Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Patricia Reilly Giff Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Patricia Reilly Giff All the Way Home
New York, New York, U.S.A. Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2001 0385322097 / 9780385322096 7th Printing Hardcover Very Good Very Good 
0385322097 The covers of the book and the dust jacket have a little shelf wear. This is the story of two young friends during World War II in Brooklyn. 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Patricia Reilly Giff In the Dinosaur's Paw (The Kids of the Polk Street School, No 5)
Columbus, OH Delacorte Books for Young Readers 1985 0385294964 / 9780385294966 Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Hardcover Very Good No Jacket 
0385294964 There is some bumping at the corners. There is a former owner's name on the front inside cover on the built in bookplate. This is a story that begins on the first day back to school after winter vacation. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Patricia Reilly Giff Lazy Lions, Lucky Lambs (The Kids of the Polk Street School)
New York Yearling 1985 0440446406 / 9780440446408 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0440446406 There is some bumping at the corners and a crease on the front cover. This is another story of the Kids of the Polk Street School and March. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Patricia Reilly Giff Let's Go Philadelphia (Polk Street Special)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Yearling 1998 0440413680 / 9780440413684 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0440413680 The cover has a little shelf wear and there is a reading crease on the spine. The Polk Street Kids take a trip to Philadelphia to see the historic sites. Included is a kid's guide to Philadelphia in the back of the book. Polk Street Special #11. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Patricia Reilly Giff Monster Rabbit Runs Amuck (The Kids of the Polk Street School)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Yearling 1994 044040424X / 9780440404248 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
044040424X The cover has a little shelf wear. This copy has been signed by the author. Richard "Beast" Best thinks that his sister is giving him a surprise birthday party but he has bigger problems to worry about since he and his friend accidentally pushed the school's large rabbit for the spring assembly off the stage while they were moving it. Part of The Kids of the Polk Street School series. 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Patricia Reilly Giff Nory Ryan's Song
New York Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2000 0385321414 / 9780385321419 First Edition Hardcover Very Good Good 
0385321414 There is some bumping at the corners of the dust jacket. This is the story of a girl who helps her family survive the potato famine in Ireland. 
Price: 4.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Patricia Reilly Giff Oh Boy, Boston! (Polk Street Special)
New York, New York, U.S.A. Yearling 1997 0440413656 / 9780440413653 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0440413656 The cover has a little shelf wear. The Polk Street Kids go on a class trip to Boston, but Richard "Beast" Best has forgotten his costume and his lines for the play their supposed to put on while they're there. Included is a kid's guide to Boston at the back of the book. Polk Street Special number 10. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Patricia Reilly Giff Purple Climbing Days (The Kids of the Polk Street School)
New York Yearling 1985 0440473098 / 9780440473091 Unstated Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0440473098 There is some bumping at the corners and creasing on the cover. There are also a few green lines on the ffep, but the text is not affected. This is another story of the Kids of the Polk Street School and the difficulties of fitting in gym class. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Patricia Reilly Giff Secret at Polk Street School (Polka Dot Private Eye)
New York Yearling 1987 0440476968 / 9780440476962 12th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0440476968 There is some bumping at the corners. This is the story of a little girl who goes looking for a mystery and finds one. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Patricia Reilly Giff Spectacular Stone Soup (The New Kids of Polk Street School)
New York Yearling 1989 0440401348 / 9780440401346 8th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0440401348 There is some bumping at the corners. This is another story of the New Kids of the Polk Street School and working together. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Patricia Reilly Giff The Mystery of the Blue Ring (Polka Dot Private Eye)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Yearling 1987 0440459982 / 9780440459989 9th Printing Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0440459982 The covers have a little edgewear. This is the first book in the Polka Dot Private Eye series about a missing ring. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Patricia Reilly Giff War Began at Supper, The
New York, NY, U.S.A. Yearling 1991 0440405726 / 9780440405726 First Thus Trade Paperback Fair No Jacket 
0440405726 There is a call number on the spine and library stamps throughout the endpapers of the book. There is edgewear, some creasing, some scratching and a white label on the front cover. This is a reading copy only. This is a story about keeping in touch with a former teacher via letters and some of the letters are about parents being shipped to the First Persian Gulf War. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Patricia Reilly Giff Watch Out! Man-Eating Snake! (The New Kids of Polk Street School)
New York Yearling 1988 0440400856 / 9780440400851 First Thus Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
0440400856 There is a little edgewear. This is the first story of the New Kids of the Polk Street School and friendship. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Patricia Reilly Giff Yankee Doodle Drum Sticks (Lincoln Lions Band, No 2)
New York, NY, U.S.A. Yearling 1992 0440405181 / 9780440405184 First Thus Trade Paperback Good No Jacket 
0440405181 The covers have a little edgewear and a slight wave. There is a note to a former owner on the ffep. This is part of the Lincoln Lions Band. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patricia Reilly Giff on Aldensbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Patricia Reilly Giff on Anovelideabooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Beaglebooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Bookedfull.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Bookfaerie.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Booklot.net
Patricia Reilly Giff on Booksinrockford.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Booksliquidation.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Booksnmorepa.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Booksrmagic.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Borgasorusbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Brendaboorbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Bubbasbookswap.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on C-books.co.uk
Patricia Reilly Giff on C2cbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Chathamcirclebooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Patricia Reilly Giff on Cozybookcellar.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Downtownbooksellers.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Fatcitybookstore.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Guthriebooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Hammondsbooks.net
Patricia Reilly Giff on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Jondalbook.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Kbookscanada.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Kjcactus.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Lotzabooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Mistymorninbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Mounthopebooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Oldkidsbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Pgbbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Richardsonsbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Springystreasures.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Texasbooklady.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Thebookscene.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Thebooksend.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Trivillagebooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Turnthepagebooks.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Vintage-books.com
Patricia Reilly Giff on Wellfleetbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com