Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Edward S. Ellis Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Edward S. Ellis Across Texas
London Thomas Nelson and Sons, Ltd. Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some slight soiling and bumped corners. The pages are browned and a few have some staining. The spine is loose at one or two spots. The first page has marks in green pen. The book has 349 pages. The book does not have a year but appears somewhat aged. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Edward S. Ellis Arthur Helmuth of the H. & N.C. Railway by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis
New York Street & Smith, Publishers 1900 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book has a slant and there is edgewear on the covers. There is a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper with a #11 on the front inside cover. 
Price: 9.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Edward S. Ellis Brave Billy (Bound to Win Series)
Chicago The John C. Winston Company 1907 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some staining, some soiling, and bumped corners. The back cover has some globs of material. The spine has frayed edges and a large section is torn off. The covers are mostly detached from the binding and the pages. The pages are browned. Several pages are detached from the book. The title page has a stamp. The book has 360 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Edward S. Ellis, A.M. Complete School History of the United States by Edward S. Ellis, A.M. by Edward S. Ellis, A.M. by Edward S. Ellis, A.M. by Edward S. Ellis, A.M. by Edward S. Ellis, A.M.
Philadelphia, PA Porter & Coates 1892 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, some chipping, some discoloring, and some soiling. The spine has some sections missing. The front cover is slightly detached from the book. There is a name written in pencil on the back endpaper. The inside covers have some soiling. A few pages throughout the book have some staining. There is a sticker on the front endpaper. This is a history textbook for intermediate students. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Edward S. Ellis Lena-Wingo, the Mohawk: The Wilderness Fugitives
Philadelphia The John C. Winston Company 1893 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some soiling, and bumped corners. The spine is faded and has some frayed edges. The covers are mostly detached from the pages and binding. There are several pages that are detached from the binding. The pages are browned. The front endpaper has a mark in pencil and the title page has a mark in pen. The book has 248 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Edward S. Ellis Lost in Samoa by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis
Chicago Thompson & Thomas 1891 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 248 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Edward S. Ellis Ned on the River (Boy Pioneer Series - No. 3)
Philadelphia Porter & Coates 1884 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The cover has some shelf wear, some soiling and bumped corners. The spine has a slight slant and bumped edges. The edges of the pages are browned. The binding is loose at a few places throughout the book, including the back inside cover. The book has 300 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Edward S. Ellis The Daughter of the Chieftain by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis by Edward S. Ellis
Chicago M. A. Donohue Co Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges in this book are loose. This book's cover is green with black lettering and a picture of a Native American rideing a horse. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Edward S. Ellis on Abookstop.com
Edward S. Ellis on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Edward S. Ellis on Bibliodisia.com
Edward S. Ellis on Bookmarcsonline.com
Edward S. Ellis on Booksleftbehind.com
Edward S. Ellis on Chapter1.co.za
Edward S. Ellis on Ctrarebooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Downtownbooksellers.com
Edward S. Ellis on Fatcitybookstore.com
Edward S. Ellis on Frenchborobooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Gloversbookery.com
Edward S. Ellis on Go-bookworld.com
Edward S. Ellis on Goldringbooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Goldsworthbooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Hoffmansbookshop.com
Edward S. Ellis on Karenmillward.com
Edward S. Ellis on Keenerbooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Lazarusbooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Leurabooks.com.au
Edward S. Ellis on Longfellowspdx.com
Edward S. Ellis on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Edward S. Ellis on Moonsbooksonline.com
Edward S. Ellis on Mounthopebooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Nansbookshop.biz
Edward S. Ellis on Olmsteadbooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Ozzbooks.com.au
Edward S. Ellis on Peakirkbooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Pellabooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Pilgrimbooks.net
Edward S. Ellis on Polesworthbookshop.com
Edward S. Ellis on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Edward S. Ellis on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Robertsbookshop.com
Edward S. Ellis on Royaloakbookshop.net
Edward S. Ellis on Solomonsminebooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Thebooksend.com
Edward S. Ellis on Theglasskey.co.uk
Edward S. Ellis on Theridgebooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Trivillagebooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Twicesoldtales.ca
Edward S. Ellis on Twicesoldtales.info
Edward S. Ellis on Websterbookstore.com
Edward S. Ellis on Woodcrestbooks.com
Edward S. Ellis on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie