|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
David Drake; W. C. Dietz Cluster Command: Crisis of Empire II New York, New York, U.S.A. Baen 1989 0671698176 / 9780671698171 Unstated Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0671698176 The cover has a little shelf wear, there is a small tear at the top of the back cover, the book has a slant, and there are reading creases on the spine. When the Emperor has been assassinated leaving only an infant heir and an Empire that has nobody believes in any more it is up to the few that still believe in the Empire to keep things from falling into chaos. Price:
3.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
David Drake Enemy Of My Enemy Riverdale, NY Baen 1995 0671876929 / 9780671876920 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0671876929 The covers have a little edgewear and there is a faint crease on the back cover. This novel takes place in the world of the video game, Terra Nova. Price:
3.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
David Drake Fortress New York Distributed by St. Martin's Press 1987 0312930011 / 9780312930011 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 0312930011 A former owner embossed his name on the ffep and the last free endpaper. The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is an alternate history that involves aliens and a Kurdish resistance. Price:
4.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
David Drake Lt. Leary, Commanding New York Baen 2000 0671578758 / 9780671578756 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 0671578758 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the dust jacket has a little shelf wear. There is a black remainder mark on the bottom edge of the pages. The dust jacket has a little chipping and slight creasing. This is the second book in this series about Leary and the crew of RCS Princess Cecile. Price:
4.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
David Drake Queen of Demons New York Tor Books 1998 031286468X / 9780312864682 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 031286468X There is a little bumping at the corners of the book and the dust jacket. This is the 2nd book in the epic sage of The Lord of the Isles and the endpapers are decorated with a color map. Price:
7.16 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
David Drake Rolling Hot: Hammers Slammers #4 New York Baen 1989 0671698370 / 9780671698379 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 0671698370 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is a slight crease on the bottom corner of the front cover. This is a Hammer's Slammers novel about 300 miles of hostile territory to cover. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
David Drake; Bill Fawcett The Fleet 05: Total War New York Ace 1990 0441240933 / 9780441240937 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0441240933 The book has a slant and there is creasing on the spine. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a former bookstore's stamp on the front inside cover. This is a collection of 12 short stories in the world of the Fleet. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
David Drake; Bill Fawcett The Fleet 06: Crisis (Fleet) New York Ace 1991 0441241069 / 9780441241064 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0441241069 The book has a slant and there is creasing on the spine. The covers have a little shelf wear and there is a former bookstore's stamp on the front inside cover. This is a collection of 13 short stories in the world of the Fleet. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
David Drake THINGS HUNTING MEN (Starhunters, Vol 2) New York Baen 1988 0671654128 / 9780671654122 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 0671654128 The covers have a little shelf wear, some creasing, and some staining. This novel is the sequel to the first Starhunter book, and now the killers from Planet Earth have the tables turned against them, the aliens are now coming after them. Price:
3.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|