The Cupboard Maker, Inc.

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Production
U.S.A. Walt Disney Productions 1978 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is based on the novel by Jules Verne but with Mickey Mouse and Goofy as the characters who go after the sea monster. 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walt Disney A Guide to Fun and Learning (Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library Volume 19)
New York Bantam Books 1983 0553055275 / 9780553055276 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0553055275 There is a little edgewear on the covers of the book. This book is part of the Walt Disney Fun to Learn Library. It is Volume 19 and it stars many Disney Characters. It is a guide for parents. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walt Disney Productions A Picnic in the Woods (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
New York Random House 0394858735 / 9780394858739 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394858735 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is about Mickey Mouse and a time that he took Minnie and his two nephews, Morty and Ferdie, to the woods for a picnic. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Productions A Treasury of Disney Little Golden Books: 22 Best-Loved Disney Stories
Racine, WI Golden books 1991 0307155099 / 9780307155092 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0307155099 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is a collection of 22 classic Disney stories for children such as Cinderella, Peter Pan, Bambi, Pinocchio, and the Aristocats. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Disney Book Club ACROSS THE BIG COUNTRY (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading, 5)
New York Random House Books for Young Readers 1972 0394825195 / 9780394825199 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0394825195 The covers have a little shelf wear. There is a previous owner's name written in pencil on the inside cover. The book is tells about Donald Duck's trip across the country using the letters of the alphabet. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walt Disney Productions Adventures in Colors and Shapes (Disney's Fun to Learn Library, Volume #3)
New York Bantam Books 1983 0553055038 / 9780553055030 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0553055038 There is a little edgewear on the covers of the book. This book is part of the Walt Disney Fun to Learn Library. It is Volume 3 and it stars many Disney Characters. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 The Walt Disney Studio Adventures in Fact (The Walt Disney Parade of Fun, Fact, Fantasy and Fiction) by The Walt Disney Studio by The Walt Disney Studio
New York Golden Press 1970 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of interesting stories for children from The Walt Disney Parade of Fun, Fact, Fantasy and Fiction 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Disney Book Club ADVENTURES OF MR. TOAD (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
New York Random House Books for Young Readers 1981 0394848187 / 9780394848181 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0394848187 The covers have a little shelf wear. The book is about how Mr. Toad traded the deed to his house for a shiny red motorcar only to be arrested for car theft. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Disney Productions Aladdin and the Missing Jewel Chest by Walt Disney Productions by Walt Disney Productions
New York Random House 1982 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is a childrens book with Micky and Minnie. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walt Disney Ali Baba and the 40 Thieves (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
New York Random House~childrens 1979 0394842316 / 9780394842318 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394842316 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. On the cover there is a small patch where someone scribbled with a marker. The book is about a woodcutter named Ali Baba and how he helped capture a gang of 40 thieves. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) Around the World in 80 Days by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Productions
U.S.A. Walt Disney Productions 1978 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. The pages are slightly loose. This book is based on the classic story Around the World in 80 Days but with Mickey Mouse and Goofy as the characters who are traveling around the world. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walt Disney Bambi
New York Smithmark+publishers Inc 1986 0831706813 / 9780831706814 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0831706813 There is a note to former owner from her grandparents on the ffep. There is also a tiny corner missing from page 19. This is a retelling of the popular Disney cartoon-Bambi 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walt Disney Bambi: Disney Animated Seri
New York Crescent 1988 0517661934 / 9780517661932 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0517661934 There is a note to a former owner from her grandparents on the front inside cover. This is a 48 page retelling of the classic, Bambi and it is part of the Disney Animated Series 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walt Disney Productions Brer Rabbit Plays Some Tricks
New York Random House 1982 0394853911 / 9780394853918 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394853911 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. The binding is loose in the back of the book. This book is about Brer Rabbit getting out of the traps that Brer Fox, Brer Wolf, and Brer Bear set for him, and the tricks he plays on them to get them back. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 56 - Disney Press Bug's Life Junior Novel: Scholastic Special Edition
New York, New York, U.S.A. HB Fenn 1998 0786843373 / 9780786843374 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0786843373 The cover has a little shelf wear. This is the junior novelization of the Disney and Pixar movie A Bug's Life. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walt Disney; Don Ferguson Captains Outrageous (Disney's Talespin)
New York Bdd Promotional Book Co 1991 0792456246 / 9780792456247 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0792456246 The covers have some edgewear and there a former owner's name in marker on the front inside cover. This is an adventure based upon the Disney cartoon Talespin. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walt Disney Productions Disney Library, 2 (Walt Disney Fun-To-Learn Library)
New York Bantam Books 1983 055305502X / 9780553055023 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
055305502X There is a little edgewear on the covers of the book. This book is part of the Walt Disney Fun to Learn Library. It is Volume 2 and it stars many Disney Characters. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Golden Press; Walt Disney Company Disney's adventureland: Including Robin Hood and the daring mouse, The sword in the stone, The wizards' duel, The Aristocats (A Golden treasury)
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Books 1989 0307157520 / 9780307157522 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0307157520 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is a collection of Disney Stories, which are Robin Hood and the Daring Mouse, The Sword in the Stone: The Wizards' Duel, and The Aristocats. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walt Disney Productions Emperors New Clothes
New York Random House Childrens Books 1975 0394825683 / 9780394825687 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394825683 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. There is a small spot of writing on the cover in marker. The book is about an emperor who hires two weavers to make him new clothes, but the weavers are out to trick the emperor. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Disney Enterprises Inc; Pixar Animation Studios; Victoria Saxon Flik the Inventor (A Bug's Life, Book 1)
New York Advance Publishing, Inc 1998 1579730175 / 9781579730178 Unstated Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
1579730175 This story is based upon Disney's A Bug's Life. On the front cover in the corner, there is a Volume 1 in a spider's web design. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Beaglebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Blossombooks.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Bookedfull.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Books213.net
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Booksliquidation.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Booksofaurora.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Booktique.org
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Botanicalbay.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Buybookstoday.net
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Celticfringes.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Cerebraldeli.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Cranberrybooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Dunbarbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Eurolibros.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Idahojims.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Jerrysscarcebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Johnemmettbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Johnmurraysbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Kaisbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Kjcactus.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Madelinewest.biz
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Maplehillbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Marchhousebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Mediabusterbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Pbkpalace.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Peakirkbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Sandyaco.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Sortfloorbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Thebookmiester.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Thebookscene.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Thebooksend.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Weberrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Websterbookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@cupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com