Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Carolyn Keene Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Carolyn Keene Against the Rules Nancy Drew Files 119
New York, New York Simon Pulse 1997 0671568779 / 9780671568771 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671568779 This book has some shelf wear as well as creaseing on the cover and pages. Nancy, Bess, and George have been invited to the Stafford Military Academy's gala centennial celebration, a weekend of dining and dancing with good-looking guys in uniform. But the festivities take an ugly and tragic turn when one good soldier becomes a casualty of murder! 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Carolyn Keene Bad Medicine (Nancy Drew Files, No. 35)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1989 0671647024 / 9780671647025 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671647024 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. There is a little tanning on the covers. This is a Nancy Drew Files mystery in which she goes undercover in a hospital. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Carolyn Keene; Franklin W. Dixon Courting Disaster (Nancy Drew & Hardy Boys Super Mysteries #15)
New York, New York Simon Pulse 1993 0671781685 / 9780671781682 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671781685 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and creaseing on the cover and pages. Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys must must keep two celebrities out of harms way. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Carolyn Keene Fatal Attraction (Nancy Drew Casefiles, Case 22)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1988 0671642286 / 9780671642280 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671642286 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. There is a little tanning on the covers. This is a Nancy Drew Files mystery about a mysterious and possibly dangerous boyfriend that Nancy is investigating. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carolyn Keene HAUNTING OF HORSE ISLAND (NANCY DREW 98)
New York Aladdin 1990 0671692844 / 9780671692841 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671692844 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover and pages as well as creasing on the cover. Friends of George's parents invite the girls to visit their rustic retreat in upstate New York. With its riding stables and canoes, the resort seemed a dream come true. But before Nancy can hitch up her hiking boots, she discovers that the natural beauty of the place has been overshowed by a supernatural mystery. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Carolyn Keene Heart of Danger (Nancy Drew Casefiles, No 11)
New York Pocket Books 1987 0671630784 / 9780671630782 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671630784 There is a little edgewear and soiling on the covers. There is a reading crease on the spine and a former owner wrote her name in ink and removed a sticker on the front inside cover. There is also a faint crease on the front cover. This is Case 11 in the Nancy Drew Files where Nancy is investigating a kidnapping in the heart of Texas. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Carolyn Keene In Search of the Black Rose (Nancy Drew No. 137)
New York Aladdin 1997 0671000519 / 9780671000516 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671000519 The covers have a little shelf wear and very slight creasing. This Nancy Drew mystery is set at Oxford University. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Carolyn Keene LET'S TALK TERROR (NANCY DREW FILES 86)
New York, New York Simon Pulse 1993 0671794787 / 9780671794781 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671794787 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the pages. Everybody's talking about "Marcy," Chicago's hip new teen TV talk show, and Nancy has tickets to see it live. When host Marcy Robbins grabs the mike and goes on the air there's sure to be plenty of fast talk and shock-filled fireworks. But the biggest surprise of all is directed straight at Marcy: an anonymous threat on her life. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Carolyn Keene MYSTER IMAGE ND P (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Aladdin 1984 0671497375 / 9780671497378 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671497375 The covers of the book have a little edgewear. There is a crease on the front cover and some soiling on the edge of the pages. This is the story of a missing actress. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue in the Crumbling Wall by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1973 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 181 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Clue of the Broken Locket by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1965 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 181 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Carolyn Keene Nancy Drew Mystery Stories: The Secret of Shadow Ranch and The Secret of Red Gate Farm by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene by Carolyn Keene
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1965 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 353 pages of books five and six under the same cover. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Carolyn Keene Not Nice on Ice (Nancy Drew Notebooks #10
New York Aladdin 1996 0671527118 / 9780671527112 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671527118 The covers have a little shelf wear and slight creasing. There is also the shadow of a former owner's name on the front inside cover. In this mystery Nancy is trying to discover who erased her name from the list of skating flower girls. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Carolyn Keene RUNNING INTO TROUBLE NANCY DREW FILES 115
New York, New York Simon Pulse 1996 0671503588 / 9780671503581 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671503588 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover and pages. This book is 149 pages of a Nancy Drew mystery. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Carolyn Keene Secret Rules (Nancy Drew on Campus #5)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1996 0671527460 / 9780671527464 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0671527460 The covers have a little edgewear. This is a Nancy Drew book about college life and working on the campus newspaper. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Carolyn Keene The Baby Sitter Burglaries (Nancy Drew)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aladdin 1996 0671505076 / 9780671505073 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0671505076 This book has minor shelf wear. Three burglaries, all after Juanita Puentes has baby-sat in those houses. Is she being set up Nancy is determind to find the truth. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Carolyn Keene The Best Detective (Nancy Drew Notebooks #8)
New York Aladdin 1995 0671879529 / 9780671879525 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671879529 There is a little edgewear on the covers and a 1 inch tear on the front cover. This is Case #8 in the Nancy Drew Notebooks where Nancy is investigating a missing notebook. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Carolyn Keene The Bungalow Mystery and The Mystery at Lilac Inn (Nancy Drew Mystery Stories)
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1961 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers are lavender with a drawing on the front cover. The endpapers are decorated with several drawings in black and white. There is also a slight crease on the spine. This is two Nancy Drew mysteries under a single cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Carolyn Keene The CASE OF THE SAFECRACKERS SECRET (NANCY DREW 93)
New York Aladdin 1990 0671663186 / 9780671663186 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671663186 This book has some shelf wear as well as creaseing on the cover. Nancy Drew finds that a banking job can be risky business. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carolyn Keene The Clue in the Glue (Nancy Drew Notebooks #22)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Aladdin 1998 0671008161 / 9780671008161 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671008161 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the book has a slight wave. There is also some creasing on the spine. This is a Nancy Drew Notebook mystery about who was passing notes to George. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carolyn Keene on Beaglebooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Bibliodisia.com
Carolyn Keene on Blossombooks.co.uk
Carolyn Keene on Bookcrazy.us
Carolyn Keene on Bookmarcsonline.com
Carolyn Keene on Booksofparadise.net
Carolyn Keene on Buybookstoday.net
Carolyn Keene on Cardinalbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Carolyn Keene on Cozybookcellar.com
Carolyn Keene on Dauntlessbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Eurolibros.com
Carolyn Keene on Fleamarketbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Gloversbookery.com
Carolyn Keene on Go-bookworld.com
Carolyn Keene on Grendelbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Idahojims.com
Carolyn Keene on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Carolyn Keene on Jondalbook.com
Carolyn Keene on Kbookscanada.com
Carolyn Keene on Keenerbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Leonardshoup.com
Carolyn Keene on Longfellowspdx.com
Carolyn Keene on Maplehillbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Marys-books.com
Carolyn Keene on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Carolyn Keene on Midwaybook.com
Carolyn Keene on Mistymorninbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Nansbookshop.biz
Carolyn Keene on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Oncereadbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Peakirkbooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Carolyn Keene on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Carolyn Keene on Robertsbookshop.com
Carolyn Keene on Royaloakbookshop.net
Carolyn Keene on Sleepysidebooks.com
Carolyn Keene on Thebookishpelican.com
Carolyn Keene on Thebooksend.com
Carolyn Keene on Thedustjacket.biz
Carolyn Keene on Thegreatbookescape.com
Carolyn Keene on Websterbookstore.com
Carolyn Keene on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Carolyn Keene on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie