Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Peter Field Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Peter Field Feud at Silvermine by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field
New York Jefferson House 1965 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the jacket and pages. This book is 221 pages of a story of the old west. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Peter Field Midnight Round-Up by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1971 671758306 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
671758306 This book has a little shelf wear as well as slight tanning of the pages. This is the story of Pat Stevens and the faithful sidekicks, Sam and Ezra that are faceing a band of ruthless killers in a deadly power struggle. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Peter Field Outlaw Express by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field
New York Jefferson House 1959 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and tanning on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 252 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Peter Field Outlaw Valley by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field
New York Pocket Books, Inc. 1959 Reprint Soft Cover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have a little shelf wear, some slight creasing and some slight soiling. The pages are old. The book features Sheriff Pat Stevens, who is trying to catch a vicious criminal, but when he goes in search of him, he ends up getting thrown in jail himself. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Peter Field Powder Valley Pay-off by Peter Field by Peter Field
Cleveland, OH The World Publishing Company 1946 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and a little soiling. The pages are browning from age. The covers are maroon with yellow lettering on the spine. 
Price: 7.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Peter Field The Outlaw Herd by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1962 671802879 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
671802879 This book has slight shelf wear as well as a slight slant. This book tells the story of Ma Russell who must drive a herd of cattle across a thousand miles but can't do it alone. So Pat Stevens and his sidekicks Sam and Ezra deside to ride along. This is said to be one of Peter Field's best westerns. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Peter Field Trail to Troublesome by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field
New York Jefferson House 1959 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
This book has some shelf wear as well as marks, musty and tanning on the jacket and pages. The library stamps and stickers are still on this book. This book is 254 pages. 
Price: 5.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Peter Field Wolf Pack Trail by Peter Field by Peter Field by Peter Field
New York, New York, U.S.A. Pocket Books 1975 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
The book has a slant and there is some creasing on the spine and the front cover. This book has a little shelf wear as well as slight tanning of the pages. This is a story of Pat Stevens and the faithful sidekicks, Sam and Ezra. Ezra's gambling has gotten everyone in some trouble. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Peter Field on Abookstop.com
Peter Field on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Peter Field on Agorabooks.net
Peter Field on Bookedfull.com
Peter Field on Bookfaerie.com
Peter Field on Bookhousestl.com
Peter Field on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Peter Field on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Peter Field on Booksnmorepa.com
Peter Field on Bubbasbookswap.com
Peter Field on C-books.co.uk
Peter Field on Champandmabel.com
Peter Field on Chapter1.co.za
Peter Field on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Peter Field on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Peter Field on Durnickbooks.co.uk
Peter Field on Earthlightbooks.com
Peter Field on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Peter Field on Ginny6books.com
Peter Field on Go-bookworld.com
Peter Field on Gusbooks.com
Peter Field on Guthriebooks.com
Peter Field on Jondalbook.com
Peter Field on Jrbooks.biz
Peter Field on Leonardshoup.com
Peter Field on Literatecat.com
Peter Field on Llfbooks.com
Peter Field on Martysbooks.com
Peter Field on Mimicobooks.com
Peter Field on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Peter Field on Pandy-books.com
Peter Field on Parigibooks.com
Peter Field on Pellabooks.com
Peter Field on Pgbbooks.com
Peter Field on Pilgrimbooks.net
Peter Field on Rainydaypaperback.com
Peter Field on Robertsbookshop.com
Peter Field on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Peter Field on Sagebrushvalleybookshoppe.com
Peter Field on Springystreasures.com
Peter Field on Thebookishpelican.com
Peter Field on Vintage-books.com
Peter Field on Websterbookstore.com
Peter Field on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Peter Field on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com