Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Franklin W. Dixon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Franklin W. Dixon Attack of the Video Villains (The Hardy Boys #106)
U.S.A. Aladdin 1991 0671692755 / 9780671692759 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671692755 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 148 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Franklin W. Dixon Breakdown in Axeblade (The Hardy Boys #94)
U.S.A. Aladdin 1990 0671663119 / 9780671663117 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671663119 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. There is also some chipping on the cover. This book is 150 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon
New York Simon Pulse 1992 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 155 pages of a Hardy boys mystery. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Franklin W. Dixon Cast of Criminals (The Hardy Boys #97)
U.S.A. Aladdin 1989 0671663070 / 9780671663070 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671663070 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. There is also some chipping on the cover. This book is 152 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Carolyn Keene; Franklin W. Dixon Courting Disaster (Nancy Drew & Hardy Boys Super Mysteries #15)
New York, New York Simon Pulse 1993 0671781685 / 9780671781682 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671781685 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and creaseing on the cover and pages. Nancy Drew and the Hardy Boys must must keep two celebrities out of harms way. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Franklin W. Dixon Day of the Dinosaur (The Hardy Boys #128)
New York, New York Aladdin 1994 0671872125 / 9780671872120 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671872125 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 151 pages of book 128 of the Hardy Boys series. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Franklin W. Dixon Deathgame (Hardy Boys Casefiles, Case 7)
New York Pocket Books 1987 0671626485 / 9780671626488 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0671626485 There is a little bumping at the corners of this Just for Boys book club edition of a Hardy Boys book from the 1980s. There is a small mark near the title from sticker removal. This hardcover reprint of a paperback book has colorful cover art with the Hardy Boys dressed in fatigues. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Franklin W. Dixon DEEP TROUBLE (HARDY BOYS CASE FILE 54) (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
New York Simon Pulse 1991 0671730908 / 9780671730901 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0671730908 There is a little shelf wear on the cover and there is a little rubbing on the back cover. This is #54 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery set in Bahamas 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Franklin W. Dixon Fright Wave (Hardy Boys Casefiles, No. 40) (Hardy Boys Casefiles)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Simon Pulse 1991 0671739948 / 9780671739942 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0671739948 The covers have a little shelf wear. This is a Hardy Boys mystery set in Hawaii about the attempt to kill a surfer. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Franklin W. Dixon In Self-Defense (Hardy Boys Case File 45): In Self-Defense
New York Simon Pulse 1990 0671700421 / 9780671700423 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0671700421 There is a little edgewear on the cover and a small mark on the front cover from sticker removal. This is #45 in the Hardy Boys Casefiles Series. This is a mystery about gang war. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Franklin W. Dixon Sky Blue Frame (The Hardy Boys #89)
U.S.A. Aladdin 1988 0671649744 / 9780671649746 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671649744 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is also some chipping on the cover. This book is 154 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Franklin W. Dixon Terminal Shock (The Hardy Boys #102)
New York Aladdin 1990 0671692887 / 9780671692889 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671692887 There is a little edgewear on the cover. There is creasing on the spine and a former owner's name and address on the first page. This is a mystery about computer chaos. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Hidden Harbor Mystery by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Reprint Hardcover Fair Poor 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, ripping and marks on the jacket and pages. This book is 219 pages with two boys swiming away from a sinking ship on the jacket. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Secret of Pirates' Hill by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1956 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, marks and ripping on the jacket and pages. This book is number 36 in The Hardy Boys series and the jacket has a picture of two boys underwaterr looking at sunken ships. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Franklin W. Dixon The Hardy Boys: The Tower Treasure by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon by Franklin W. Dixon
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1959 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, marks and chipping on the jacket. This book is number one in The Hardy Boys series and the jacket has a picture of two boys hideing from a light in a window. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Franklin W. Dixon The ROCKY ROAD TO REVENGE: HARDY B0YS DIGEST #151 (Hardy Boys)
New York Aladdin 1998 0671021729 / 9780671021726 First Edition Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671021729 There is a little edgewear on the cover and a slight crease on the front cover. This is #151 in the Hardy Boys Series. This is a mystery in the Rocky Mountains and includes possible alien abductions. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Franklin W. Dixon The Serpent's Tooth Mystery (The Hardy Boys #93)
U.S.A. Aladdin 1988 0671663100 / 9780671663100 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0671663100 This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, creasing and marks on the cover and pages. There is also some chipping on the cover. This book is 152 pages. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Franklin W. Dixon Trapped at Sea (The Hardy Boys, Book 75)
New York Wanderer Books 1982 0671423630 / 9780671423636 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671423630 This book has some shelf wear. When a truck is highjacked and the Hardys are inadvertently kidnapped, the boys find themselves caught up in a mystery involving deadly cargo. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Franklin W. Dixon Tricks of the Trade (The Hardy Boys #104)
New York Aladdin 1990 0671692739 / 9780671692735 2nd Printing Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0671692739 There is a little shelf wear on the cover. There is some rubbing on the covers. There is a former owner's name on the front inside of the book. This Hardy Boys is a mystery about magic. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Franklin W. Dixon on Aldertonbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Beaglebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Betterbookgetter.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Blinebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Blossombooks.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookmarcsonline.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Bookwebpages.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Buybookstoday.net
Franklin W. Dixon on Cardinalbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Champandmabel.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Franklin W. Dixon on Cozybookcellar.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Dauntlessbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Eurolibros.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Fleamarketbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Gloversbookery.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Go-bookworld.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Grendelbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Kbookscanada.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Kjcactus.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Maplehillbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Marys-books.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Mistymorninbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Nansbookshop.biz
Franklin W. Dixon on Njbonline.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Oldkidsbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Oncereadbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Franklin W. Dixon on Peakirkbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Plaintalesbooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Franklin W. Dixon on Robertsbookshop.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Sandyaco.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Sleepysidebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thebookishpelican.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thebooksend.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Thedustjacket.biz
Franklin W. Dixon on Thegreatbookescape.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Trivillagebooks.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Websterbookstore.com
Franklin W. Dixon on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Franklin W. Dixon on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com