Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss A Collision of Cultures/the Americans in Vietnam, 1954-1973 (Vietnam Experience)
Boston Time Life Education 1984 0939526123 / 9780939526123 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0939526123 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a single volume only in the series, The Vietnam Experience. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edward Doyle; Samuel Lipsman; the editors of Boston Publishing Company America Takes Over (Vietnam Experience)
Boston Time Life UK 1982 0939526034 / 9780939526031 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0939526034 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a single volume only in the series, The Vietnam Experience. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 DOYLE EVELYN A TRUE STORY
San Diego, California BCA 2002 0752853651 / 9780752853659 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
0752853651 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 196 pages of a story of a man trying to reunite his family told through the eyes of his 9 year-old daughter. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Samuel Lipsman; Edward Doyle; Boston Publishing Company Fighting for Time (Vietnam Experience)
Boston Time Life Education 1983 0939526077 / 9780939526079 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0939526077 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a single volume only in the series, The Vietnam Experience. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
New York Bantam Books 1949 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
The book has some edgewear and creasing, especially on the back cover. The film covering is beginning to lift over the cover in several places. This edition contains 11 famous cases. 
Price: 1.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edward Doyle; Samuel Lipsman; Stephen Weiss Passing the Torch (Vietnam Experience Series)
Boston Time Life Education 1981 0939526018 / 9780939526017 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0939526018 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a single volume only in the series, The Vietnam Experience. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Debra Doyle; James D. Macdonald; Judith Mitchell Secret of the Tower (Circle of Magic, Book 2)
Troll Communications 2000 0816769370 / 9780816769377 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0816769370 The cover has a little shelf wear and some slight creasing. The book is about a young apprentice wizard who broke his promise to never use a weapon. The only way he can use his magic and graduate is to recieve a pardon from a master wizard. Now Randal is journeying to a wizard's faraway tower. But after the long dangerous journey, will he find what he was looking for there? 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edward Doyle; Samuel Lipsman; Boston Publishing Company Setting the Stage (Vietnam Experience Series)
Boston Silver Burdett Pr 1981 093952600X / 9780939526000 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
093952600X The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This volume has a preface by Henry Cabot Lodge. This is a single volume only in the series, The Vietnam Experience. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes by Arthur Conan Doyle
New York Golden Press 1963 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
There is a some bumping at the corners of the book, especially at the spine. This version was especially edited and abridged by Charles Verral for young adults. 
Price: 8.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes: The Published Apocrypha
Boston Houghton Mifflin 1980 0395294541 / 9780395294543 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0395294541 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. There is a note to a former owner on the first free endpaper. There is some chipping on the dust jacket. This is a collection of Holmes parodies, pastiches, and dramas. 
Price: 18.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Edward Doyle; Terrence Maitland The Aftermath, 1975-85 (Vietnam Experience)
Boston Time Life Education 1985 0939526174 / 9780939526178 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
0939526174 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and the pages have a slight wave. This is a single volume only in the series, The Vietnam Experience. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 A.Conan Doyle The Exploits of Brigadier Gerard by A.Conan Doyle by A.Conan Doyle by A.Conan Doyle by A.Conan Doyle by A.Conan Doyle
New York D. Appleton Century Comp 1895 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 361 pages with a dark red cover and silver lettering. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Conan Doyle The Hound of the Baskervilles by Conan Doyle by Conan Doyle
New York Mysterious Book Club 1989 Reprint Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
The famous Sherlock Holmes mystery has a new introduction by Otto Penzler and the illustrations are from the original publication in The Strand Magazine, 1901-1902. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Debra Doyle; James D. MacDonald The Long Hunt (Mageworlds)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1996 0812534964 / 9780812534962 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0812534964 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are scuffs on the front cover, there are creases on the front cover, there are reading creases on the spine, there is a tear in the back cover at the spine, there are creases in the back cover, and approximately the last 80 pages are warped. Jens Metadi-Jessan D'Rosselin is the heir to Highest of Khesat and warring factions are out to control him. Book 5 of the Mageworlds series. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Edward Doyle; Samuel Lipsman; Terrence Maitland The North: The Communist Struggle for Vietnam (The Vietnam Experience)
Boston Time Life Education 1986 0939526212 / 9780939526215 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0939526212 The covers of the book have a little shelf wear. This is a single volume only in the series, The Vietnam Experience. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Mary Doyle Curran The Parish and the Hill
New York The Feminist Press at CUNY 1986 0935312587 / 9780935312584 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0935312587 The covers have some edgewear and rubbing. This is a reprint of a 1946 novel with a new afterword by Anne Halley. It is a novel about three generations of Irish-Americans. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Poison Belt by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
New York The MacMillan Company 1964 First Thus Hardcover Fair Fair 
The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps and notations all over the endpapers. There is a pocket and check out slip on the last free endpaper. This is a reprint of the 1913 work with new illustrations and a new introduction by John Dickson Carr as well as a new epilogue by Dr. Harlow Shapley. This is a science fiction tale starring Professor George Edward Challenger. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Speckled Band: A Night Lights Glow in the Dark Book
New York St Martins Pr 1987 0312572832 / 9780312572839 Unstated Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312572832 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some edgewear. This is Night Lights series that St. Martin's Press adapted for children. Parts of the book glow in the dark. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Arthur Conan Conan Doyle; Stephen Hines The True Crime Files of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425179524 / 9780425179529 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
0425179524 There is a black remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and some faint tape marks. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and some tape marks. There is also a little rubbing on the jacket. This book contains The Case of George Ernest Thompson Edalji and The Case of Oscar Slater. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The White Company; Beyond the City (Conan Doyle's Best Books in Three Volumes) Volume III Only by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle
New York P.F. Collier & Son Company Sherlock Holmes Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and a little soiling. This is a single volume only of the 3 volume set. This is a Collier reprint with gray covers. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Comoshops.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Dunawaybooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Hammondsbooks.net
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Mottbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Nomadestore.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Richardsonsbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Sackofbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Springystreasures.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Thebookscene.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Thebooktree.co.uk
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Trentsbookshelf.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Used-and-rare-books.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Used.orcabooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Vtsbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Wrigleycrossbooks.com
Edward Doyle; Stephen Weiss on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie