Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Productions (Adapted from the Novel By Jules Verne) by Walt Disney Production
U.S.A. Walt Disney Productions 1978 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is based on the novel by Jules Verne but with Mickey Mouse and Goofy as the characters who go after the sea monster. 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walt Disney A Guide to Fun and Learning (Walt Disney Fun-to-Learn Library Volume 19)
New York Bantam Books 1983 0553055275 / 9780553055276 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0553055275 There is a little edgewear on the covers of the book. This book is part of the Walt Disney Fun to Learn Library. It is Volume 19 and it stars many Disney Characters. It is a guide for parents. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Walt Disney Productions A Picnic in the Woods (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
New York Random House 0394858735 / 9780394858739 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394858735 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is about Mickey Mouse and a time that he took Minnie and his two nephews, Morty and Ferdie, to the woods for a picnic. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Walt Disney Productions A Treasury of Disney Little Golden Books: 22 Best-Loved Disney Stories
Racine, WI Golden books 1991 0307155099 / 9780307155092 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0307155099 The covers have a little shelf wear, and some slight soiling. This book is a collection of 22 classic Disney stories for children such as Cinderella, Peter Pan, Bambi, Pinocchio, and the Aristocats. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walt Disney Productions Adventures in Colors and Shapes (Disney's Fun to Learn Library, Volume #3)
New York Bantam Books 1983 0553055038 / 9780553055030 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0553055038 There is a little edgewear on the covers of the book. This book is part of the Walt Disney Fun to Learn Library. It is Volume 3 and it stars many Disney Characters. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 The Walt Disney Studio Adventures in Fact (The Walt Disney Parade of Fun, Fact, Fantasy and Fiction) by The Walt Disney Studio by The Walt Disney Studio
New York Golden Press 1970 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a collection of interesting stories for children from The Walt Disney Parade of Fun, Fact, Fantasy and Fiction 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walt Disney Productions Aladdin and the Missing Jewel Chest by Walt Disney Productions by Walt Disney Productions
New York Random House 1982 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is a childrens book with Micky and Minnie. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walt Disney Bambi
New York Smithmark+publishers Inc 1986 0831706813 / 9780831706814 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0831706813 There is a note to former owner from her grandparents on the ffep. There is also a tiny corner missing from page 19. This is a retelling of the popular Disney cartoon-Bambi 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Walt Disney Bambi: Disney Animated Seri
New York Crescent 1988 0517661934 / 9780517661932 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0517661934 There is a note to a former owner from her grandparents on the front inside cover. This is a 48 page retelling of the classic, Bambi and it is part of the Disney Animated Series 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walt Disney Productions Brer Rabbit Plays Some Tricks
New York Random House 1982 0394853911 / 9780394853918 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394853911 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. The binding is loose in the back of the book. This book is about Brer Rabbit getting out of the traps that Brer Fox, Brer Wolf, and Brer Bear set for him, and the tricks he plays on them to get them back. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walt Disney; Don Ferguson Captains Outrageous (Disney's Talespin)
New York Bdd Promotional Book Co 1991 0792456246 / 9780792456247 Unstated Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0792456246 The covers have some edgewear and there a former owner's name in marker on the front inside cover. This is an adventure based upon the Disney cartoon Talespin. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Walt Disney Productions Disney Library, 2 (Walt Disney Fun-To-Learn Library)
New York Bantam Books 1983 055305502X / 9780553055023 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
055305502X There is a little edgewear on the covers of the book. This book is part of the Walt Disney Fun to Learn Library. It is Volume 2 and it stars many Disney Characters. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Golden Press; Walt Disney Company Disney's adventureland: Including Robin Hood and the daring mouse, The sword in the stone, The wizards' duel, The Aristocats (A Golden treasury)
Racine, Wisconsin Golden Books 1989 0307157520 / 9780307157522 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0307157520 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is a collection of Disney Stories, which are Robin Hood and the Daring Mouse, The Sword in the Stone: The Wizards' Duel, and The Aristocats. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walt Disney Productions Emperors New Clothes
New York Random House Childrens Books 1975 0394825683 / 9780394825687 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394825683 The covers have a little shelf wear and some soiling. There is a small spot of writing on the cover in marker. The book is about an emperor who hires two weavers to make him new clothes, but the weavers are out to trick the emperor. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Walt Disney Productions Goofy Presents the Olympics: A Fun and Exciting History of the Olympics from the Ancient Games to Today
New York Random House Childrens Books 1979 0394842243 / 9780394842240 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0394842243 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This is a children's book about the history of the Olympic Games from when it started in ancient Greece to present day when competitors from all around the world compete. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walt Disney How It Works in the Country by Walt Disney by Walt Disney by Walt Disney
Chicago J.G. Feruson Publishing Company 1980 Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
This 158 page book with a bright pictorial cover has some bumping at the corners and a small dent on the back cover. The illustrations and text describe farming to forestry to power plants and roads. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walt Disney How It Works In the Home
Chicago J G Ferguson Publishing Compan 1982 0894340484 / 9780894340482 Unstated Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0894340484 Mickey, Minnie, Donald, Dasie, Pluto, and characters from many other Disney movies explain how things work in the home, such as: Plumbing, electricity, clocks, doors, windows, heating, sound and vision, food preperation etc. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Walt Disney Lady and the Tramp
New York Viking Childrens Books 1986 0831754117 / 9780831754112 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0831754117 There is a note to former owner from her grandparents on the ffep. This is a retelling of the popular Disney cartoon-Lady and the Tramp. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walt Disney Productions Lucky Puppy (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
New York Random House 1978 0394841174 / 9780394841175 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0394841174 The covers have a little shelf wear. The book is about Lucky the puppy and how with the help of his father, and some friends he found the Queen's stolen jewels. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walt Disney Productions Scamp to the Rescue (Disney's Wonderful World of Reading)
New York Random House 1980 0394847415 / 9780394847412 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0394847415 The covers have a little shelf wear, some tearing and some soiling. This book is about Lady and Tramp puppy Scamp and how he saves his sisters, Fluffy, Ruffy, and Scooter, from some bad people. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Aboundbookcompany.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Aurorabookshop.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Beasleybooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Bluemountainbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Bookcrazy.us
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Bookfaerie.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Booksofaurora.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Booksofparadise.net
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Boox.ca
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Champandmabel.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Chicagorare.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Collinsbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Ctrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Eurolibros.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Gloversbookery.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Grendelbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Holybournebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Idahojims.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Jondalbook.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Keenerbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Ladylisabooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Maplehillbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Marchhousebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Midwaybook.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Nansbookshop.biz
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Peakirkbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Pellabooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Read-em-again.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Robertsbookshop.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Swantradingcompany.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Thebookishpelican.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Thebooksend.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Thedustjacket.biz
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Websterbookstore.com
Walt Disney Productions (Adapted From The Novel By Jules Verne) on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com