Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Martin Caidin Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Martin Caidin A Life in Future (Buck Rogers)
Lake Geneva, WI TSR 1995 0786901446 / 9780786901449 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0786901446 The book has a slight slant and there is a black remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. This is an authorized story about Buck Rogers with a 32 page 1933 reprint at the end of the book. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Martin Caidin Cyborg #2 Operation Nuke by Martin Caidin by Martin Caidin by Martin Caidin
New York Warner Paperback Library 1974 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 175 pages. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Martin Caidin Destination Mars by Martin Caidin
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1972 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps and notations all over the endpapers including DISCARD stamps. The last free endpaper is missing. There is a call number on the spine and the book is covered in library plastic. This is a book about the next step in the exploration of Space, Mars. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Martin Caidin Devil Take All
New York E.P. Dutton & Co., Inc. 1966 Reprint Hardcover Fine No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling, and bumped corners. The spine is slightly loose. The edges of the pages are slightly yellowed. The book has 382 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Martin Caidin Encounter Three by Martin Caidin by Martin Caidin by Martin Caidin
Los Angeles, California Pinacle Books 1969 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 372 pages with three men and a space ship on the cover. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gherman Titov and Martin Caidin I am Eagle! by Gherman Titov and Martin Caidin by Gherman Titov and Martin Caidin by Gherman Titov and Martin Caidin by Gherman Titov and Martin Caidin
New York The Bobbs Merrill Co 1962 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 212 pages. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Martin Caidin Operation Nuke
New York, NY, U.S.A. Arbor House 1974 0877950415 / 9780877950417 2nd Printing Hardcover Fair Fair 
0877950415 The ffep is missing, there are rubber cement marks on the endpapers and stamps. The hinge is evident at the front inside cover. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are call numbers on the spine of the jacket. This is a Steve Austin adventure. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Martin Caidin The Cape
Garden City, New York Doubleday & Company 1971 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
There is a purple remainder spray on the bottom edge of the pages. The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and slight creasing. This is a science fiction novel about the space program. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Martin Caidin The Final Countdown
New York Bantam Books 1980 0553121553 / 9780553121551 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0553121553 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine. This book is 230 pages. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin Caidin on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Martin Caidin on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Martin Caidin on Aldertonbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Anovelideabooks.com
Martin Caidin on Bibliodisia.com
Martin Caidin on Bookedfull.com
Martin Caidin on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Martin Caidin on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Martin Caidin on Booksinrockford.com
Martin Caidin on Booksofparadise.net
Martin Caidin on Borgasorusbooks.com
Martin Caidin on C-books.co.uk
Martin Caidin on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Martin Caidin on Cozybookcellar.com
Martin Caidin on Downtownbooksellers.com
Martin Caidin on Dunbarbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Eurolibros.com
Martin Caidin on Fatcitybookstore.com
Martin Caidin on Firsteditiontoo.com
Martin Caidin on Fleamarketbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Go-bookworld.com
Martin Caidin on Grendelbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Martin Caidin on Jondalbook.com
Martin Caidin on Kbookscanada.com
Martin Caidin on Kjcactus.com
Martin Caidin on Lacroixbookseller.com
Martin Caidin on Ladylisabooks.com
Martin Caidin on Oddballbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Oncereadbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Martin Caidin on Parigibooks.com
Martin Caidin on Pellabooks.com
Martin Caidin on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Martin Caidin on Robertsbookshop.com
Martin Caidin on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Royaloakbookshop.net
Martin Caidin on Schoonerbooks.com
Martin Caidin on Thebookishpelican.com
Martin Caidin on Thebooksend.com
Martin Caidin on Tulsabooksinc.com
Martin Caidin on Twicesoldtales.ca
Martin Caidin on Wfsandercombe.com
Martin Caidin on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie