Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Emily Chase Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Emily Chase Big Crush No. 8 (Girls of Canby Hall)
New York Scholastic 1984 059033249X / 9780590332491 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
059033249X There is a little edgewear and some very light rubbing on the back cover. This is #8 in the Girls of Canby Hall series. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Emily Chase Ghost Of Canby Hall, The Canby Hall (Girls of Canby Hall, No 25)
New York Scholastic 1987 0590410903 / 9780590410908 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590410903 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are scratches on the front and back cover, and there is some dirt on the front cover. This is book 25 of The Girls of Canby Hall series. When Jane sees the ghost of the girl that Canby Hall was dedicated for and when other students see it as well the girls decide to investigate. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Emily Chase Girls of Canby Hall #03: You're No
New York Scholastic 1984 0590328891 / 9780590328890 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0590328891 There is a little edgewear and some very light rubbing on the back cover. This is #3 in the Girls of Canby Hall series. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Chase, Emily Make Me a Star
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic, Incorporated 1985 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The cover has a little shelf wear, there are creases on the front and back covers, there are dirt marks on the front cover, and there are reading creases on the spine. This is book 10 of The Girls of Canby Hall series. When a film crew arrives at the school during the winter Shelley, Dana, and Faith turn into rivals over their parts in the making of the movie and it puts their friendship at risk. 
Price: 6.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Emily Chase Our Roommate Is Missing (Girls of Canby Hall, No 2)
New York Scholastic Paperbacks 1983 0590400797 / 9780590400794 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590400797 This book has a little shelf wear as well as some creaseing. There is a small tear on the spine of the book. There is also a little writeing on the inside cover. Who kidnapped Shelley? Shelley's disappearance has turned into a kidnapping case and the FBI is now looking for her as well. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Emily Chase The Girls of Canby Hall #09: Boy Trouble
New York Scholastic 1984 0590333992 / 9780590333993 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590333992 There is a little edgewear and some creasing on the spine. This is #9 in the Girls of Canby Hall series. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Emily Chase With Friends Like That (The Girls of Canby Hall #11)
New York Scholastic 1985 0590334018 / 9780590334013 First Edition Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590334018 There is a little edgewear and some creasing on the spine. This is #11 in the Girls of Canby Hall series. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Emily Chase With Friends Like That (The Girls of Canby Hall #11)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Scholastic 1985 0590334018 / 9780590334013 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0590334018 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a chip at the top of the spine, and there are faint reading creases on the spine. When Shelley, Faith, and Dana discover that the school could be closed for financial reasons the girls begin coming up with ways to raise the needed funds. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Emily Chase on 77sunsetbooks.com
Emily Chase on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Emily Chase on Ahabbooks.com
Emily Chase on Argyleemporium.com.au
Emily Chase on Avenuebookandco.com
Emily Chase on Booksinrockford.com
Emily Chase on Booksnmorepa.com
Emily Chase on Bubbasbookswap.com
Emily Chase on Central-bookexchange.com
Emily Chase on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Emily Chase on Cozybookcellar.com
Emily Chase on Dauntlessbooks.com
Emily Chase on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Emily Chase on Fatcitybookstore.com
Emily Chase on Fleamarketbooks.com
Emily Chase on Goodwillbooks.com
Emily Chase on Jrbooks.biz
Emily Chase on Kjcactus.com
Emily Chase on Martysbooks.com
Emily Chase on Mistymorninbooks.com
Emily Chase on Myperfectbook.com
Emily Chase on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Emily Chase on Oddvolumebooks.com
Emily Chase on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Emily Chase on Recycledreading.biz
Emily Chase on Russellbooks.com
Emily Chase on Sackofbooks.com
Emily Chase on Second-chance-books.com
Emily Chase on Springystreasures.com
Emily Chase on Thedustjacket.biz
Emily Chase on Thriftybooks.com
Emily Chase on Vagabondbookstore.com
Emily Chase on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com