Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Carolyn G. Hart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carolyn G. Hart A Little Class on Murder (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 5)
New York Doubleday 1989 0385264526 / 9780385264525 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0385264526 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. The book has a slight slant and a former owner's sticker on the first free endpaper. This is a Death on Demand mystery set at a community college. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carolyn Hart April Fool Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 13)
New York William Morrow 2002 0380977745 / 9780380977741 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0380977745 The book has a slight slant and the book and dust jacket have a little edgewear. This is a Death on Demand Mystery. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carolyn G. Hart Death in Lover's Lane: A Henrie O Mystery (Henrie O Mysteries)
New York Avon Books (T) 1997 0380974134 / 9780380974139 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
0380974134 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has a 1 inch rip on the front cover. Henrie O is teaching journalism and she encourages a student to investigate three local crimes and the next day the student is found dead at the scene of the earlier crimes. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carolyn Hart Death in Paradise (A Henrie O Mystery)
New York Avon Books 1998 0380974142 / 9780380974146 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
0380974142 The dust jacket has some edgewear. This is the fourth Henrie O mystery. A mysterious package leads Henrie O to believe that her beloved husband was murderered six years earlier so she goes to Hawaii to investigate. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carolyn Hart Death of the Party (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 16)
New York William Morrow 2005 0060004762 / 9780060004767 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0060004762 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a Death on Demand mystery set on a private island estate. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carolyn Hart Engaged to Die (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 14)
New York William Morrow 2003 006000469X / 9780060004699 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
006000469X The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. The pages have a very slight wave. This is a Death on Demand mystery that begins at an engagement party. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carolyn Hart Murder Walks the Plank (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 15)
New York William Morrow 2004 0060004746 / 9780060004743 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0060004746 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a Death on Demand mystery that begins at a murder mystery cruise. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carolyn G. Hart The Rich Die Young (Five Star Mystery Series)
Unity, ME Five Star (ME) 2000 0786228989 / 9780786228980 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0786228989 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. This is a mystery set at a private school campus with the death of a student. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carolyn Hart Yankee Doodle Dead (Death on Demand Mysteries, No. 10)
New York William Morrow 1998 0380975297 / 9780380975297 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
0380975297 The dust jacket has some edgewear which led to several small rips of less than 1/4 inch and a little creasing. This is a Death on Demand mystery centering on a July 4th festival. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carolyn G. Hart on Abookstop.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Abooktrader.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Carolyn G. Hart on Anovelideabooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Bookcastle.us
Carolyn G. Hart on Booklot.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Bookmarcsonline.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksinrockford.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksliquidation.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksnmorepa.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksofparadise.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Booksrmagic.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Christinesbooks.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Carolyn G. Hart on Cozybookcellar.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Dauntlessbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Eurolibros.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Fatcitybookstore.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Genethebookpeddler.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Hammondsbooks.net
Carolyn G. Hart on Jondalbook.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Kbookscanada.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Kjcactus.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Kovachbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Lacroixbookseller.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Leurabooks.com.au
Carolyn G. Hart on Mingbooks.co.uk
Carolyn G. Hart on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Pbkpalace.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Pellabooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Carolyn G. Hart on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Svirdenbooks.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Talesandtea.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Thatusedbookstore.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Thebookscouts.ca
Carolyn G. Hart on Thebooksend.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Thegreatbookescape.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Twicesoldtales.ca
Carolyn G. Hart on Vintage-books.com
Carolyn G. Hart on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com