Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Charles M. Schulz Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charles M. Schulz A New Peanuts Book Featuring Snoopy by Charles M. Schulz
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1958 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and the staples are visible between the front cover and the first page. There is a scratch possibly from sticker removal on the front cover. There is a former owner's name on the ffep. This is a Peanuts book with a red and gray cover. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charles M. Schulz As You Like It, Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1966 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and there is rip on the front cover that has been fixed with tape. This is a Peanuts book with an orange cover. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charles M. Schulz Bah, Humbug! (Festive Peanuts)
San Francisco Harpercollins 1996 0002252139 / 9780002252133 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0002252139 This small gift book uses the Peanuts cartoon characters to celebrate the joys of the holidays. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charles M. Schulz Charlie Brown is Lost
New York Random House Trade 1984 0394868714 / 9780394868714 First Thus Soft Cover Very Good No Jacket 
0394868714 There is a little edgewear on this cute little book. On the title page, it states based on characters created by Charles Schulz, designed by Terry Flanagan. This is a mini-storybook based on The Charlie Brown and Snoopy Show. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charles M. Schulz Charlie Brown's Reflections by Charles M. Schulz by Charles M. Schulz
U.S.A. Hallmark Cards Inc. 1967 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers show a little shelf wear. This book details the philosophy of the Peanuts' character, Charlie Brown. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charles M. Schulz Go Fly A Kite, Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1960 Unstated Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and the staples are visible between the front cover and the first page. There is a former owner's name on the ffep. This is a Peanuts book with a green cover. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charles M. Schulz Have Another Cookie: (It'll Make You Feel Better) (Peanuts Wisdom)
Scranton, Pennsylvania Harpercollins 1996 0002251833 / 9780002251839 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0002251833 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is a collection of Peanuts cartoons. 
Price: 6.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charles M. Schulz I Never Promised You an Apple Orchard": The Collected Writings of SNOOPY by Charles M. Schulz by Charles M. Schulz by Charles M. Schulz by Charles M. Schulz by Charles M. Schulz
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1976 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has some slight fraying. This book is a collection of comics about Snoopy and his novels. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Charles M. Schulz Our Lines Must Be Crossed! (Peanuts at Work & Play)
U.S.A. HarperEntertainment 1998 0067574513 / 9780067574515 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0067574513 The covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a large tear that has been taped, and it has some soiling. This is a humor book that is a collection of "Peanuts" comics by Charles Schulz. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charles M. Schulz Snoopy and the Gang Out West
San Francisco, CA Determined Productions 1983 0915696827 / 9780915696826 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0915696827 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is about Snoopy and his friends and has several different types of recipes from the West and about life in the West. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charles M. Schulz Snoopy Come Home
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1962 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and the staples are visible between the front cover and the first page. There is some very light soiling on the covers. This is a Peanuts book with a blue cover. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charles M. Schulz Somebody Loves You (Passionate Peanuts)
San Francisco, CA HarperEntertainment 1996 0002251582 / 9780002251587 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0002251582 The covers have a little shelf wear and the dust jacket has some soiling. This is a humor book full of "Peanuts" comics by Charles Schulz. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charles M. Schulz Somebody Loves You (Passionate Peanuts)
Scranton, Pennsylvania HarperEntertainment 1996 0002251582 / 9780002251587 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0002251582 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is a collection of Peanuts cartoons. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charles M. Schulz The Unsinkable Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1967 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and the staples are visible between the front cover and the first page. There is a mark from a partially removed sticker on the front cover. This is a Peanuts book with a purple cover. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charles M. Schulz The World according to Lucy by Charles M. Schulz by Charles M. Schulz
U.S.A. Hallmark Cards Inc. Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers show a little shelf wear. This book details the philosophy of the Peanuts' character, Lucy. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Charles M. Schulz We're Right Behind You, Charlie Brown
New York Holt, Rinehart and Winston 1964 0030429900 / 9780030429903 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0030429900 The book has a little edgewear. This is a Weekly Reader Book Club of Peanuts cartoons. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charles M. Schulz You Can Do It, Charlie Brown
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1963 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and the staples are visible between the front cover and the first page. There is some light soiling on the front cover. This is a Peanuts book with a yellow cover. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Charles M. Schulz You Can't Win, Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz by Charles M. Schulz by Charles M. Schulz
New York Holt, Rinehart & Winston 1962 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and the staples are visible between the front cover and the first page. The spine is faded. There is also some soiling on edge of the pages, but it does not affect the text. This is a Peanuts book with a red cover. 
Price: 5.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Charles M. Schulz You've Done It Again, Charlie Brown by Charles M. Schulz
Greenwich, CT A Fawcett Crest Book 1970 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a little shelf wear. There is a former owner's name on the first free endpaper. There is a crease in the upper right corner of the front corner. This book contains selected cartoons from We're Right Behind You, Charlie Brown, Vol. II. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Charles M. Schulz Your Choice, Snoopy by Charles M. Schulz
Greenwich, CT A Fawcett Crest Book 1973 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
The book has a little shelf wear. There is a small crease in the upper right corner of the front corner. This book contains selected cartoons from You're Something Else, Charlie Brown, Vol. I. 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charles M. Schulz on Aldertonbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Bibliodisia.com
Charles M. Schulz on Blossombooks.co.uk
Charles M. Schulz on Bookcrazy.us
Charles M. Schulz on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Bookfaerie.com
Charles M. Schulz on Booksofaurora.com
Charles M. Schulz on Bookwebpages.net
Charles M. Schulz on Champandmabel.com
Charles M. Schulz on Chicagorare.com
Charles M. Schulz on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Charles M. Schulz on Cozybookcellar.com
Charles M. Schulz on Eurolibros.com
Charles M. Schulz on Extraordinarybooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Go-bookworld.com
Charles M. Schulz on Grendelbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Charles M. Schulz on Idahojims.com
Charles M. Schulz on Kbookscanada.com
Charles M. Schulz on Keenerbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Kjcactus.com
Charles M. Schulz on Marchhousebooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Charles M. Schulz on Mistymorninbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Nansbookshop.biz
Charles M. Schulz on Oldkidsbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Oncereadbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Ozzbooks.com.au
Charles M. Schulz on Peakirkbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Pellabooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Pilgrimbooks.net
Charles M. Schulz on Quinndavis.com
Charles M. Schulz on Sandyaco.com
Charles M. Schulz on Texasbooklady.com
Charles M. Schulz on Thatusedbookstore.com
Charles M. Schulz on Thebooksend.com
Charles M. Schulz on Therobbinn.co.uk
Charles M. Schulz on Trivillagebooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Vintage-books.com
Charles M. Schulz on Wellfleetbooks.com
Charles M. Schulz on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Charles M. Schulz on Wfsandercombe.com
Charles M. Schulz on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie