Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Grace Livingston Hill Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Grace Livingston Hill A Girl to Come Home To by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1945 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book has some soiling on the covers. There is also some edgewear on the covers. There is also soiling on the endpapers and glue residue. This is the story of a war hero, his former fiancee and the right girl. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Grace Livingston Hill Lutz A Voice in the Wilderness by Grace Livingston Hill Lutz by Grace Livingston Hill Lutz
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1916 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and some soiling. The book also has a slant and a former owner's name and address on the first free endpaper. This is a love story by Hill 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Grace Livingston Hill According to the Pattern: Number Six (Hill, Grace Livingston, Classic Series, 6.)
Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Fleming H Revell Co 1982 0800712978 / 9780800712976 Reprint Hardcover Very Good Good 
0800712978 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and a little chipping around the edges. This book is #6 in the Grace Livingston Hill Classic Series. This is a romance novel about a woman who tries to win back her husband's love, but it is bringing Christ into their lives that heals them. 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Grace Livingston Hill All Through the Night
New York P.F. Collier & Son Company 1945 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The covers have a little edgewear and some rubbing on the spine. The covers are orange with black lettering and gold accents on the spine. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Grace Livingston Hill Amorelle
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1934 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have significant edgewear and a little soiling. There is a little splitting between the spine and the covers. The first free endpaper is missing. This is a romance about a girl who must choose between two suitors. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Grace Livingston Hill April Gold by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill
New York, NY, U.S.A. J. B. Lippincott Company 1936 Unstated Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and a little soiling. The first free endpaper is missing and the hinge is evident at the front inside cover. This is a romance about two siblings whose lives change but both find love. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Grace Livingston Hill Beauty for Ashes
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1935 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and soiling. The book has a very slight slant. There is some soiling on the top edge of the pages and there are some pencil marks on the endpapers. This is a romance about a young woman that faces tragedy. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Grace Livingston Hill Blue Ruin by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and a little soiling. The book has a slight slant. The covers are separating at the spine and the hinges are weak. This is an ex-church library and there is a bookplate on the front inside cover and a number in ink on the spine. This is a romance novel. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Grace Livingston Hill Coming Through the Rye
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1926 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and a little soiling. There are library stamps on the endpapers. This is a love story about a woman who falls in love with the man that sent her father and brother to prison. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Grace Livingston Hill Crimson Roses by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. This book is 319 pages. 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Grace Livingston Hill Daphne Deane
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1937 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and a little soiling. The first free endpaper is missing and the hinge is evident at the front inside cover. This is a romance about a young girl who changes a young man's mind. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Grace Livingston Hill Dawn of the Morning
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1911 Reprint Hardcover Fair Fair 
The covers have some shelf wear, bumped corners and spine, and some very slight soiling. The spine has a very slight slant. The binding is loose at the title page. The top edge of the pages are colored blue and the pages are yellowed. The dust jacket is discolored, and has chipped and bumped edges. The book has 320 pages. This romance is about a young girl who is arranged to marry a man but as he already has a family, his brother takes the man's place. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Grace Livingston Hill Found Treasure by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1928 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 254 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Grace Livingston Hill Grace Livingston Hill Collection (Grace Livingston Hill Collection (Paperback))
Uhrichsville, OH, U.S.A. Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 1989 1557480923 / 9781557480927 Reprint Trade Paperback Very Good No Jacket 
1557480923 The covers have a little edgewear. These are 2 complete Grace Livingston Hill novels under a singler cover. 
Price: 4.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Grace Livingston Hill Happiness Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1932 Reprint Hardcover Good No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and a little soiling. The book has 2 former owner's names and addresses on the first free endpaper. The book has a slight slant. The covers are beige with black lettering. 
Price: 7.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Grace Livingston Hill Lo, Michael by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill by Grace Livingston Hill
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1913 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This book has some shelf wear as well as tanning and marks on the cover and pages. The hinges are breaking and the pages may be loose. This book is 369 pages. 
Price: 6.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Grace Livingston Hill Marigold
New York, NY, U.S.A. Grosset & Dunlap 1938 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
The book's covers have some edgewear and soiling. The book also has a slant. There is a former owner's name on the first free endpaper. This is a romance about a young girl who changes her mind. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Grace Livingston Hill Maris
Philadelphia J. B. Lippincott Company 1938 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
There is a split on the front cover of the dust jacket and the hinge at the front is a little loose. There is a book stamp on the front inside cover and the first free endpaper is missing. This is a reading or filler copy only. This is a story about a young woman who sees her fiance's faults. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Grace Livingston Hill Mystery Flowers
New York Grosset & Dunlap 1936 Reprint Hardcover Fair No Jacket 
This is a former church library copy with call number on the spine and a church stamp on the front inside cover. The book has some soiling and edgewear on the covers. This is a book about a woman whose life is brightened by mysterious flowers she receives every day. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Grace Livingston Hill Out of the Storm (The Grace Livingston Hill Series No. 87)
Wheaton, IL, U.S.A. Tyndale House Pub 1995 084234778X / 9780842347785 Reprint Mass Market Paperback Good No Jacket 
084234778X The book has a slight slant and a former owner's name and phone number on the front inside cover. This is a romance about a woman who finds herself on a sinking ship. 
Price: 3.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Grace Livingston Hill on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Grace Livingston Hill on Aboundbookcompany.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Aldertonbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Anovelideabooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Bagbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Bibliodisia.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Bookedfull.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Booksinrockford.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Booksliquidation.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Cardinalbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Grace Livingston Hill on Cozybookcellar.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Eridgebooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Eurolibros.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Firsteditiontoo.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Fleamarketbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Genethebookpeddler.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Gusbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Johnemmettbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Jondalbook.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Kbookscanada.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Kjcactus.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Olmsteadbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Pbkpalace.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Swantradingcompany.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Talesandtea.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Thebookishpelican.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Thegreatbookescape.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Trivillagebooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Turnthepagebooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Twicesoldtales.ca
Grace Livingston Hill on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Vintage-books.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Websterbookstore.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Wfsandercombe.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
Grace Livingston Hill on Woodcrestbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to michelle@thecupboardmaker.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie