Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

E.C.R. Lorac Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 E.C.R. Lorac Crook O'Lune
London The Crime Club by Collins 1953 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has some fading on the spine and there is a library stamp on the last free endpaper. A synopsis is pasted to the first free endpaper. There is also some shelf wear and bumping at the corners. The pages are slightly foxed. This is a Chief Inspector MacDonald mystery that begins with a sheep stealing investigation. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 E.C.R. Lorac Dangerous Domicile
London The Crime Club by Collins 1957 Reprint Hardcover Good Fair 
There is some shelf wear and bumping at the corners. The dust jacket has some chipping around the edges and it is price clipped. This is a Superintendent MacDonald mystery about murder found by four flatmates. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 E.C.R. Lorac Death Before Dinner
London The Crime Club by Collins 1948 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book is shaken and the hinges are a little loose. The hinges are evident at the half title page and the first free endpaper is missing. There is also some shelf wear and bumping at the corners. The pages are slightly tanned and foxed. This is an Inspector MacDonald mystery about the murder of a globe trotter at a London cafe. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 E. C. R. Lorac Murder By Matchlight
Essex Ian Henry Publications 1977 0860250970 / 9780860250975 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0860250970 There is also some shelf wear and a mark on the first free endpaper from the removal of a bookplate. There is a dust jacket with some shelf wear and light chipping. The jacket is also price clipped. This is a mystery about a man murdered during the bombings in London. 
Price: 13.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 E.C.R. Lorac Murder of a Martinet
London The Crime Club by Collins 1951 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has a slant and the spine has some discoloration. There is also some shelf wear and bumping at the corners. The pages are slightly foxed. This is a Chief Inspector MacDonald mystery about the murder of a controlling mother. 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 E.C.R. Lorac Part for a Poisoner
London The Crime Club by Collins 1951 2nd Printing Hardcover Good Good 
The book has a slight slant. There is also some shelf wear and bumping at the corners. The pages are slightly tanned. There is a dust jacket with some chipping and some soiling. This is a Chief Inspector Macdonald mystery about the poisoning of an invalid 
Price: 75.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 E.C.R. Lorac Shroud of Darkness by E.C.R. Lorac by E.C.R. Lorac
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1954 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There is some edgewear on the covers of the book and some water stains on the edges of the pages. The water stains do not impact the text or readability. This is mystery of murder in a British fog. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


E.C.R. Lorac on Agorabooks.net
E.C.R. Lorac on Astleybookfarm.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Ayerego.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Bongbongbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Bookcastleonline.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Booksagain.net
E.C.R. Lorac on Brownsbooks.ca
E.C.R. Lorac on Chapter1.co.za
E.C.R. Lorac on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Davidevesbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Earthlightbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Easychairbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Ginny6books.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Johnbalebooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Magiccarpetbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Martysbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Mingbooks.co.uk
E.C.R. Lorac on Nomadestore.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Oddvolumebooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Onceuponatimebooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
E.C.R. Lorac on Ravenwoodbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Readinkbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Retrieverbooks.com.au
E.C.R. Lorac on Riversedgebooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Sackofbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Sales.acornbookshop.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org
E.C.R. Lorac on Tenbestbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Trillionbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Uncommonbooksonline.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Woodensoldierbooks.com
E.C.R. Lorac on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie