The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman A Separate Star: A science fiction tribute honoring Rudyard Kipling
New York, NY, U.S.A. Baen 1989 067169832X / 9780671698324 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
067169832X The covers have a little edgewear. This is a tribute to Rudyard Kipling by a collection of science fiction authors. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 David Drake; W. C. Dietz Cluster Command: Crisis of Empire II
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen 1989 0671698176 / 9780671698171 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671698176 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a small tear at the top of the back cover, the book has a slant, and there are reading creases on the spine. When the Emperor has been assassinated leaving only an infant heir and an Empire that has nobody believes in any more it is up to the few that still believe in the Empire to keep things from falling into chaos. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 David Drake Enemy Of My Enemy
Riverdale, NY Baen 1995 0671876929 / 9780671876920 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0671876929 The covers have a little edgewear and there is a faint crease on the back cover. This novel takes place in the world of the video game, Terra Nova. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 David Drake Fortress
New York Distributed by St. Martin's Press 1987 0312930011 / 9780312930011 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312930011 A former owner embossed his name on the ffep and the last free endpaper. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is an alternate history that involves aliens and a Kurdish resistance. 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 David Drake Lt. Leary, Commanding
New York Baen 2000 0671578758 / 9780671578756 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0671578758 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the dust jacket has a little shelf wear. There is a black remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little chipping and slight creasing. This is the second book in this series about Leary and the crew of RCS Princess Cecile. 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 David Drake Queen of Demons
New York Tor Books 1998 031286468X / 9780312864682 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
031286468X There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. This is the 2nd book in the epic sage of The Lord of the Isles and the endpapers are decorated with a color map. 
Price: 7.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 David Drake Rolling Hot: Hammers Slammers #4
New York Baen 1989 0671698370 / 9780671698379 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0671698370 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a slight crease on the bottom corner of the front cover. This is a Hammer's Slammers novel about 300 miles of hostile territory to cover. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 David Drake; Bill Fawcett The Fleet 05: Total War
New York Ace 1990 0441240933 / 9780441240937 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0441240933 The book has a slant and there is creasing on the spine. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a former bookstore's stamp on the front inside cover. This is a collection of 12 short stories in the world of the Fleet. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 David Drake; Bill Fawcett The Fleet 06: Crisis (Fleet)
New York Ace 1991 0441241069 / 9780441241064 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0441241069 The book has a slant and there is creasing on the spine. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a former bookstore's stamp on the front inside cover. This is a collection of 13 short stories in the world of the Fleet. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 David Weber; David Drake; Eric Flint The Warmasters
New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen 2004 0743471857 / 9780743471855 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0743471857 The cover has a little shelf wear. A collection of three stories by leading military science fiction writers. 
Price: 3.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 David Drake THINGS HUNTING MEN (Starhunters, Vol 2)
New York Baen 1988 0671654128 / 9780671654122 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
0671654128 The covers have a little shelf wear, some creasing, and some staining. This novel is the sequel to the first Starhunter book, and now the killers from Planet Earth have the tables turned against them, the aliens are now coming after them. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Abooktrader.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Agelesspages.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Beaglebooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Bestbargainbook.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Bestpricedbooks.net
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Bobsbookery.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Bookendsusedbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Bookmarcsonline.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Booksinrockford.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Booksrmagic.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Bunkersbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Buybookstoday.net
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on C2cbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Covertocoverbooks.ca
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Cozybookcellar.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Dauntlessbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Eurolibros.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Fleamarketbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Go-bookworld.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Gusbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Johnmurraysbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Kjcactus.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Kovachbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Madaboutbooksonline.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Maplehillbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Nansbookshop.biz
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Oldkidsbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Parigibooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Phonemans.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Sandyaco.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Scifietc.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Shirebookshome.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Starrcatbooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Stealthesebooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Texasbooklady.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Thatusedbookstore.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Thebooksend.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Thegreatbookescape.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Vintage-books.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Websterbookstore.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Wfsandercombe.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Withywindlebooks.com
David Drake; Sandra Miesel; Rudyard Kipling; Stephen Hickman on Wrigleycrossbooks.com

Home | About Us | Contact Us | Store Policies | Privacy Policy | Links

Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.

 

 

 

 

Powered by ChrisLands.com