Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Damon Knight, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Damon Knight, Ed. A Century of Great Short Science Fiction Novels by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed.
U.S.A. Delacorte Press 1964 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the front and back endpapers and the top of the spine of the pages, a library call number sticker on the spine, paper left over from a library pocket on the back endpaper, and is covered in plastic library covering. There is writing on the back of the title page. This novel is a collection of short science fiction stories. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Damon Knight, Ed. A Century of Science Fiction
New York Simon & Schuster 1962 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear and several spots of fading. This is a collection of science fiction stories grouped around seven themes: Robots; Time Travel; Space; Other Worlds and People; Aliens Among Us; Superman; and Marvelous Inventions. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Damon Knight, Ed. A Pocketful of Stars
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
There are library stamps and notations including Salvage stamps on the endpapers. There is pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and the jacket has a call number. The dust jacket is protected by library plastic. This collection is 19 science fiction stories. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Damon Knight, Ed. Best Stories from Orbit Volumes 1 - 10
New York Berkley Publishing Company 1975 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This is a reading copy only. The hinges are a little loose at the inside cover. There are library stamps all over the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant and there is pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The jacket is taped to the covers. There is library plastic protecting the jacket. This collection contains 28 short science fiction stories and "A Sort of Introduction" 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Damon Knight, Ed. Dimension X
New York Simon & Schuster 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The dust jacket has a little edgewear and some light rubbing on the back cover. This is a collection of 5 Science Fiction novellas by Heinlein, Kornbluth, McKenna, Aldiss, and Asimov. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Damon Knight, Ed. Orbit 1
London Ronald Whiting & Wheaton 1966 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
There are library stamps all over the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant and there is pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The jacket is taped to the covers and there is a call number on the spine. There is library plastic protecting the jacket. This collection contains 9 short science fiction stories. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Damon Knight, Ed. Orbit 13 by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed.
A Berkley Medallion Book MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Very Good 
The covers have a little edgewear. This collection contains 13 short science fiction stories plus personal commentary by the authors. 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Damon Knight, Ed. Orbit 5
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The dust jacket has some edgewear. This is an anthology of original science fiction short stories, these are not magazine reprints. There are 12 stories in this anthology. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Damon Knight, Ed. Orbit 9: An Anthology of New Science Fiction of the Year by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed.
New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
The book has a significant slant and the covers have some shelf wear. There are library stamps including discard stamps all over the endpapers. There is also pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear, it has a call number on the spine and it is covered in library plastic. This is an anthology of original science fiction short stories, these are not magazine reprints. There are 14 stories in this anthology. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Damon Knight, Ed. Three Novels: Rule Golden, Natural State, The Dying Man by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed. by Damon Knight, Ed.
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1957 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a former owner's name in ink on the first free endpaper. This 189 page collection contains three short novels. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Damon Knight, Ed. Tomorrow X 4
New York Gold Medal Books 1964 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
The book has a little edgewear and some rubbing on the back cover. This book contains four novellas. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Damon Knight, Ed. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Damon Knight, Ed. on Agorabooks.net
Damon Knight, Ed. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Damon Knight, Ed. on Bagotbooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Bibliodisia.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Bookembooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Bookwormhbg.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Brownsbooks.ca
Damon Knight, Ed. on Coldtonnage.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Damon Knight, Ed. on Earthlightbooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Finebks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Heirloombookstore.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Hgbooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Llandeilobookshop.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Lpbooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Maplehillbooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Damon Knight, Ed. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Parigibooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Pellabooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Rainydaypaperback.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Scififantasybooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Thelibertybookshop.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Whiteunicornbooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Williamsbooks.ca
Damon Knight, Ed. on Withywindlebooks.com
Damon Knight, Ed. on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com