Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Gordon R Dickson Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gordon R Dickson Four to Dorsai! (Dorsai series)
New York SFBC Science Fiction 1990 0739424548 / 9780739424544 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0739424548 The covers of the book and the jacket have a little shelf wear. There is a remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. This 758 page collection contains reprints of four Dorsai novels that were originally published in the 1960s. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gordon R. Dickson and Ben Bova Gremlins Go Home by Gordon R. Dickson and Ben Bova by Gordon R. Dickson and Ben Bova
New York St Martins Pr 1974 Reprint Hardcover Fair Poor 
This is a READING COPY ONLY. The hinges are loose and the covers have signficant shelf wear. There are library stamps and marks all over the endpapers. The jacket is taped to the covers of the book. There is a card and check out slip on the last free endpaper. The jacket has a call number on the spine and soiling on the back cover. It is covered in library plastic. This is a cute book about gremlins and the havoc they cause. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Gordon R. Dickson The Dragon and the Fair Maid of Kent
New York Tor Books 2000 0312861605 / 9780312861605 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0312861605 The covers have a little shelf wear. There are library stamps on the back endpaper and on one or two pages throughout the book, a library call number sticker on the spine, library stickers on the back cover, and is covered in plastic library covering. This novel is about the young mathetician named Jim Eckert, who goes into a parallel medival world and transforms into a giant dragon, and his quest to rid the English Middle Ages of the threats of war, plague and Plantagenets. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gordon R. Dickson The Dragon at War
New York Ace Hardcover 1992 0441756980 / 9780441756988 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0441756980 The dust jacket is rubber cemented to the covers of the book. There is a number in ink on the first free endpaper. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a tale of the Dragon Knight vs. a sea serpent. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gordon R. Dickson The Dragon on the Border by Gordon R. Dickson
New York Ace Books 1992 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
The book has a slant and the dust jacket has some edgewear and a little chipping. This is the triumphant return of the Dragon Knight and he must fight the Hollow Men. 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gordon R. Dickson The Dragon, The Earl, and the Troll
New York Ace 1996 044100282X / 9780441002825 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
044100282X There is a little edgewear and some creasing on the spine. The book also has a slight slant. This is a tale of the Dragon Knight vs. a dragon at Christmas time. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gordon R. Dickson The R-Master
New York J. B. Lippincott Company 1973 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This is a story of a future earth with mind expanding drugs that can also go wrong and create super geniuses. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gordon R Dickson on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Gordon R Dickson on Aldertonbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Betterbookgetter.com
Gordon R Dickson on Bibliodisia.com
Gordon R Dickson on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Bookmarcsonline.com
Gordon R Dickson on Booksinrockford.com
Gordon R Dickson on Booksrmagic.com
Gordon R Dickson on Boox.ca
Gordon R Dickson on Carmsrarebooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Gordon R Dickson on Cozybookcellar.com
Gordon R Dickson on Dauntlessbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Eurolibros.com
Gordon R Dickson on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gordon R Dickson on Go-bookworld.com
Gordon R Dickson on Goldringbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Grendelbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Kjcactus.com
Gordon R Dickson on Llfbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Longfellowspdx.com
Gordon R Dickson on Maplehillbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Mistymorninbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Moonxscapebooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Oldkidsbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Parigibooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Pbkpalace.com
Gordon R Dickson on Peakirkbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Pellabooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Thebookishpelican.com
Gordon R Dickson on Thebookscene.com
Gordon R Dickson on Thebooksend.com
Gordon R Dickson on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Vintage-books.com
Gordon R Dickson on Websterbookstore.com
Gordon R Dickson on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Gordon R Dickson on Wfsandercombe.com
Gordon R Dickson on Withywindlebooks.com
Gordon R Dickson on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie