Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Burns Mantle, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1921-22 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
Boston Small, Maynard and Company 1922 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. There is fading on the spine. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1925-26 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York, NY, U.S.A. Dodd, Mead and Company 1926 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little soiling and some edgewear. The book has a slant and there is a former owner's name on the first free endpaper. There is also some spotting on the spine. This is a collection of plays from the 1920s. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Burns Mantle The Best Plays of 1928-1929 by Burns Mantle by Burns Mantle
Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as rubbing and wear on the spine. There is also writing on the inside cover and a ripped out page in the begining of the book. There is a little tanning of some of the pages. This book contains plays like "Journey's End" by R.C Sherriff, "Holiday" by Philip Barry, "Let Us Be Gay" by Rachel Crothers, "Gypsy" by Maxwell Anderson 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1930-31 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York Dodd, Mead, & Company 1931 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1931-32 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York Dodd, Mead, & Company 1932 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. There is a chip on the front cover near the spine and some foxing on the endpapers. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1932-33 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York Dodd, Mead, & Company 1933 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. There is some foxing on the endpapers. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1933-34 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York Dodd, Mead, & Company 1934 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. There is some foxing on the endpapers. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1934-35 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York Dodd, Mead, & Company 1935 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. There is some foxing on the endpapers. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1935-36 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York Dodd, Mead, & Company 1937 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. There is a former owner's name on the front inside cover. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1936-37 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York Dodd, Mead, & Company 1937 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Burns Mantle, Ed. The Best Plays of 1938-39 and the Year Book of the Drama in America. by Burns Mantle, Ed. by Burns Mantle, Ed.
New York Dodd, Mead, & Company 1939 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some soiling and some edgewear. The top edge of the pages are dust darkened and the right hand side has a little foxing. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns Mantle, Ed. on Abooklegacy.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Agorabooks.net
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Bagbooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Booksontheblvd.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Coasbooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Easychairbooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Hammondsbooks.net
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Johnbalebooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Massbaymedia.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Mottbooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Mybookiejoint.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Riversedgebooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Robinsrarebooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Tenbestbooks.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Thebooksend.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Burns Mantle, Ed. on Whitingbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie