Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Ed McBain Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Ed McBain Alice in Jeopardy: A Novel
New York Simon & Schuster 2005 0743262506 / 9780743262507 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0743262506 The book has a slight slant. The covers and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a mystery about a woman trying to save her children from a kidnapper. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Ed McBain Beauty and the Beast
New York Henry Holt & Co 1982 0030621984 / 9780030621987 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0030621984 The book has a slant, there are library markings all over endpapers and edges of the pages. The dust jacket has a call number on the spine and is covered in library plastic. The covers and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a Matthew Hope mystery about the murder of a battered woman. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Ed McBain Cinderella (Matthew Hope, No 6)
New York Henry Holt & Co 1986 0030049598 / 9780030049590 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0030049598 The book has a slant, there are library markings all over endpapers and edges of the pages. The dust jacket has a call number on the spine and is covered in library plastic. The covers and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a Matthew Hope mystery about the murder of a private eye. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Ed McBain Hail to the chief;: An 87th precinct mystery
New York, NY, U.S.A. Random House 1973 0394485815 / 9780394485812 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0394485815 The dust jacket is attached to the covers of the book. There are library stamps stamps on the endpapers. There is a pocket and library notations. The book has a slant. There is plastic protecting the dust jacket and there is a call number on the spine. This is an 87th Precinct mystery about a gang war 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Ed McBain Let's hear it for the Deaf Man;: An 87th precinct mystery
Garden City, NY Doubleday 1973 038501600X / 9780385016001 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
038501600X The covers of the book have a little edgewear and there is a red stamp on the ffep. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and some slight chipping and a scratch on the front cover. This is an 87th Precinct mystery. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Ed McBain Puss in Boots: A Matthew Hope Novel
New York Henry Holt & Co 1987 0805003711 / 9780805003710 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0805003711 The book has a slant, there are library markings all over endpapers and edges of the pages. The dust jacket has a call number on the spine and is covered in library plastic. The covers and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. This is a Matthew Hope mystery about the murder of a film editor 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Ed McBain Rumpelstiltskin by Ed McBain by Ed McBain by Ed McBain by Ed McBain by Ed McBain
New York The Viking Press 1981 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
The book has a slight slant. The covers and the dust jacket have some shelf wear. There is a former owner's name and date in ink on the first free endpaper. This is a Matthew Hope mystery about a woman who is murdered and her child disappears. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Ed McBain Runaway Black by Ed McBain by Ed McBain by Ed McBain
Greenwich, Conn A Fawcett Gold Medal Book 1954 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 160 pages. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ed McBain on Abooktrader.com
Ed McBain on Aldertonbooks.com
Ed McBain on Beasleybooks.com
Ed McBain on Bluejacketbooks.com
Ed McBain on Bookfaerie.com
Ed McBain on Bookmarcsonline.com
Ed McBain on Booksofparadise.net
Ed McBain on Cardinalbooks.com
Ed McBain on Corvidbooks.com
Ed McBain on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ed McBain on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Ed McBain on Cozybookcellar.com
Ed McBain on Ctrarebooks.com
Ed McBain on Eurolibros.com
Ed McBain on Firsteditiontoo.com
Ed McBain on Fleamarketbooks.com
Ed McBain on Gloversbookery.com
Ed McBain on Goldringbooks.com
Ed McBain on Idahojims.com
Ed McBain on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Ed McBain on Jondalbook.com
Ed McBain on Kbookscanada.com
Ed McBain on Kovachbooks.com
Ed McBain on Ladylisabooks.com
Ed McBain on Maplehillbooks.com
Ed McBain on Mistymorninbooks.com
Ed McBain on Nansbookshop.biz
Ed McBain on Njbonline.com
Ed McBain on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ed McBain on Peakirkbooks.com
Ed McBain on Pellabooks.com
Ed McBain on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Ed McBain on Quinndavis.com
Ed McBain on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Ed McBain on Royaloakbookshop.net
Ed McBain on Sleepysidebooks.com
Ed McBain on Thatusedbookstore.com
Ed McBain on Thebookishpelican.com
Ed McBain on Thebooksend.com
Ed McBain on Thedustjacket.biz
Ed McBain on Therobbinn.co.uk
Ed McBain on Trivillagebooks.com
Ed McBain on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Ed McBain on Woodcrestbooks.com
Ed McBain on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com