|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
DOYLE EVELYN A TRUE STORY San Diego, California BCA 2002 0752853651 / 9780752853659 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 0752853651 This book has some shelf wear. This book is 196 pages of a story of a man trying to reunite his family told through the eyes of his 9 year-old daughter. Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Debra Doyle; James D. Macdonald; Judith Mitchell Secret of the Tower (Circle of Magic, Book 2) Troll Communications 2000 0816769370 / 9780816769377 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0816769370 The cover has a little shelf wear and some slight creasing. The book is about a young apprentice wizard who broke his promise to never use a weapon. The only way he can use his magic and graduate is to recieve a pardon from a master wizard. Now Randal is journeying to a wizard's faraway tower. But after the long dangerous journey, will he find what he was looking for there? Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle Sherlock Holmes: The Published Apocrypha Boston Houghton Mifflin 1980 0395294541 / 9780395294543 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 0395294541 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. There is a note to a former owner on the first free endpaper. There is some chipping on the dust jacket. This is a collection of Holmes parodies, pastiches, and dramas. Price:
18.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Debra Doyle; James D. MacDonald The Long Hunt (Mageworlds) New York, New York, U.S.A. Tor Books 1996 0812534964 / 9780812534962 First Thus Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 0812534964 The cover has a little shelf wear, there are scuffs on the front cover, there are creases on the front cover, there are reading creases on the spine, there is a tear in the back cover at the spine, there are creases in the back cover, and approximately the last 80 pages are warped. Jens Metadi-Jessan D'Rosselin is the heir to Highest of Khesat and warring factions are out to control him. Book 5 of the Mageworlds series. Price:
3.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mary Doyle Curran The Parish and the Hill New York The Feminist Press at CUNY 1986 0935312587 / 9780935312584 Reprint Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 0935312587 The covers have some edgewear and rubbing. This is a reprint of a 1946 novel with a new afterword by Anne Halley. It is a novel about three generations of Irish-Americans. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Sir Arthur Conan Doyle The Poison Belt by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle by Sir Arthur Conan Doyle New York The MacMillan Company 1964 First Thus Hardcover Fair Fair The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps and notations all over the endpapers. There is a pocket and check out slip on the last free endpaper. This is a reprint of the 1913 work with new illustrations and a new introduction by John Dickson Carr as well as a new epilogue by Dr. Harlow Shapley. This is a science fiction tale starring Professor George Edward Challenger. Price:
3.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Arthur Conan Conan Doyle; Stephen Hines The True Crime Files of Sir Arthur Conan Doyle New York, New York, U.S.A. Berkley Hardcover 2001 0425179524 / 9780425179529 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 0425179524 There is a black remainder mark on the top edge of the pages. The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and some faint tape marks. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and some tape marks. There is also a little rubbing on the jacket. This book contains The Case of George Ernest Thompson Edalji and The Case of Oscar Slater. Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|