valentine Book) by Jeanne Bowman
New York Valentine Books 1959 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
There is a faint reading crease on the spine. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. This is a Valentine book #347 about an advice columnist and love. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Jeanne Bowman Nurse A La Mode (Valentine Book #103) by Jeanne Bowman
New York Prestige Books 1968 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The cover has a little shelf wear, there are the remains of a sticker on the front cover, and there are initials in pen on the first page. Nurse Elsa must choose between the love of two doctors. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Jeanne Bowman Nurse of Polka Dot Island by Jeanne Bowman by Jeanne Bowman by Jeanne Bowman by Jeanne Bowman by Jeanne Bowman
USA Arcadia House 1966 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 191 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Jeanne Bowman Off-Camera Love (A Valentine Book) by Jeanne Bowman
New York Prestige Books 1958 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the book has a very slight slant. This is a Valentine book #4228 about love in television. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Jeanne Bowman Ready to Love (A Silverbell Romance) by Jeanne Bowman
New York Belmont Tower Books 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
There is a faint reading crease on the spine. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. There is also some creasing on the front cover. This is a Silverbell Romance about a doctor who prescribes love for a patient. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Jeanne Bowman The Love Campaign (A Valentine Book) by Jeanne Bowman
New York Valentine Books 1951 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
There is a very faint reading crease on the spine. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a Valentine book #213 about a vacation in an evil town. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Jeanne Bowman The Nurse on Medicine Mountain by Jeanne Bowman
USA Arcadia House 1966 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 189 pages. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jeanne Bowman on Bookedfull.com
Jeanne Bowman on Booklionshop.com
Jeanne Bowman on Brownsbooks.ca
Jeanne Bowman on C-books.co.uk
Jeanne Bowman on Central-bookexchange.com
Jeanne Bowman on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Jeanne Bowman on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Easychairbooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Fatcitybookstore.com
Jeanne Bowman on Fleamarketbooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Foxfirebooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Genesbooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Genethebookpeddler.com
Jeanne Bowman on Gibsonbooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Goodwillbooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Hammondsbooks.net
Jeanne Bowman on Jondalbook.com
Jeanne Bowman on Jrbooks.biz
Jeanne Bowman on Just-us-books.com
Jeanne Bowman on Kayleighbug.com
Jeanne Bowman on Mikeslibrary.com
Jeanne Bowman on Mvfbooks.org
Jeanne Bowman on Mysteryandimagination.com
Jeanne Bowman on Oddvolumebooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Orielisbooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Rebook.us
Jeanne Bowman on Rememberbooksonline.com
Jeanne Bowman on Robertsbookshop.com
Jeanne Bowman on Second-chance-books.com
Jeanne Bowman on Senecavalleybooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Springystreasures.com
Jeanne Bowman on Thriftybooks.com
Jeanne Bowman on Tulsabooksinc.com
Jeanne Bowman on Wintertimebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie