|
|
|
|
1 |
Carolyn Keene Against the Rules Nancy Drew Files 119 New York, New York Simon Pulse 1997 0671568779 / 9780671568771 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0671568779 This book has some shelf wear as well as creaseing on the cover and pages. Nancy, Bess, and George have been invited to the Stafford Military Academy's gala centennial celebration, a weekend of dining and dancing with good-looking guys in uniform. But the festivities take an ugly and tragic turn when one good soldier becomes a casualty of murder! Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Carolyn Keene Bad Medicine (Nancy Drew Files, No. 35) New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1989 0671647024 / 9780671647025 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0671647024 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. There is a little tanning on the covers. This is a Nancy Drew Files mystery in which she goes undercover in a hospital. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Carolyn Keene Fatal Attraction (Nancy Drew Casefiles, Case 22) New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1988 0671642286 / 9780671642280 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0671642286 The covers of the book have some shelf wear and the book has a slight slant. There is a little tanning on the covers. This is a Nancy Drew Files mystery about a mysterious and possibly dangerous boyfriend that Nancy is investigating. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Carolyn Keene HAUNTING OF HORSE ISLAND (NANCY DREW 98) New York Aladdin 1990 0671692844 / 9780671692841 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0671692844 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the cover and pages as well as creasing on the cover. Friends of George's parents invite the girls to visit their rustic retreat in upstate New York. With its riding stables and canoes, the resort seemed a dream come true. But before Nancy can hitch up her hiking boots, she discovers that the natural beauty of the place has been overshowed by a supernatural mystery. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Carolyn Keene Heart of Danger (Nancy Drew Casefiles, No 11) New York Pocket Books 1987 0671630784 / 9780671630782 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0671630784 There is a little edgewear and soiling on the covers. There is a reading crease on the spine and a former owner wrote her name in ink and removed a sticker on the front inside cover. There is also a faint crease on the front cover. This is Case 11 in the Nancy Drew Files where Nancy is investigating a kidnapping in the heart of Texas. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Carolyn Keene LET'S TALK TERROR (NANCY DREW FILES 86) New York, New York Simon Pulse 1993 0671794787 / 9780671794781 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 0671794787 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning on the pages. Everybody's talking about "Marcy," Chicago's hip new teen TV talk show, and Nancy has tickets to see it live. When host Marcy Robbins grabs the mike and goes on the air there's sure to be plenty of fast talk and shock-filled fireworks. But the biggest surprise of all is directed straight at Marcy: an anonymous threat on her life. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Carolyn Keene Not Nice on Ice (Nancy Drew Notebooks #10 New York Aladdin 1996 0671527118 / 9780671527112 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0671527118 The covers have a little shelf wear and slight creasing. There is also the shadow of a former owner's name on the front inside cover. In this mystery Nancy is trying to discover who erased her name from the list of skating flower girls. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Carolyn Keene The Baby Sitter Burglaries (Nancy Drew) New York, New York, U.S.A. Aladdin 1996 0671505076 / 9780671505073 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0671505076 This book has minor shelf wear. Three burglaries, all after Juanita Puentes has baby-sat in those houses. Is she being set up Nancy is determind to find the truth. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Carolyn Keene The Clue in the Glue (Nancy Drew Notebooks #22) New York, New York, U.S.A. Aladdin 1998 0671008161 / 9780671008161 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0671008161 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the book has a slight wave. There is also some creasing on the spine. This is a Nancy Drew Notebook mystery about who was passing notes to George. Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|