Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Mignon G. Eberhart Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Mignon G. Eberhart Danger in the Dark
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company, Inc. 1937 Reprint Hardcover Good Good 
The book has a slight slant and the first free endpaper is missing. The covers of the book also have some shelf wear and some fading. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and some chipping around the edges. This is a mystery about a young woman who leaves her pre-nuptial party to meet a former lover and finds the body of her fiancee. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Mignon G. Eberhart Hunt With the Hounds
New York Random House 1950 First Edition Hardcover Good Good 
The book has a slight slant and there is a former owner's name and name and address stamp on the first free endpaper. There are tape marks on the endpapers. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, a little creasing and some rubbing on the spine. There are also tape marks on the inside flaps of the dust jacket. This is a mystery set in the Virginia fox hunting country. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Mignon G. Eberhart Man Missing
New York Walter J. Black, Inc. 1954 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The book has a slight slant. The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is a Nurse Sarah Keate mystery about two homicidal maniacs on the loose. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Mignon G. Eberhart Never Look Back
New York Random House 1951 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There is no dust jacket. The book has a slant and there is a former bookstore's name stamp on the first free endpaper. There is a former owner's name on the second free endpaper and the covers have some shelf wear. There is also a little fading on the spine. This is a mystery about a woman stalked by death in a Park Avenue penthouse. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Erle Stanley Gardner & Mignon G. Eberhart & J. J. Marric The Case of the Irate Witness & Two Little Rich Girls & Gideon's Art (Detective Book Club)
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1971 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some yellowing, marks of staining, and the spine has bumped edges. The edges of the pages are very slightly yellowed. The back inside cover has some spots of soiling. The book is three novels in one: The Case of the Irate Witness by Erle Stanley Gardner, Two Little Rich Girls by Mignon G. Eberhart & Gideon's Art by J. J. Marric. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Mignon G. Eberhart The Chiffon Scarf by Mignon G. Eberhart by Mignon G. Eberhart by Mignon G. Eberhart by Mignon G. Eberhart by Mignon G. Eberhart
Philadelphia Triangle Books 1939 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers are significantly soiled and have a little shelf wear. The book has a slant and the pages are tanned. The first few endpapers are loose. The covers are green with red lettering. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Mignon G. Eberhart, Rex Stout, Agatha Christie The White Dress, The Silent Speaker, The Hollow
Roslyn, NY Detective Book Club 1946 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The edges of the pages have a little soiling. The book has a slight slant and the covers have some rubbing. This is a collection of 3 mysteries printed in a single volume by The Detective Book Club. The covers are tan with dark brown lettering. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Mignon G. Eberhart on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Abooktrader.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bibliodisia.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookbill.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookedfull.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookfaerie.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Bookmarcsonline.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Booksinrockford.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Booksofparadise.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on C-books.co.uk
Mignon G. Eberhart on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Cozybookcellar.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Cranberrybooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Dauntlessbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Eridgebooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Eurolibros.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Fatcitybookstore.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Go-bookworld.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Goldringbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Idahojims.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Kjcactus.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Maplehillbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Mistymorninbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Olmsteadbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Parigibooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Pellabooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Plaintalesbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Royaloakbookshop.net
Mignon G. Eberhart on Thebookishpelican.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Thebookscene.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Thebooksend.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Tulsabooksinc.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Twicesoldtales.ca
Mignon G. Eberhart on Vintage-books.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Websterbookstore.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Wfsandercombe.com
Mignon G. Eberhart on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com