|
|
Damon Knight, Ed. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Damon Knight, Ed. A Century of Science Fiction New York Simon & Schuster 1962 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket The covers have some shelf wear and several spots of fading. This is a collection of science fiction stories grouped around seven themes: Robots; Time Travel; Space; Other Worlds and People; Aliens Among Us; Superman; and Marvelous Inventions. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Damon Knight, Ed. A Pocketful of Stars Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1971 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair There are library stamps and notations including Salvage stamps on the endpapers. There is pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and the jacket has a call number. The dust jacket is protected by library plastic. This collection is 19 science fiction stories. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Damon Knight A Reasonable World New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor Books 1991 0312850778 / 9780312850777 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 0312850778 The book has a number of library stamps including discard stamps and there is pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book and there is a call number on the spine. This is the third novel in the Science Fiction trilogy that began with CV. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Damon Knight, Ed. Best Stories from Orbit Volumes 1 - 10 New York Berkley Publishing Company 1975 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair This is a reading copy only. The hinges are a little loose at the inside cover. There are library stamps all over the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant and there is pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The jacket is taped to the covers. There is library plastic protecting the jacket. This collection contains 28 short science fiction stories and "A Sort of Introduction" Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Damon Knight, Ed. Dimension X New York Simon & Schuster 1970 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good The dust jacket has a little edgewear and some light rubbing on the back cover. This is a collection of 5 Science Fiction novellas by Heinlein, Kornbluth, McKenna, Aldiss, and Asimov. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Damon Knight, Ed. Orbit 1 London Ronald Whiting & Wheaton 1966 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair There are library stamps all over the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant and there is pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The jacket is taped to the covers and there is a call number on the spine. There is library plastic protecting the jacket. This collection contains 9 short science fiction stories. Price:
12.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Damon Knight, Ed. Orbit 5 New York G.P. Putnam's Sons 1969 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good The dust jacket has some edgewear. This is an anthology of original science fiction short stories, these are not magazine reprints. There are 12 stories in this anthology. Price:
9.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Damon Knight Orbit Fifteen New York HarperCollins Publishers 1974 0060124393 / 9780060124397 First Edition Hardcover Fair Good 0060124393 The book has a significant slant and the covers have some shelf wear. There are library stamps including discard stamps all over the endpapers. There is also pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear. There are 10 stories in this anthology, as well as notes and comments by Knight. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Damon Knight, Ed. Tomorrow X 4 New York Gold Medal Books 1964 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket The book has a little edgewear and some rubbing on the back cover. This book contains four novellas. Price:
7.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Damon Knight Why Do Birds New York St Martins Pr 1994 0312890095 / 9780312890094 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0312890095 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and a very slight curl. This is a book about the destruction of all humans. Price:
4.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Damon Knight, Ed. on Abookstop.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Aldertonbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Damon Knight, Ed. on Bibliodisia.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Bookendsusedbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Bookmarcsonline.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Booksinrockford.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Booksnmorepa.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Buybookstoday.net Damon Knight, Ed. on C-books.co.uk Damon Knight, Ed. on Cardinalbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Carmsrarebooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Covertocoverbooks.ca Damon Knight, Ed. on Davids-books.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Dustwrappers.com
| Damon Knight, Ed. on Fleamarketbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Grendelbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Hammondsbooks.net Damon Knight, Ed. on Kbookscanada.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Kjcactus.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Kovachbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Lastcenturybooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Leurabooks.com.au Damon Knight, Ed. on Llfbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Maplehillbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Mistymorninbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Oddballbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Oldkidsbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Onceuponatimebooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Parigibooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Pellabooks.com
| Damon Knight, Ed. on Polesworthbookshop.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Scifietc.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Tandersonbooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Thatusedbookstore.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Thebooksend.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Theglasskey.co.uk Damon Knight, Ed. on Theridgebooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Turnthepagebooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Twicesoldtales.ca Damon Knight, Ed. on Vintage-books.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Withywindlebooks.com Damon Knight, Ed. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com |
|
|