Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Frederik Pohl, Ed. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Frederik Pohl, Ed. Assignment in Tomorrow by Frederik Pohl, Ed. by Frederik Pohl, Ed.
Garden City, NY Hanover House 1954 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
The covers of the book have some shelf wear and a slightly musty odor. The dust jacket has some shelf wear, a little chipping and a crease on the dust jacket. This collection includes a complete short novel, three novelettes and 12 short stories. 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Frederik Pohl Far Shore of Time
New York, NY, U.S.A. Tor Books 1999 0312866186 / 9780312866181 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0312866186 The covers of the book have very slight edgewear and the pages have a slight wave. The dust jacket has a little edgewear and a small scratch. This is the sequel to The Siege of Eternity. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Frederik Pohl Starburst
New York Del Rey 1982 2nd Printing Hardcover Very Good Good 
The dust jacket is a little rubbed and there is a very faint crease. This is a story of the first manned space mission to another star system. 
Price: 7.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Frederik Pohl The Coming of the Quantum Cats by Frederik Pohl by Frederik Pohl
New York Bantam Books 1986 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The dust jacket has a little edgewear. This science fiction novel explores the rifts between realities. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Frederik Pohl and Jack Williamson The Saga of the Cuckoo by Frederik Pohl and Jack Williamson by Frederik Pohl and Jack Williamson
New York Nelson Doubleday 1983 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
There are several pinpricks in the cover of the book. There are also several pinpricks in the dust jacket, but there are not noticeable with the jacket art. There is also a little edgewear. This collection includes two books previously published as Farthest Star and Wall Around a Star. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Frederik Pohl, Ed. The Second If Reader of Science Fiction by Frederik Pohl, Ed. by Frederik Pohl, Ed.
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1968 First Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
There are library stamps on the endpapers and pocket removal on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket has a call number on the spine, some rubbing and some shelf wear. This is a collection of science fiction. 
Price: 3.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Frederik Pohl, Ed. The Seventh Galaxy Reader
Garden City, NY Doubleday & Company 1964 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good Good 
The dust jacket appears to be neatly laminated which kept the edges sharp and the colors bright. There is a line on the inside flap where the lamination ends and the inside flap is price clipped at the top and bottom. This collection contains 15 tales from the pages of Galaxy magazine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Arthur C. Clarke, J.G. Ballard, Ray Bradbury, Avram Davidson, William Tenn, Thomas M. Disch, Fredric Brown, John Atherton, William Sambrot, Arthur C. Clarke, Frederik Pohl and J.G. Ballard Trandit of Earth by Arthur C. Clarke, J.G. Ballard, Ray Bradbury, Avram Davidson, William Tenn, Thomas M. Disch, Fredric Brown, John Atherton, William Sambrot, Arthur C. Clarke, Frederik Pohl and J.G. Ballard by Arthur C. Clarke, J.G. Ballard, Ray Bradbur
Chicago, IL Playboy Press 1971 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. There is creasing on the spine and cover. This book is 188 pages of a collection of 13 science fiction short stories from Arthur C. Clarke, J.G. Ballard, Ray Bradbury, Avram Davidson, William Tenn, Thomas M. Disch, Fredric Brown, John Atherton, William Sambrot, Arthur C. Clarke, Frederik Pohl and J.G. Ballard . 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Abooktrader.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Aldertonbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Bestpricedbooks.net
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Blinebooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Bookmarcsonline.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Chicagorare.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Cozybookcellar.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Eurolibros.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Gloversbookery.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Grendelbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Jondalbook.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Kbookscanada.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Kjcactus.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Kovachbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Longfellowspdx.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Maplehillbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Maydaybooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Midwaybook.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Oncereadbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Pbkpalace.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Scifietc.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Sleepysidebooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Tandersonbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Thatusedbookstore.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Thebooksend.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Websterbookstore.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Wellfleetbooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Wfsandercombe.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Withywindlebooks.com
Frederik Pohl, Ed. on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com