Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Georges Simenon Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Georges Simenon I Take This Woman by Georges Simenon by Georges Simenon by Georges Simenon
New York Signet 1953 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning, chipping and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are loose in this book. This book is 144 pages. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Georges Simenon & Anne Morice & Jon Cleary Maigret and the Apparition & Death of a Wedding Guest & A Sound of Lightning
New York Walter J. Black, Inc. 1976 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The covers have some shelf wear, some discoloring, and bumped corners. The spine has a slant and bumped edges. The pages are yellowed. The front endpaper and the back inside cover have stamps. The back endpaper has glue from a library pocket. The book is three novels in one: Maigret and the Apparition by Georges Simenon, Death of a Wedding Guest by Anne Morice & A Sound of Lightning by Jon Cleary. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Georges Simenon Maigret and the loner (A Harvest/HBJ book)
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151551448 / 9780151551446 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0151551448 The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic and has a call number. This is a mystery about a dead, clean vagrant. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Georges Simenon (translated from the French By Helen Wolff) Maigret and the Mad Killers: Maigret Hesitates; Maigret's Pickpocket; Maigret and the Killer by Georges Simenon (translated from the French By Helen Wolff) by Georges Simenon (translated from the French By Helen Wolff) by Georges Simenon (translated from
Garden City, New York Nelson Doubleday Inc. 1980 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Good Good 
The book has a slight slant and the covers have a little shelf wear. The dust jacket has a little shelf wear and some chipping around the edges. This is a collection of three Maigret mysteries under a single cover with an introduction by Helen Wolff. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Georges Simenon Maigret and the wine merchant
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 0151551367 / 9780151551361 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0151551367 The book has a slant and there is soiling and fading on the covers. There are library stamps on the endpapers including withdrawn stamps. There are also marks on the endpapers from the removal of a dust jacket. This is a Maigret mystery 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Georges Simenon Maigret Sets a Trap
New York Harcourt 1965 0151551375 / 9780151551378 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
0151551375 The book has a slant and there is soiling and fading on the covers. There are library stamps on the endpapers including withdrawn stamps. There are also marks on the endpapers from the removal of a dust jacket. This is a Maigret mystery 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Georges Simenon Maigret's rival
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151555559 / 9780151555550 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0151555559 The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic and has a call number. This is a mystery about slander and a former inspector who is a private eye. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Georges Simenon The Bells of Bicetre by Georges Simenon by Georges Simenon by Georges Simenon
New York A Signet 1965 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 192 pages. 
Price: 4.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Georges Simenon The disappearance of Odile
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 0151257205 / 9780151257201 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0151257205 The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic and has a call number. This is a mystery a woman's suicide. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Georges Simenon The house on Quai Notre Dame
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1975 0151421811 / 9780151421817 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
0151421811 The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic and has a call number. This is a mystery about patriarch's suicide. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Georges Simenon The innocents
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1973 0151444307 / 9780151444304 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0151444307 The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic and has a call number. This is a mystery about a man whose wife dies 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Georges Simenon (translated from the French By Christopher Sinclair-Stevenson) The Move by Georges Simenon (translated from the French By Christopher Sinclair-Stevenson) by Georges Simenon (translated from the French By Christopher Sinclair-Stevenson) by Georges Simenon (translated from the French By Christopher Sinclair-Stevenson)
New York Harcourt, Brace, & World, Inc. 1968 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic and has a call number. This is a mystery about a man who listens to the activities in the apartment next door. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Georges Simenon The rich man
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1971 0151771626 / 9780151771622 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0151771626 The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic and has a call number. This is a mystery about the changes caused by the addition a single person to the life of a family. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Georges Simenon; Robert L. Fish; Ngaio Marsh The Venice Train; The Wager; Black as He's Painted by Georges Simenon; Robert L. Fish; Ngaio Marsh by Georges Simenon; Robert L. Fish; Ngaio Marsh by Georges Simenon; Robert L. Fish; Ngaio Marsh by Georges Simenon; Robert L. Fish; Ngaio Marsh by Georges S
Roslyn, NY Walter J. Black, Inc. 1974 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The cover have a little shelf wear and the spine has some slight soiling. The covers are yellow and gray, and the book contains three different mystery stories. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Georges Simenon The White Horse Inn
New York Harcourt Brace Jovanovich 1980 0151962405 / 9780151962402 First U.S. Edition Hardcover Fair Fair 
0151962405 The dust jacket is taped to the covers of the book. The book has a slant. There are library stamps on the endpapers and the edges of the pages. The book has a slight slant. There is a pocket on the last free endpaper. The dust jacket is covered in library plastic and has a call number. This is a mystery about a man who changes his life because of the atmosphere of an inn. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Georges Simenon on Aldertonbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Aurorabookshop.com
Georges Simenon on Bibliodisia.com
Georges Simenon on Blinebooks.com
Georges Simenon on Blossombooks.co.uk
Georges Simenon on Bluejacketbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Bluemountainbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Bookbill.net
Georges Simenon on Bookcrazy.us
Georges Simenon on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Boox.ca
Georges Simenon on Buybookstoday.net
Georges Simenon on Chicagorare.com
Georges Simenon on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Georges Simenon on Cozybookcellar.com
Georges Simenon on Dauntlessbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Eurolibros.com
Georges Simenon on Firsteditiontoo.com
Georges Simenon on Gloversbookery.com
Georges Simenon on Go-bookworld.com
Georges Simenon on Goldsworthbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Grendelbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Georges Simenon on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Georges Simenon on Jondalbook.com
Georges Simenon on Joyce-royce.com
Georges Simenon on Kbookscanada.com
Georges Simenon on Longfellowspdx.com
Georges Simenon on Marchhousebooks.com
Georges Simenon on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Georges Simenon on Ozzbooks.com.au
Georges Simenon on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Georges Simenon on Peakirkbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Pellabooks.com
Georges Simenon on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Georges Simenon on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Georges Simenon on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Georges Simenon on Scifietc.com
Georges Simenon on Thatusedbookstore.com
Georges Simenon on Thebooksend.com
Georges Simenon on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Georges Simenon on Trivillagebooks.com
Georges Simenon on Vinegarworksbooks.com
Georges Simenon on Wrigleycrossbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com