Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

John Galsworthy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 John Galsworthy A Bit O'Love: A Play in Three Acts
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is some discoloration on the covers. This play is 84 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 John Galsworthy A Sheaf by John Galsworthy by John Galsworthy by John Galsworthy by John Galsworthy by John Galsworthy
New York Charles Scrbner's Sons 1916 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 393 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 John Galsworthy Exiled
London Duckworth 1929 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as a little fadeing on the spine. There is a little tanning on the pages as well as a public library sticker on the front inside cover. There is a little writing in the play. This is a evolutionary comedy in three acts with 23 men and 4 womens parts. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 John Galsworthy John Galsworthy: A Sketch of His Life and Works
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1928 Unstated Pamphlet Good No Jacket 
The covers have some tanning around the edges and there is very light creasing on the back cover. This 23 page pamphlet highlights and advertises Galsworthy's works. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 John Galsworthy Plays (Fourth Series)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as rubbing on the spine and front and back cover. There is also a public library sticker on the front inside cover as well as one on the back inside cover. There is some tanning as well as a little writing. There are three plays in this book "A Bit O'Love", "The Foundation", and "The Skin Game". A Bit O'Love is a play in three acts with 11 men and 3 womens parts. The Foudation is a extravagant play in three acts with 9 men and 5 womens parts. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 John Galsworthy Plays (Second Series)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1913 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as some wear on the sides of the spine. There is some rub marks on the front and back cover. There is a public libray sticker on the front inside cover and the back inside cover. The pages are a little tanned there is very little writing in the plays them selves. The three plays are The Eldest Son, The Little Dream, Justice. The Eldest Son is a drama in three acts with 9 men and 7 womens parts. The Little Dream is a allegory in six scenes with 2 men and 1 womens parts as well as 28 non-specific gender parts. Justice is a tragedy in four acts with 16 men and 1 womens parts as well as 8 parts that have a non-specific number of extras you may add. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 John Galsworthy Plays (Third Series)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as a few marks on the spine. The pages are slightly tanned and there is public library sticker on the inside front cover and another one on the inside back cover. The three plays are in good condition. The three plays are The Fugitive, The Pigeon, and The Mob. The Fugitive is a four act play with 17 men and 8 womens parts. The Pigeon is a three act play with 9 men and 3 womens parts. The Mob is play in four acts with 17 men and 3 womens parts. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 John Galsworthy Plays Fifth Series: A Family Man; Loyalties; Windows
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1923 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There are library stamps on the endpapers and a library bookplate. There is also some soiling on the endpapers and a red P on the first free endpaper. The covers are a library rebinding with a call number on the spine. This is a collection of 3 plays under a single cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 John Galsworthy Plays Fourth Series: A Bit O' Love; The Foundations; The Skin Game
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There are library stamps on the endpapers and a library bookplate. There is also some soiling on the endpapers and a red P on the first free endpaper. The covers are a library rebinding with a call number on the spine. This is a collection of 3 plays under a single cover. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 John Galsworthy Tatterdemalion by John Galsworthy by John Galsworthy by John Galsworthy by John Galsworthy by John Galsworthy
New York Charles Scrbner's Sons 1920 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 305 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 John Galsworthy The Eldest Son
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1912 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as some fadeing on the spine and covers. There is a public library sticker on the front and back inside covers. The covers are a little loose and there is a little writing in the play. This is a domestic drama in three acts with 9 men and 7 womens parts. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 John Galsworthy The Forest: A Drama in Four Acts
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1928 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is some discoloration on the endpapers. This play is 115 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 John Galsworthy The Foundations (An Extravagent Play)
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1920 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers of the book have a little shelf wear and there is some discoloration on the covers. This play is 90 pages. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 John Galsworthy The Show: A Drama in Three Acts
New York Charles Scribner's Sons 1925 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There are library stamps on the endpapers and a library bookplate. There is also some soiling on the endpapers and a red P on the first free endpaper. The covers are a library rebinding with a call number on the spine. This is a 97 page play. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


John Galsworthy on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
John Galsworthy on Beaglebooks.com
John Galsworthy on Beasleybooks.com
John Galsworthy on Betterbookgetter.com
John Galsworthy on Bluejacketbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Bluemountainbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Bookbill.net
John Galsworthy on Bookmarcsonline.com
John Galsworthy on Booksofparadise.net
John Galsworthy on Boox.ca
John Galsworthy on Chicagorare.com
John Galsworthy on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Cozybookcellar.com
John Galsworthy on Ctrarebooks.com
John Galsworthy on Dauntlessbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Dunbarbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Eurolibros.com
John Galsworthy on Eveleighbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Extraordinarybooks.com
John Galsworthy on Firsteditiontoo.com
John Galsworthy on Geoffreysrarebooks.com
John Galsworthy on Goldringbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Greensleevesbooks.co.uk
John Galsworthy on Grendelbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
John Galsworthy on Hoffmansbookshop.com
John Galsworthy on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
John Galsworthy on Kbookscanada.com
John Galsworthy on Leonardshoup.com
John Galsworthy on Ozzbooks.com.au
John Galsworthy on Peakirkbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
John Galsworthy on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
John Galsworthy on Retrieverbooks.com.au
John Galsworthy on Royaloakbookshop.net
John Galsworthy on Ryanbooksnyc.com
John Galsworthy on Snowdensbooks.com
John Galsworthy on Swantradingcompany.com
John Galsworthy on Thebooksend.com
John Galsworthy on Trivillagebooks.com
John Galsworthy on Uncommonbooksonline.com
John Galsworthy on Victorian-novels.co.uk
John Galsworthy on Websterbookstore.com
John Galsworthy on Westcoastbooks.co.uk
John Galsworthy on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie